Apartment association Registry code 80294079 Reports 2022–2025 6 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Taara pst 6 korteriühistu

Association of 6 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Taara pst 6 korteriühistu is a 6-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €382 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.15/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict).

The repair fund held €6 213 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €1 036 per flat); in 2022 it was €12 263 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €133 316 (≈ €22 219 per flat), last repayment 2038. Member fees rose 29% in 2022–2025 (€16 901 → €21 870 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.29/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Taara pst 6, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (679 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.15/m² per monthtypical flat €382/month · incl. utilities · Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict median €2.50/m² per month+6.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.69/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.25/m² · Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict median €1.15/m² per month+20% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€6 213€9.16/m² · within the usual local range−25% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€133 316€196/m² · Euribor · until 2038−5.4% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€12 263 (2022) → €6 213 (2025), repairs in the period €5 237
  • Small reserve capital€340 — less than one month of costs (€1 214)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€153 731 → €133 316 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.29 (here €3.15) · fees €1.15 (here €2.69) · repair fund €10/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Taara pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Taara pst 6 (this one)–6€3.15€2.69€9€133 3162025
Taara pst 1100 m51€2.80€1.35€1€163 1522025
Taara pst 1a80 m32€3.43€0.54€78no2025
Taara pst 1e200 m24–––no2025
Taara pst 440 m11€2.49€0.62€4€78 7092025
Taara pst 20260 m4€1.71€0.20€29no2025
Neighbours' median€2.65€0.58€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Taara pst 6 (this one)–6€3.15€2.69€9€133 3162025
Näituse tn 1390 m16€1.56€0.99€37no2025
Näituse tn 9100 m10€2.08€0.39–no2025
Näituse tn 7100 m10–––€64 1722025
Näituse tn 11110 m7€1.70€0.57€96no2025
Veski tn 27120 m6€1.84€1.15€4no2025
Näituse tn 10130 m12€3.59€1.39€10€150 7252025
Kooli tn 19140 m10–€6.08–€176 5542025
Veski tn 25140 m4–€1.58€12no2025
Neighbours' median€1.96€1.35€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 6 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 097 €0.38 €43 €2 194
Muu€442 €0.05 €6 €342
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€18 331 €2.25 €255 €15 664
Total€21 870 €2.69 €304

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.50 · usual range €2.08–€2.91 · 38 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.15 · usual range €0.71–€1.57 · 45 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.49 · usual range €0.22–€0.96 · 28 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €16 901€16 9012022*2023: €19 429€19 42920232024: €18 200€18 20020242025: €21 870€21 8702025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €12 263€12 2632022*2023: €8 400€8 40020232024: €8 285€8 28520242025: €6 213€6 2132025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €450€4502022*2023: €1 272€1 2722023€020242025: €3 965€3 9652025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €6 213 = €9.16/m² ≈ €1 036 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €3/m²–€27/m² · 33 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€133 316 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €22 219 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €8 116 ≈ €676 a month (€113 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€133 316 Euribor + 2.50% 2038-05

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €153 731€153 7312022*2023: €147 369€147 36920232024: €140 941€140 94120242025: €133 316€133 3162025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€21 870€18 200€19 429€16 901 +29%
of which repair fund€18 331€15 664€18 419– ≈
Repair spending€3 965€0€1 272€450 ×8.8
Repair fund balance€6 213€8 285€8 400€12 263 −49%
Loan balance€133 316€140 941€147 369€153 731 −13%
Cash€5 324€6 245€6 733€11 289 −53%
Reserve capital€340€340€340€340 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€14 563€9 298€10 683€11 718 +24%
Result for the year€566−€334€0€869 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €11 289€11 2892022*2023: €6 733€6 73320232024: €6 245€6 24520242025: €5 324€5 3242025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Taara 6 on kuue korteriga ühistu, mis registreeriti 1.septembril 2009 eelnevalt tegutsenud ühisuse baasil.

members: 0 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Taara pst 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.15/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €382 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.69/m² per month. The Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict median was €2.50/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Taara pst 6 apartment association?

The repair fund held €6 213 at the end of 2025 (€9.16/m², ≈ €1 036 per flat). In 2022 it was €12 263. Compared with Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Taara pst 6 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €133 316 (≈ €22 219 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2038. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Taara pst 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €16 901 in 2022 and €21 870 in 2025 — a change of +29%. Latest year: +20% vs 2024.

How does the Taara pst 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.29/m² per month (here €3.15/m² per month); repair fund €9.90/m² (here €9.16/m²).

How big is the Taara pst 6 apartment association and who manages it?

6 flats. Registry code 80294079; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Taara pst 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €382 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 679 m².