Apartment association Registry code 80298539 Reports 2022–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Rae vald, Peetri alevik, Uusmaa tee 1, Uusmaa tee 11, Uusmaa tee 3, Uusmaa tee 5, Uusmaa tee 7, Uusmaa tee 9 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +536% (2025).

Peetri alevik, Uusmaa tee 1, Uusmaa tee 11, Uusmaa tee 3, Uusmaa tee 5, Uusmaa tee 7, Uusmaa tee 9 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Peetri alevik, Rae (6 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €248 a month.

The repair fund held €27 572 at year end; in 2022 it was €35 079. The association has a loan of €147 638 (≈ €2 051 per flat), last repayment 2040. Member fees rose 462% in 2022–2025 (€46 500 → €261 120 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.64/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Uusmaa tee 1, Uusmaa tee 11, Uusmaa tee 3, Uusmaa tee 5, Uusmaa tee 7, Uusmaa tee 9, Rae. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€248 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€261 120per year, excl. utilities+536% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€27 572balance at year end−52% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€147 6384.11% fixed · until 2040

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€57 112 (2024) → €27 572 (2025), repairs in the period €211 102
  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €147 638 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +536% (2025)€41 038 (2024) → €261 120 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€14 840 — less than one month of costs (€21 325)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.64 · fees €1.30 · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Uusmaa tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uusmaa tee 1 (this one)–72–––€147 6382025
Uusmaa tee 490 m18€4.06€1.71€8€12 1962025
Uusmaa tee 6130 m18€4.49€2.37–€13 6642025
Uusmaa tee 8160 m18€3.52€1.16–no2025
Uusmaa tee 10200 m18–––no2025
Uusmaa tee 17430 m22€3.68€1.05€9no2025
Neighbours' median€3.87€1.44–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uusmaa tee 1 (this one)–72–––€147 6382025
Pargi tee 380 m36€3.75€1.04€16€6 9212025
Vägeva tee 38100 m19€3.19€2.79–no2025
Pargi tee 7150 m18€3.99€1.16€4€8 9162025
Pargi tee 9180 m18€4.45€2.17–no2025
Pargi tee 11210 m18€4.15€1.44€11€8 9272025
Vägeva tee 44220 m18€3.33€0.57€8no2025
Vägeva tee 46250 m18€3.41€2.34–€8 5352025
Vägeva tee 43250 m36€3.34€1.04–€23 6562025
Neighbours' median€3.50€1.30€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€18 650 €22 €18 462
Heakord€8 155 €9 €8 075
Hooldusteenusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 263 €4 €3 231
Muud hooldustöödday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 257 €13 €0
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€3 845 €4 €3 714
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€211 102 €244 €7 556
Saadud laenu intressidrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€4 848 €6 €0
Total€261 120 €302

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €46 500€46 5002022*2023: €67 086€67 08620232024: €41 038€41 03820242025: €261 120€261 1202025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €35 079€35 0792022*2023: €36 494€36 49420232024: €57 112€57 11220242025: €27 572€27 5722025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €15 921€15 9212022*2023: €8 005€8 0052023: €34 142€34 14220232024: €12 705€12 7052024: €7 556€7 55620242025: €9 060€9 0602025: €211 102€211 1022025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €27 572 ≈ €383 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2023kindlustushüvitis: €1 128

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€147 638 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 051 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 880 ≈ €657 a month (€9 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€147 638 4.11% 2040-01

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €147 638€147 6382025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€261 120€41 038€67 086€46 500 ×5.6
Collected into the repair fund€9 060€12 705€8 005– +13%
Repair spending€211 102€7 556€34 142€15 921 ×13.3
Repair fund balance€27 572€57 112€36 494€35 079 −21%
Loan balance€147 638€0€0– –
Cash€38 519€71 637€50 752€46 509 −17%
Reserve capital€14 840€8 515€8 515€8 515 +74%
Association expenses (income statement)€255 894€40 334€65 042€46 771 ×5.5
Result for the year€558€1 022€2 331−€181 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €46 509€46 5092022*2023: €50 752€50 75220232024: €71 637€71 63720242025: €38 519€38 5192025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 65 private + 7 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Uusmaa tee 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €248 a month; member fees of €261 120 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Uusmaa tee 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €27 572 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €35 079.

Does the Uusmaa tee 1 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €147 638 (≈ €2 051 per flat), interest 4.11%, last repayment 2040. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Uusmaa tee 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €46 500 in 2022 and €261 120 in 2025 — a change of +462%. Latest year: +536% vs 2024.

How does the Uusmaa tee 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.64/m² per month; repair fund €8.70/m².

How big is the Uusmaa tee 1 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats, 6 buildings, board of 3. Registry code 80298539; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Rae vald, Peetri alevik, Uusmaa tee 1, Uusmaa tee 11, Uusmaa tee 3, Uusmaa tee 5, Uusmaa tee 7, Uusmaa tee 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €248 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.