Apartment association Registry code 80035538 Reports 2022–2025 20 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tuulemäe tn 6 korteriühistu

Association of 20 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +38% (2025); loan is being paid down.

Tuulemäe tn 6 korteriühistu is a 20-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €194 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.19/m² a month (within the usual local range, Sikupilli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €6 228 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €311 per flat); in 2022 it was €5 905 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €39 002 (≈ €1 950 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees rose 90% in 2022–2025 (€8 345 → €15 814 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.50/m² a month in costs and €19/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tuulemäe tn 6, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 154 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.19/m² per monthtypical flat €194/month · incl. utilities · Sikupilli subdistrict median €3.07/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.14/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.12/m² · Sikupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month+38% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€6 228€5.40/m² · within the usual local range+31% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€39 002€34/m² · Euribor · until 2035 · LHV−7.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +38% (2025)€11 434 (2024) → €15 814 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€47 736 → €39 002 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.50 (here €3.19) · fees €1.07 (here €1.14) · repair fund €19/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Tuulemäe tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tuulemäe tn 6 (this one)–20€3.19€1.14€5€39 0022025
Tuulemäe tn 360 m8–€2.98–€2 9462024
Tuulemäe tn 430 m8€1.41€0.83–no2025
Tuulemäe tn 760 m8€5.82€4.83–€91 1352025
Tuulemäe tn 830 m8€2.67€2.33–no2024
Neighbours' median€2.67€2.66–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tuulemäe tn 6 (this one)–20€3.19€1.14€5€39 0022025
Peterburi tee 950 m20€2.29€1.13–no2025
Peterburi tee 1150 m14€3.62€1.46€6€138 0452025
Majaka tn 5060 m7€2.58€1.12€28no2025
Majaka tn 5270 m8€2.24€0.86€137no2025
Majaka tn 4870 m12€1.58€0.80€44no2025
Kivimurru tn 4570 m28€3.60€2.03–€53 0172025
Kivimurru tn 4380 m15–€1.02€7no2025
Majaka tn 4690 m13€1.22€0.79€6no2025
Neighbours' median€2.42€0.94€19

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 20 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 244 €0.23 €14 €1 838
Heakorratasud€5 764 €0.42 €24 €3 913
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 805 €0.20 €12 €2 450
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€1 651 €0.12 €7 €152
Tasud intressikulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€1 830 €0.13 €8 €2 589
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€520 €0.04 €2 €492
Total€15 814 €1.14 €66

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.07 · usual range €2.64–€3.45 · 136 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.25 · usual range €0.88–€1.66 · 151 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.50 · usual range €0.18–€0.83 · 96 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €8 345€8 3452022*2023: €19 055€19 05520232024: €11 434€11 43420242025: €15 814€15 8142025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €5 905€5 9052022*2023: €216€21620232024: €4 763€4 76320242025: €6 228€6 2282025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €572€5722022*2023: €3 510€3 5102023: €6 776€6 77620232024: €5 701€5 7012024: €644€64420242025: €5 750€5 7502025: €2 171€2 1712025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €6 228 = €5.40/m² ≈ €311 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €5/m²–€20/m² · 106 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €1 651Kindlustus: €520
2024Remonditööd: €152Kindlustus: €492
2023Remonditööd: €6 362Kindlustus: €414

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€39 002 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 950 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €3 398 ≈ €283 a month (€14 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
LHV€39 002 Euribor + 6.00% 2035-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €47 736€47 7362022*2023: €44 971€44 97120232024: €42 197€42 19720242025: €39 002€39 0022025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€15 814€11 434€19 055€8 345 +90%
of which repair fund€1 651€152€6 362– −74%
Collected into the repair fund€5 750€5 701€3 510– +64%
Repair spending€2 171€644€6 776€572 ×3.8
Repair fund balance€6 228€4 763€216€5 905 +5.5%
Loan balance€39 002€42 197€44 971€47 736 −18%
Cash€12 089€10 325€6 995€10 658 +13%
Reserve capital€4 374€4 374€4 374€4 374 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€14 004€8 842€16 653€7 273 +93%
Result for the year€0€6€0€17 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 658€10 6582022*2023: €6 995€6 99520232024: €10 325€10 32520242025: €12 089€12 0892025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 2 171 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 5 750 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 6 228 €.

members: 19 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tuulemäe tn 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.19/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €194 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.14/m² per month. The Sikupilli subdistrict median was €3.07/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tuulemäe tn 6 apartment association?

The repair fund held €6 228 at the end of 2025 (€5.40/m², ≈ €311 per flat). In 2022 it was €5 905. Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Tuulemäe tn 6 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €39 002 (≈ €1 950 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Tuulemäe tn 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 345 in 2022 and €15 814 in 2025 — a change of +90%. Latest year: +38% vs 2024.

How does the Tuulemäe tn 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.50/m² per month (here €3.19/m² per month); repair fund €19/m² (here €5.40/m²).

How big is the Tuulemäe tn 6 apartment association and who manages it?

20 flats. Registry code 80035538; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tuulemäe tn 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €194 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 154 m².