Estiq Value / Tallinn / Pirita / Sarapuu tn 1
Register data as of Oct 4, 2026 Pirita · Tallinn

Sarapuu tänav 1, Tallinn

Sarapuu tn 1 (Tallinn, Pirita linnaosa) is a 2004 3-story residential building, 9 apartments (EHR 120242302). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 349 €/m² (range 2 977–3 721 €/m²) as of Oct 4, 2026.

Sarapuu tänav 1, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 05.05.2024–08.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
3 floors 9 apartments EHR 120242302 ↗ Cadastre 78402:201:4910 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Sarapuu tn 1 is a 3-storey residential building built in 2004, with 9 apartments, estimated energy class C. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 349/m², 11.1% above the Pirita median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 015/m², Apr 2026, n=13).

Sarapuu tn 1 is a 3-storey residential building completed in 2004 in Pirita, with 9 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Reinforced Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (3 of them). Energy class C (estimated from construction year).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 349 €/m², approximately 11.1% above the Pirita median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 015/m², Apr 2026, n=13). The typical unit (2-room, 62,7 m²) comes to about €201 957.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Estimated energy class C, open surface parking, and 2004 construction vintage.

€610–€750/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (3 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 3 listings within 500 m, matched building era
3,5–4,5%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
2-room 3 57.2 – 71.3 m² €3 221 €182 403–€227 952
3-room 3 79.8 – 87.7 m² €3 221 €237 382–€296 660
4-room 3 94.9 – 97.5 m² €3 518 €299 615–€374 434
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

2-room · 63.7 m² 3-room · 82.9 m² 4-room · 95.8 m²
− 62,7 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€201 957
ca €3 221 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €212 055
Expected Monthly Rent €610–€750/mo
Asking price per m² €3 382/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,8 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,0

Sarapuu stop 186 m / 2 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools5,9

Tallinna Täiskasvanute Gümnaasium 870 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 581 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment7,1

79% of hours good, 7% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 56 dB (noticeable), modelled (Lden), nearest park Lillepi park 498 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk8,0

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=5): low risk.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage8,5

Built in 2004; load-bearing structure Reinforced Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating7,8

No certificate is registered; the construction year (2004) implies an expected class of C. Heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,1

Lillepi park 498 m; grocery stores 698 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,3

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (66 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2001-2010" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Sarapuu tn 1

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Few incidents

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 5 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -14%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 2 748 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–06.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 79% in the two best classes, 14% in the middle one and 7% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

56 dB Lden · noticeable

Estimated road noise is 3 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Low · 10–30 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Pirita · built 2001-2010 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 150 deals · built 2001-2010)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +7.7% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Sarapuu tn 1 AVM benchmark: €3 349/m² €2 472 2024 Q3 19 deals €2 415 2024 Q4 22 deals €2 468 2025 Q1 16 deals €2 525 2025 Q2 27 deals €2 680 2025 Q3 29 deals €2 484 2025 Q4 17 deals €2 659 2026 Q1 12 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 768 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 8 €2 720 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 349/m²
Price Band
€2 977–3 721
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 62,7 m²)
€212 055
Indicative Asking Price€3 382/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 9 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.457415, 24.836271 · Cadastre 78402:201:4910.

🚏 Sarapuu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
186 m · 2 min
🚏 Urva stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
318 m · 4 min
🌳 Lillepi park
Park · Roheala
498 m · 7 min
🧒 Pirita Kose Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
581 m · 8 min
🚏 Loopealse stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
589 m · 8 min
🚏 Haljas tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
607 m · 8 min
🛒 Looduspere
Supermarket · Supermarket
698 m · 9 min
🎓 Tallinna Täiskasvanute Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
870 m · 12 min
🎓 Tallinna Põhjatähe Põhikool
Basic school · Basic school
870 m · 12 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 9 places, nearest stop 186 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Pirita linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

17 354 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 22.7% · 3 948
18–64 (Working age) 61.2% · 10 612
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 16.1% · 2 794

Education Level (15+)

14 110 residents
Basic or primary education 11.6% · 1 634
Secondary / vocational education 29.6% · 4 179
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 56.6% · 7 990
Education unknown 2.2% · 307

Construction Era & Housing Stock

7 343 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 4.7% · 344
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 31.4% · 2 305
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 48% · 3 526
Modern Developments (2011+) 14.6% · 1 075

Peak construction era: 2001–2005.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.8%
Class B (Low Energy) 10.8%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 26.3%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 21.7%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 32.7%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 4.7%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2004
Total Apartments9
Floors3
Energy Class (estimated)C ~
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 543 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureReinforced Concrete
Elevators0
Noise Level56 dB (noticeable)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120242302 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Reinforced Concrete · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 120242302) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78402:201:4910 · plot area 1 543 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78402:201:4910) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Sarapuu tn 1 korteriühistu (registry code 80414365). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€3.94/m² per monthtypical flat €306/month · incl. utilities · Maarjamäe subdistrict median €3.45/m² per month
Association fees€1.11/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.07/m² · Maarjamäe subdistrict median €1.24/m² per month
Repair fund€16 451€23/m² · balance at year end
Loans€320€0.44/m² · 5.59% fixed · until 2026 · Swedbank
Financial year20252024
Member fees€9 666€9 057
of which repair fund€603€127
Repair spending€603€127
Repair fund balance€16 451€12 991
Loans outstanding€320€4 033
Cash€17 969€14 574
Reserve capital€1 800€1 800
Result for the year€80€33
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Haldustasu€4 6290.53
Heakord€3 2400.37
Tehnohooldus€7980.09
Kindlustus€3960.05
Remonditasud€6030.07

Fee names as written in the report.

9 flats · members: 8 private + 1 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (727 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Maarjamäe subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01102078) · Postal code: 12012

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Sarapuu tn

4 buildings on the street · street median €3 379/m² (n=4) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Sarapuu tn 1 This building 2004 €3 349 ~€201 957 C ~ Active
Sarapuu tn 5 2004 €3 084 ~€185 906 E View →
Sarapuu tn 7 2004 €3 525 ~€218 252 C View →
Sarapuu tn 9 2004 €3 408 ~€201 186 C ~ View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120242302 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 04.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78402:201:4910 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 19.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 3 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 3,5–4,5% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=3 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

C · this building Energy Efficient Good standard efficiency

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2004: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Estimated energy class C: typically average heating demand. No official certificate on record; the class is inferred from the construction year. Check the actual class and heating costs against the certificate and real bills.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Sarapuu tn 1, Tallinn?

Sarapuu tn 1 is a 3-story apartment building constructed in 2004, located in Pirita linnaosa, comprising 9 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120242302 and cadastral ID is 78402:201:4910. Estiq reports estimated energy class C.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Sarapuu tn 1?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 349 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 977–3 721 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €201 957.

How much does a 50 sqm or 75 sqm apartment cost at Sarapuu tn 1?

Based on the 3 349 €/m² benchmark, a 50 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €167 450 and a 75 sqm apartment at €251 175. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

2-room: €182 403–€227 952; 3-room: €237 382–€296 660; 4-room: €299 615–€374 434.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 382/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €212 055), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €610–€750 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,5–4,5%.

Is Sarapuu tn 1 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (186 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Sarapuu tn 1 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 5 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: few incidents). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 79% were in the two best classes and 7% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 56 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: low (10–30 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Sarapuu tn 1?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €3.94/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €306 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.11/m² per month, of which €0.07/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €16 451 at year end. The association had €320 of loans outstanding. For comparison, the median of 22 associations in Maarjamäe subdistrict was €3.45/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 04.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker