Apartment association Registry code 80100951 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kuldnoka tn 17 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Repair fund grows every year; loan is being paid down.

Kuldnoka tn 17 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €138 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.13/m² a month (within the usual local range, Lilleküla subdistrict).

The repair fund held €22 762 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €379 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€1 411) — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €37 198 (≈ €620 per flat), last repayment 2029. Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.97/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kuldnoka tn 17, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 682 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.13/m² per monthtypical flat €138/month · incl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month+5.6% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.38/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.62/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month+20% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€22 762€8.49/m² · within the usual local range+26% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€37 198€14/m² · 4.50% fixed · until 2029 · Swedbank−22% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€1 411 → €22 762 (2022–2025)
  • Loan is being paid down€66 628 → €37 198 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.97 (here €3.13) · fees €0.86 (here €1.38) · repair fund €14/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Kuldnoka tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kuldnoka tn 17 (this one)–60€3.13€1.38€9€37 1982025
Kuldnoka tn 4370 m12–€1.74€10no2025
Kuldnoka tn 5310 m81€2.17€1.27€5no2024
Kuldnoka tn 6340 m216€3.16€1.20€62no2025
Kuldnoka tn 7260 m144€2.74€0.67–no2025
Kuldnoka tn 8300 m60€2.99€0.74€29no2025
Kuldnoka tn 9200 m264€3.09€1.35€42no2025
Kuldnoka tn 10250 m60€3.26€0.71€21€367 4182025
Kuldnoka tn 12290 m60€2.73€1.08€15no2025
Neighbours' median€2.98€1.07€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kuldnoka tn 17 (this one)–60€3.13€1.38€9€37 1982025
Mooni tn 6060 m144€2.84€0.74€40no2025
Tedre tn 7780 m60€3.52€1.43€9no2025
Mooni tn 7590 m8€2.29€0.86€3no2025
Mooni tn 54130 m6€2.60€0.36€5no2025
Vuti tn 52140 m4–––no2025
Tedre tn 81140 m60––€67€327 7692025
Tedre tn 76140 m24€3.40€0.84€16€17 2162025
Tedre tn 78190 m7€1.60€0.23–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.72€0.84€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€12 403 €0.39 €17 €10 485
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 895 €0.37 €17 €9 836
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€19 954 €0.62 €28 €16 488
Total€44 252 €1.38 €61

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.03 · usual range €2.54–€3.47 · 234 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.12 · usual range €0.82–€1.63 · 286 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €44 048€44 0482022*2023: €34 498€34 49820232024: €36 809€36 80920242025: €44 252€44 2522025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €1 411€1 4112022*2023: €9 455€9 45520232024: €18 125€18 12520242025: €22 762€22 7622025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €27 073€27 0732022*2023: €16 413€16 4132023: €16 392€16 39220232024: €24 437€24 4372024: €16 488€16 48820242025: €25 158€25 1582025: €19 955€19 9552025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €22 762 = €8.49/m² ≈ €379 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€21/m² · 193 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €7 530Laenu tagastamine koos intressidega: €12 425Keldri koristus: €137Vuukide parandus: €670Katuse remonttööd: €1 587Fonolukk: €46Küttesüsteemi remonttööd: €4 052Gaasitoru remont 1.trepikoda: €781Reservkapitali sissemaks: €257
2024Remonditööd: €3 731Laenu tagastamine koos intressidega: €12 757Rõdude audit: €1 160Treppide remont: €2 434Keldri koristus: €137
2023Remonditööd: €3 264Laenu tagastamine koos intressidega: €13 128Hoovi tööd: €383Prügimaja: €267Keldri koristus: €714Fono: €268Küttesüsteem: €1 085Elekter: €48Reservkapital: €500

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€37 198 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €620 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €10 866 ≈ €906 a month (€15 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€37 198 4.50% 2029-03

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €66 628€66 6282022*2023: €56 959€56 95920232024: €47 496€47 49620242025: €37 198€37 1982025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€44 252€36 809€34 498€44 048 ≈
Collected into the repair fund€25 158€24 437€16 413– +53%
Repair spending€19 955€16 488€16 392€27 073 −26%
Repair fund balance€22 762€18 125€9 455€1 411 ×16.1
Loan balance€37 198€47 496€56 959€66 628 −44%
Cash€24 889€22 121€12 355€7 836 ×3.2
Reserve capital€7 376€7 120€7 120€6 620 +11%
Association expenses (income statement)€45 919€37 665€34 606€44 090 +4.1%
Result for the year−€1 581−€742−€26€10 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €7 836€7 8362022*2023: €12 355€12 35520232024: €22 121€22 12120242025: €24 889€24 8892025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 2-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 2 members · members: 66 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kuldnoka tn 17 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.13/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €138 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.38/m² per month. The Lilleküla subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kuldnoka tn 17 apartment association?

The repair fund held €22 762 at the end of 2025 (€8.49/m², ≈ €379 per flat). In 2022 it was €1 411. Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kuldnoka tn 17 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €37 198 (≈ €620 per flat), interest 4.50%, last repayment 2029. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kuldnoka tn 17 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €44 048 in 2022 and €44 252 in 2025 — a change of +0.5%. Latest year: +20% vs 2024.

How does the Kuldnoka tn 17 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.97/m² per month (here €3.13/m² per month); repair fund €14/m² (here €8.49/m²).

How big is the Kuldnoka tn 17 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats, board of 2. Registry code 80100951; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kuldnoka tn 17 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €138 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 682 m².