Apartment association Registry code 80192410 Reports 2021–2025 46 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Käbliku tn 1 korteriühistu

Association of 46 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Käbliku tn 1 korteriühistu is a 46-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €166 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.02/m² a month (within the usual local range, Lilleküla subdistrict).

The repair fund held €43 527 at year end (€18/m², ≈ €946 per flat); in 2021 it was €35 877 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 90% in 2021–2025 (€27 711 → €52 756 a year).

There are 10 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €4.01/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Käbliku tn 1, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 479 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.02/m² per monthtypical flat €166/month · incl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.77/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.75/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month−31% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€43 527€18/m² · within the usual local range+104% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 10 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €4.01 (here €3.02) · fees €1.89 (here €1.77) · repair fund €18/m² (here €18)

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Käbliku tn 1 (this one)–46€3.02€1.77€18no2025
Liblika tn 640 m18–––no2025
Sõpruse pst 1340 m18–––no2025
Koskla tn 2050 m16€2.50€1.30€19no2024
Sõpruse pst 1570 m10–€0.51€2no2025
Sõpruse pst 14100 m16€5.38€2.25–€193 2372025
Sõpruse pst 17120 m10€3.00€1.54–no2024
Sõpruse pst 12130 m16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Sõpruse pst 10130 m16€6.18€3.12€32€112 6642025
Neighbours' median€4.01€1.89€18

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 46 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€13 613 €0.46 €25 €11 308
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 115 €0.07 €4 €2 141
Heakord€13 326 €0.45 €24 €13 198
Omanikukohustused€1 315 €0.04 €2 €1 138
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€22 387 €0.75 €41 €49 199
Total€52 756 €1.77 €96

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.03 · usual range €2.54–€3.47 · 234 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.12 · usual range €0.82–€1.63 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.72 · 177 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €27 711€27 7112021*2022: €28 595€28 59520222023: €53 379€53 37920232024: €76 984€76 98420242025: €52 756€52 7562025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €35 877€35 8772021*2022: €47 481€47 48120222023: €55 387€55 38720232024: €21 331€21 33120242025: €43 527€43 5272025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €2 602€2 6022021*2022: €28 922€28 9222022: €2 322€2 32220222023: €15 161€15 1612023: €27 264€27 26420232024: €35 170€35 1702024: €49 199€49 19920242025: €15 143€15 1432025: €22 387€22 3872025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €43 527 = €18/m² ≈ €946 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€21/m² · 193 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €22 387
2024Remonditööd: €49 199
2023Remonditööd: €27 264
2022Remonditööd: €2 322

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€52 756€76 984€53 379€28 595€27 711 +90%
of which repair fund€22 387€49 199€27 264€3 197– ×7.0
Collected into the repair fund€15 143€35 170€15 161€28 922– −48%
Repair spending€22 387€49 199€27 264€2 322€2 602 ×8.6
Repair fund balance€43 527€21 331€55 387€47 481€35 877 +21%
Cash€50 366€30 474€61 015€55 179€43 040 +17%
Reserve capital€8 841€8 841€8 841€8 841€7 241 +22%
Association expenses (income statement)€52 266€77 416€53 366€28 967€27 133 +93%
Result for the year€606−€350€76−€355€637 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €43 040€43 0402021*2022: €55 179€55 17920222023: €61 015€61 01520232024: €30 474€30 47420242025: €50 366€50 3662025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 4-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 4 members · members: 43 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Käbliku tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.02/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €166 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.77/m² per month. The Lilleküla subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Käbliku tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €43 527 at the end of 2025 (€18/m², ≈ €946 per flat). In 2021 it was €35 877. Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Käbliku tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Käbliku tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €27 711 in 2021 and €52 756 in 2025 — a change of +90%. Latest year: −31% vs 2024.

How does the Käbliku tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 10 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €4.01/m² per month (here €3.02/m² per month); repair fund €18/m² (here €18/m²).

How big is the Käbliku tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

46 flats, board of 4. Registry code 80192410; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Käbliku tn 1 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €166 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 479 m².