Apartment association Registry code 80209725 Reports 2022–2025 13 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Mulla tn 6 korteriühistu

Association of 13 flats. New loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +5 235% (2025); small reserve capital.

Mulla tn 6 korteriühistu is a 13-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €219 a month.

The repair fund held €45 948 at year end (€103/m², ≈ €3 534 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€28 835) — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €309 019 (≈ €23 771 per flat). Member fees rose 6 388% in 2022–2025 (€5 147 → €333 931 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.28/m² a month in costs and €26/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Mulla tn 6, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (447 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€219 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€333 931per year, excl. utilities+5 235% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€45 948€103/m² · highest quarter locally+19% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€309 019€691/m²

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €309 019 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +5 235% (2025)€6 259 (2024) → €333 931 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 612 — less than one month of costs (€27 517)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€28 835 → €45 948 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€103/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.28 · fees €1.03 · repair fund €26/m² (here €103)

On the same street: Mulla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mulla tn 6 (this one)–13––€103€309 0192025
Mulla tn 290 m23€1.47€0.50€33no2025
Mulla tn 450 m22–€4.65€3€184 6422025
Mulla tn 860 m48€4.24€0.90€26€75 3762025
Neighbours' median–€0.90€26

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mulla tn 6 (this one)–13––€103€309 0192025
Roo tn 320 m11€3.57€1.03€57no2025
Roo tn 680 m9€1.61€0.82€3no2025
Roo tn 990 m11€3.85€1.16–€183 8352025
Roo tn 8100 m15€1.81€0.75€25no2025
Mullamaa tn 4110 m8–€1.81–no2025
Telliskivi tn 11110 m13€3.52€0.56€29no2025
Telliskivi tn 14120 m14–––no2025
Telliskivi tn 12130 m11–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.28€1.10€27

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 13 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 733 €0.51 €18 €1 944
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 066 €0.20 €7 €562
Heakorratööd€3 202 €0.60 €21 €3 129
Omanikukohustus€3 487 €0.65 €22 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€323 443 €60.26 €2 073 €624
Total€333 931 €62.21 €2 141

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €5 147€5 1472022*2023: €6 124€6 12420232024: €6 259€6 25920242025: €333 931€333 9312025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €28 835€28 8352022*2023: €33 353€33 35320232024: €38 464€38 46420242025: €45 948€45 9482025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €322€3222022*2023: €1 217€1 21720232024: €624€62420242025: €323 443€323 4432025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €45 948 = €103/m² ≈ €3 534 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€309 019 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €23 771 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €309 019€309 0192025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€333 931€6 259€6 124€5 147 ×64.9
Repair spending€323 443€624€1 217€322 ×1 004.5
Repair fund balance€45 948€38 464€33 353€28 835 +59%
Loan balance€309 019€0€0– –
Cash€50 345€39 506€34 844€30 395 +66%
Reserve capital€1 612€1 612€1 612€1 612 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€330 199€7 206€6 112€5 067 ×65.2
Result for the year€446−€674€15€83 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €30 395€30 3952022*2023: €34 844€34 84420232024: €39 506€39 50620242025: €50 345€50 3452025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 323 443 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 45 948 €.

members: 11 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Mulla tn 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €219 a month; member fees of €333 931 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Mulla tn 6 apartment association?

The repair fund held €45 948 at the end of 2025 (€103/m², ≈ €3 534 per flat). In 2022 it was €28 835. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Mulla tn 6 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €309 019 (≈ €23 771 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Mulla tn 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €5 147 in 2022 and €333 931 in 2025 — a change of +6 388%. Latest year: +5 235% vs 2024.

How does the Mulla tn 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.28/m² per month; repair fund €26/m² (here €103/m²).

How big is the Mulla tn 6 apartment association and who manages it?

13 flats. Registry code 80209725; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Mulla tn 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €219 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 447 m².