Apartment association Registry code 80290897 Reports 2022–2025 53 flats e-äriregister ↗

Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Väljaku tn 6a // 6b korteriühistu

Association of 53 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +40% (2025); repair fund grows every year.

Jüri alevik, Väljaku tn 6a // 6b korteriühistu is a 53-flat apartment association in Jüri alevik, Rae (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €238 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.85/m² a month (within the usual local range, Jüri alevik).

The repair fund held €71 228 at year end (€21/m², ≈ €1 344 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€37 494) — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 101% in 2022–2025 (€26 223 → €52 758 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.07/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Väljaku 6a, Väljaku 6b, Rae. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 316 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.85/m² per monthtypical flat €238/month · incl. utilities · Jüri alevik median €3.49/m² per month+6.6% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.33/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.58/m² · Jüri alevik median €1.09/m² per month+40% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€71 228€21/m² · within the usual local range+11% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +40% (2025)€37 803 (2024) → €52 758 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€37 494 → €71 228 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.07 (here €3.85) · fees €0.90 (here €1.33) · repair fund €18/m² (here €22)

On the same street: Väljaku tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Väljaku tn 6a (this one)–53€3.85€1.33€22no2025
Väljaku tn 590 m16€2.42€0.44€18no2025
Väljaku tn 10100 m53€2.85€1.00–no2025
Väljaku tn 12180 m24€3.49€0.80–no2025
Väljaku tn 1570 m12–€1.11–€36 2412025
Neighbours' median€2.85€0.90–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Väljaku tn 6a (this one)–53€3.85€1.33€22no2025
Tammiku tee 27120 m60–€8.92€20€256 3252025
Tammiku tee 19120 m12€2.36€0.18€27no2025
Laste tn 8160 m48–€1.00€30no2025
Tammiku tee 23180 m60€3.08€1.23€12no2025
Tammiku tee 17180 m12€4.13€2.54€21no2025
Laste tn 6200 m60€3.80€1.14€18€141 0802025
Aaviku tee 5210 m11€2.10€0.50–no2025
Aaviku tee 3220 m8€2.81€0.65€10no2025
Neighbours' median€3.08€0.89€19

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 53 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€12 910 €0.32 €20 €11 537
Heakorratasud€15 094 €0.38 €24 €14 027
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€922 €0.02 €1 €829
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€675 €0.02 €1 €657
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€23 157 €0.58 €36 €10 753
Total€52 758 €1.33 €83

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Jüri alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.49 · usual range €2.83–€4.26 · 43 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.09 · usual range €0.75–€1.82 · 48 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €26 223€26 2232022*2023: €36 197€36 19720232024: €37 803€37 80320242025: €52 758€52 7582025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €37 494€37 4942022*2023: €43 938€43 93820232024: €64 349€64 34920242025: €71 228€71 2282025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 028€4 0282022*2023: €30 335€30 3352023: €11 894€11 89420232024: €30 335€30 3352024: €10 753€10 75320242025: €31 164€31 1642025: €23 157€23 1572025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €71 228 = €21/m² ≈ €1 344 per flat

within the usual local range · median €18/m² · usual range €12/m²–€25/m² · 25 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondi kulud: €23 157
2024Remondifondi kulud: €10 753
2023Remondifondi kulud: €11 894

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€52 758€37 803€36 197€26 223 +101%
Collected into the repair fund€31 164€30 335€30 335– ≈
Repair spending€23 157€10 753€11 894€4 028 ×5.7
Repair fund balance€71 228€64 349€43 938€37 494 +90%
Cash€78 179€69 202€50 097€43 606 +79%
Reserve capital€5 296€5 296€5 296€5 296 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€51 274€37 640€35 551€26 024 +97%
Result for the year€1 798€330€763€268 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €43 606€43 6062022*2023: €50 097€50 09720232024: €69 202€69 20220242025: €78 179€78 1792025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

2025 aastal teostati rersrvfondist parendustöid kokku 24744.07€ eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 71 228 €.

members: 53 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Väljaku tn 6a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.85/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €238 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.33/m² per month. The Jüri alevik median was €3.49/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Väljaku tn 6a apartment association?

The repair fund held €71 228 at the end of 2025 (€21/m², ≈ €1 344 per flat). In 2022 it was €37 494. Compared with Jüri alevik: within the usual local range.

Does the Väljaku tn 6a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Väljaku tn 6a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €26 223 in 2022 and €52 758 in 2025 — a change of +101%. Latest year: +40% vs 2024.

How does the Väljaku tn 6a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.07/m² per month (here €3.85/m² per month); repair fund €18/m² (here €21/m²).

How big is the Väljaku tn 6a apartment association and who manages it?

53 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80290897; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Väljaku tn 6a // 6b korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €238 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 316 m².