Apartment association Registry code 80171394 Reports 2022–2025 16 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 12 korteriühistu

Association of 16 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +85% (2025); loan is being paid down.

Sõpruse pst 12 korteriühistu is a 16-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €173 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.83/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Lilleküla subdistrict).

The repair fund held €5 029 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €314 per flat); in 2022 it was €11 143 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €78 992 (≈ €4 937 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees rose 115% in 2022–2025 (€10 432 → €22 400 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.40/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõpruse pst 12, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (562 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.83/m² per monthtypical flat €173/month · incl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month+4.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.32/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.67/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month+85% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€5 029€8.95/m² · within the usual local range−66% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€78 992€141/m² · Euribor · until 2035 · Swedbank−7.5% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€14 606 (2024) → €5 029 (2025), repairs in the period €11 263
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +85% (2025)€12 126 (2024) → €22 400 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€96 271 → €78 992 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.40 (here €4.83) · fees €1.54 (here €3.32) · repair fund €14/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Sõpruse pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 12 (this one)–16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Sõpruse pst 3170 m389–––€213 0792025
Sõpruse pst 4160 m32€4.32€1.03–€135 4852025
Sõpruse pst 6130 m31€3.40€2.43€35€276 2602025
Sõpruse pst 890 m32€4.18€1.41€7€261 6142025
Sõpruse pst 1040 m16€6.18€3.12€32€112 6642025
Sõpruse pst 1390 m18–––no2025
Sõpruse pst 1440 m16€5.38€2.25–€193 2372025
Sõpruse pst 15130 m10–€0.51€2no2025
Neighbours' median€3.90€1.54€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 12 (this one)–16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Koskla tn 1250 m8–€2.39€15€9 7462025
Meleka tn 650 m16€2.91€1.24–€109 7792025
Koskla tn 1050 m16€2.65€1.32€36€5 2702025
Koskla tn 880 m16–€4.07–€107 9172025
Meleka tn 880 m16€4.71€3.77–€213 8382025
Koskla tn 6100 m12€1.30€1.12–no2025
Meleka tn 10100 m12€3.45€3.09–€201 2102025
Koskla tn 5120 m90€2.98€1.04€14€305 5282025
Neighbours' median€2.95€1.55€18

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 16 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 265 €0.48 €17 €2 701
Hooldustasuday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 417 €0.51 €18 €2 961
Omanikukohustus€4 455 €0.66 €23 €6 035
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 263 €1.67 €59 €429
Total€22 400 €3.32 €117

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.03 · usual range €2.54–€3.47 · 234 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.12 · usual range €0.82–€1.63 · 286 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €10 432€10 4322022*2023: €14 880€14 88020232024: €12 126€12 12620242025: €22 400€22 4002025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €11 143€11 1432022*2023: €7 583€7 58320232024: €14 606€14 60620242025: €5 029€5 0292025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €5 828€5 8282022*2023: €1 686€1 6862023: €5 050€5 05020232024: €1 686€1 6862024: €429€42920242025: €1 686€1 6862025: €11 263€11 2632025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €5 029 = €8.95/m² ≈ €314 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€21/m² · 193 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €11 263
2024Remonditööd: €429
2023Remonditööd: €5 050

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€78 992 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 937 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €6 778 ≈ €565 a month (€35 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€78 992 Euribor + 2.70% 2035-05

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €96 271€96 2712022*2023: €90 887€90 88720232024: €85 370€85 37020242025: €78 992€78 9922025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 400€12 126€14 880€10 432 +115%
Collected into the repair fund€1 686€1 686€1 686– ≈
Repair spending€11 263€429€5 050€5 828 +93%
Repair fund balance€5 029€14 606€7 583€11 143 −55%
Loan balance€78 992€85 370€90 887€96 271 −18%
Cash€6 787€16 314€13 865€17 971 −62%
Reserve capital€2 000€2 000€718€718 +179%
Association expenses (income statement)€17 753€5 663€9 241€10 027 +77%
Result for the year€440€634€25€476 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €17 971€17 9712022*2023: €13 865€13 86520232024: €16 314€16 31420242025: €6 787€6 7872025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 11 263 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 1 686 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 5 029 €.

members: 16 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõpruse pst 12 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.83/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €173 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.32/m² per month. The Lilleküla subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõpruse pst 12 apartment association?

The repair fund held €5 029 at the end of 2025 (€8.95/m², ≈ €314 per flat). In 2022 it was €11 143. Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Sõpruse pst 12 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €78 992 (≈ €4 937 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Sõpruse pst 12 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €10 432 in 2022 and €22 400 in 2025 — a change of +115%. Latest year: +85% vs 2024.

How does the Sõpruse pst 12 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.40/m² per month (here €4.83/m² per month); repair fund €14/m² (here €8.95/m²).

How big is the Sõpruse pst 12 apartment association and who manages it?

16 flats. Registry code 80171394; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 12 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €173 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 562 m².