Apartment association Registry code 80476969 Reports 2022–2025 12 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sarapuu tn 7 korteriühistu

Association of 12 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +52% (2025); loan is being paid down.

Sarapuu tn 7 korteriühistu is a 12-flat apartment association in Pirita district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €326 a month; total costs including utilities were €5.44/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Maarjamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €7 023 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €585 per flat); in 2022 it was €3 721. The association has a loan of €73 441 (≈ €6 120 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees fell 90% in 2022–2025 (€277 121 → €27 458 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.40/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Sarapuu 7, Sarapuu tn 7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (775 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€5.44/m² per monthtypical flat €326/month · incl. utilities · Maarjamäe subdistrict median €3.45/m² per month−50% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.95/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.72/m² · Maarjamäe subdistrict median €1.24/m² per month+52% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 023€9.07/m² · balance at year end+257% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€73 441€95/m² · Euribor · until 2037 · Swedbank−35% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +52% (2025)€18 108 (2024) → €27 458 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€173 783 → €73 441 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.40 (here €5.44) · fees €1.23 (here €2.95) · repair fund €7/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Sarapuu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sarapuu tn 7 (this one)–12€5.44€2.95€9€73 4412025
Sarapuu tn 1160 m9€3.94€1.11€23€3202025
Sarapuu tn 3120 m9€3.34€1.17€5€15 1692025
Sarapuu tn 560 m9€2.80€1.06–no2025
Sarapuu tn 950 m12€2.68€0.96€5no2025
Neighbours' median€3.07€1.09€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sarapuu tn 7 (this one)–12€5.44€2.95€9€73 4412025
Pähkli tn 840 m12€3.67€1.28€12no2025
Pähkli tn 1240 m12€3.56€1.40€8no2025
Pähkli tn 1060 m12€3.99€1.51€14no2025
Pähkli tn 680 m12€3.39€1.48€2no2025
Pähkli tn 1480 m12€3.65€1.29€6no2025
Pähkli tn 480 m12€3.40€1.30€2no2025
Haljas tee 22140 m9€4.33€2.02€7no2025
Tohu tn 2290 m8€3.09€1.14€13no2025
Neighbours' median€3.48€1.30€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 12 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 526 €0.70 €45 €5 205
Heakorratasud€6 810 €0.73 €47 €3 561
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 330 €0.25 €16 €733
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€335 €0.04 €2 €341
Juriidiline teenus€0 €0.00 €0 €5 959
Remondifondsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€2 350 €0.25 €16 €2 309
Õigusabifond€4 302 €0.46 €30 €0
Tasud laenu intressikulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€4 805 €0.52 €33 €0
Total€27 458 €2.95 €191

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Maarjamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.45 · usual range €3.09–€3.87 · 22 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.24 · usual range €1.00–€1.48 · 25 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.25 · usual range €0.19–€0.47 · 20 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €277 121€277 1212022*2023: €37 202€37 20220232024: €18 108€18 10820242025: €27 458€27 4582025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €3 721€3 7212022*2023: €4 859€4 85920232024: €1 968€1 96820242025: €7 023€7 0232025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €268 728€268 7282022*2023: €274 551€274 5512023: €28 389€28 38920232024: €67 674€67 6742024: €2 309€2 30920242025: €69 329€69 3292025: €6 988€6 9882025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 023 = €9.07/m² ≈ €585 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €2 350Õigusabifondist finantseeritud kulud: €4 302Kindlustusmaksed: €336
2024Remonditööd: €2 309
2023Remonditööd: €28 389

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€73 441 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €6 120 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €4 912 ≈ €409 a month (€34 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€73 441 Euribor + 6.00% 2037-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €173 783€173 7832022*2023: €173 787€173 78720232024: €113 645€113 64520242025: €73 441€73 4412025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€27 458€18 108€37 202€277 121 −90%
of which repair fund€6 652€2 309€28 389– −77%
Collected into the repair fund€69 329€67 674€274 551– −75%
Repair spending€6 988€2 309€28 389€268 728 −97%
Repair fund balance€7 023€1 968€4 859€3 721 +89%
Loan balance€73 441€113 645€173 787€173 783 −58%
Cash€10 583€5 035€1 816€5 840 +81%
Reserve capital€2 135€2 135€2 135€2 135 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€22 653€17 352€37 178€276 954 −92%
Result for the year€20€999€28€169 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €5 840€5 8402022*2023: €1 816€1 81620232024: €5 035€5 03520242025: €10 583€10 5832025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Pindi Kinnisvarahaldus.

manager: Pindi Kinnisvarahaldus · members: 12 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sarapuu tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €5.44/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €326 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.95/m² per month. The Maarjamäe subdistrict median was €3.45/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sarapuu tn 7 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 023 at the end of 2025 (€9.07/m², ≈ €585 per flat). In 2022 it was €3 721.

Does the Sarapuu tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €73 441 (≈ €6 120 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Sarapuu tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €277 121 in 2022 and €27 458 in 2025 — a change of −90%. Latest year: +52% vs 2024.

How does the Sarapuu tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.40/m² per month (here €5.44/m² per month); repair fund €6.70/m² (here €9.07/m²).

How big is the Sarapuu tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

12 flats, 2 buildings, managed by Pindi Kinnisvarahaldus. Registry code 80476969; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sarapuu tn 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €326 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 775 m².