Apartment association Registry code 80367430 Reports 2022–2025 10 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Kooli tn 19 korteriühistu

Association of 10 flats. New loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +202% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Kooli tn 19 korteriühistu is a 10-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €258 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €6.08/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €176 554 (≈ €17 655 per flat), last repayment 2047. Member fees rose 323% in 2022–2025 (€8 397 → €35 520 a year).

There are 20 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.53/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kooli tn 19, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (487 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€258 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€6.08/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €4.65/m² · Vaksali linnaosa, Vaksali subdistrict median €1.29/m² per month+202% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€176 554€362/m² · 4.35% fixed · until 2047

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €176 554 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +202% (2025)€11 774 (2024) → €35 520 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €58 851 → €54 929
  • Small reserve capital€974 — less than one month of costs (€2 813)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 20 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.53 · fees €1.04 (here €6.08) · repair fund €10/m²

On the same street: Kooli tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 19 (this one)–10–€6.08–€176 5542025
Kooli tn 2280 m12€1.66€1.29€3no2025
Kooli tn 590 m1–€0.75€25€30 4042025
Kooli tn 790 m10€1.57€0.39€4€5 9502025
Kooli tn 1170 m7–€2.81–no2025
Kooli tn 18190 m16€2.56€0.12–€102 3732025
Kooli tn 22150 m18€3.32€1.09€48€12 2052025
Kooli tn 26110 m10€2.72€1.58–€132 3932025
Kooli tn 3080 m9€2.69€0.66€5no2025
Neighbours' median€2.56€0.92€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 19 (this one)–10–€6.08–€176 5542025
Näituse tn 1040 m12€3.59€1.39€10€150 7252025
Näituse tn 940 m10€2.08€0.39–no2025
Näituse tn 1140 m7€1.70€0.57€96no2025
Näituse tn 1450 m16€3.51€2.32€9€301 3302025
Näituse tn 760 m10–––€64 1722025
Näituse tn 1390 m16€1.56€0.99€37no2025
Kastani tn 7110 m13–€2.58–no2025
Taara pst 4120 m11€2.49€0.62€4€78 7092025
Neighbours' median€2.49€1.19€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 10 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€6 430 €1.10 €54 €6 137
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€27 208 €4.65 €227 €2 980
laenu katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€0 €0.00 €0 €2 657
Laenuintresside katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€1 882 €0.32 €16 €0
Total€35 520 €6.08 €296

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Vaksali linnaosa, Vaksali subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.29 · usual range €0.75–€2.03 · 55 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.43 · usual range €0.13–€1.46 · 36 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €8 397€8 3972022*2023: €13 674€13 67420232024: €11 774€11 77420242025: €35 520€35 5202025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 303€2 3032022*2023: €11 642€11 6422023: €7 530€7 53020232024: €16 805€16 8052024: €5 522€5 52220242025: €21 920€21 9202025: €27 208€27 2082025

Works done, per the reports

2023reservkapital summas: €974

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€176 554 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €17 655 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 012 ≈ €418 a month (€42 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€176 554 4.35% 2047-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €4 899€4 8992022*2023: €2 542€2 5422023€020242025: €176 554€176 5542025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€35 520€11 774€13 674€8 397 ×4.2
of which repair fund€27 208€2 980€5 173– ×5.3
Collected into the repair fund€21 920€16 805€11 642– +88%
Repair spending€27 208€5 522€7 530€2 303 ×11.8
Loan balance€176 554€0€2 542€4 899 ×36.0
Cash€54 929€58 851€41 905€29 606 +86%
Reserve capital€974€974€974€974 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€33 756€12 302€13 894€7 824 ×4.3
Result for the year−€78−€505−€209€619 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €29 606€29 6062022*2023: €41 905€41 90520232024: €58 851€58 85120242025: €54 929€54 9292025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Majandusaasta aruanne on koostatud perioodi 01.01.2025-31.12.2025.aasta kohta. Korteriühistu Tartu linn, Kooli tn 19 korteriühistu (edaspidi Ühistu) on asutatud 25.02.2014 Ühistul on 11 liiget.

members: 10 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kooli tn 19 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €258 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €6.08/m² per month.

Does the Kooli tn 19 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €176 554 (≈ €17 655 per flat), interest 4.35%, last repayment 2047. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kooli tn 19 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 397 in 2022 and €35 520 in 2025 — a change of +323%. Latest year: +202% vs 2024.

How does the Kooli tn 19 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 20 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.53/m² per month; repair fund €9.55/m².

How big is the Kooli tn 19 apartment association and who manages it?

10 flats. Registry code 80367430; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Kooli tn 19 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €258 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 487 m².