Apartment association Registry code 80273551 Reports 2022–2025 30 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Lauri tee 33 korteriühistu

Association of 30 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +49% (2025); repair fund grows every year; loan fully repaid.

Lauri tee 33 korteriühistu is a 30-flat apartment association in Pirita district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €292 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.38/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pirita district).

The repair fund held €41 336 at year end (€16/m², ≈ €1 378 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€18 418) — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees fell 47% in 2022–2025 (€72 662 → €38 612 a year).

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.23/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Lauri tee 33, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 562 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.38/m² per monthtypical flat €292/month · incl. utilities · Pirita district median €3.17/m² per month−15% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.26/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Pirita district median €1.13/m² per month+49% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€41 336€16/m² · within the usual local range+8.9% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end0 (was €5 414)

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +49% (2025)€25 841 (2024) → €38 612 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€18 418 → €41 336 (2022–2025)
  • Loan fully repaid€29 483 (2022) → €0 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 11 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.23 (here €3.38) · fees €1.25 (here €1.26) · repair fund €6/m² (here €16)

On the same street: Lauri tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lauri tee 33 (this one)–30€3.38€1.26€16no2025
Lauri tee 7450 m6€1.01€0.58€6no2025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lauri tee 33 (this one)–30€3.38€1.26€16no2025
Vahtriku tee 1100 m24–€6.09€3€62 9762025
Lehiku tee 14100 m24€3.35€2.33€12no2025
Lehiku tee 12170 m21€3.23€1.21€4no2025
Lehiku tee 9170 m51€3.40€1.25€1€186 4372025
Padriku tee 11260 m49€3.48€0.96€20no2025
Padriku tee 1280 m63€3.77€0.89€6no2025
Padriku tee 9280 m66€3.14€1.03€4no2025
Padriku tee 7290 m69€3.07€1.34€16no2025
Neighbours' median€3.29€1.30€5

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €18 418€18 4182022*2023: €26 850€26 85020232024: €37 946€37 94620242025: €41 336€41 3362025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €53 049€53 0492022*2023: €53 971€53 9712023: €9 367€9 36720232024: €6 042€6 04220242025: €21 786€21 7862025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €41 336 = €16/m² ≈ €1 378 per flat

within the usual local range · median €8/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 72 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€38 612€25 841€29 469€72 662 −47%
of which repair fund––€8 537– –
Collected into the repair fund––€53 971– –
Repair spending€21 786€6 042€9 367€53 049 −59%
Repair fund balance€41 336€37 946€26 850€18 418 +124%
Loan balance€0€5 414€17 807€29 483 −100%
Cash€39 103€39 467€23 111€10 112 ×3.9
Reserve capital€10 203€8 593€7 874€1 711 ×6.0
Association expenses (income statement)€38 883€25 535€26 799€70 928 −45%
Result for the year€513€337€2 670€1 735 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 112€10 1122022*2023: €23 111€23 11120232024: €39 467€39 46720242025: €39 103€39 1032025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 21 786 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 41 336 €.

members: 31 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Lauri tee 33 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.38/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €292 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.26/m² per month. The Pirita district median was €3.17/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Lauri tee 33 apartment association?

The repair fund held €41 336 at the end of 2025 (€16/m², ≈ €1 378 per flat). In 2022 it was €18 418. Compared with Pirita district: within the usual local range.

Does the Lauri tee 33 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Lauri tee 33 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €72 662 in 2022 and €38 612 in 2025 — a change of −47%. Latest year: +49% vs 2024.

How does the Lauri tee 33 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.23/m² per month (here €3.38/m² per month); repair fund €6.00/m² (here €16/m²).

How big is the Lauri tee 33 apartment association and who manages it?

30 flats. Registry code 80273551; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Lauri tee 33 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €292 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 562 m².