Estiq Value / Tallinn / Mustamäe / Kiili tn 14
Register data as of Oct 12, 2026 Mustamäe · Tallinn

Kiili tänav 14, Tallinn

Kiili tn 14 (Tallinn, Mustamäe linnaosa) is a 2026 5-story residential building, 12 apartments (EHR 121370150). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 4 095 €/m² (range 3 857–4 333 €/m²) as of Oct 12, 2026.

Kiili tänav 14, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
5 floors 12 apartments EHR 121370150 ↗ Cadastre 78405:503:0920 ↗ Private ownership · 2984101

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Kiili tn 14 is a 5-storey residential building built in 2026, with 12 apartments, energy class A. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €4 095/m², 55.0% above the Mustamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 642/m², Apr 2026, n=132).

Kiili tn 14 is a 5-storey residential building completed in 2026 in Mustamäe, with 12 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (7 of them). Energy class A (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 4 095 €/m², approximately 55.0% above the Mustamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 642/m², Apr 2026, n=132). The typical unit (2-room, 51,2 m²) comes to about €209 664.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class A, open surface parking, and 2026 construction vintage.

€750–€920/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (2 listings in this building).

📊 Market data · 2 listings in this building
4,3–5,3%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
2-room 7 45.1 – 51.6 m² €4 095 €191 332–€214 892
3-room 3 70.5 – 82.8 m² €4 069 €285 942–€321 153
4-room 2 96.8 – 103 m² €4 089 €384 799–€432 184
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

2-room · 49.6 m² 3-room · 74.6 m² 4-room · 99.9 m²
− 51,2 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€209 664
ca €4 095 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €220 147
Expected Monthly Rent €750–€920/mo
Asking price per m² €4 300/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
8,2 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,5

Sipelga stop 374 m / 5 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools7,4

Tallinna 32. Keskkool 117 m; state exams rating 69.5/100; kindergarten 575 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment7,1

64% of hours good, 14% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 50 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Parditiigi park 772 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,9

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=329): elevated risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -56.9%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,8

Built in 2026; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating9,8

EHR energy certificate A (issued 05.10.2021); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,1

Parditiigi park 772 m; grocery stores 555 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,2

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (47 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2021 ..." cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Kiili tn 14

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: high · index 7.1 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 329 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -57%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 876 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 64% in the two best classes, 22% in the middle one and 14% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

50 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Mustamäe · built 2021 ... cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 105 deals · built 2021 ...)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +17.8% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Kiili tn 14 AVM benchmark: €4 095/m² €3 810 2024 Q3 12 deals €3 443 2024 Q4 18 deals €3 715 2025 Q1 10 deals €3 821 2025 Q2 18 deals €4 192 2025 Q3 11 deals €3 827 2025 Q4 18 deals €4 376 2026 Q1 10 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €4 053 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 8 €4 600 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€4 095/m²
Price Band
€3 857–4 333
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 51,2 m²)
€220 147
Indicative Asking Price€4 300/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 15 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.409813, 24.697032 · Cadastre 78405:503:0920.

🎓 Tallinna 32. Keskkool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 69.5/100
117 m · 2 min
🚏 Sipelga stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
374 m · 5 min
🚏 Siili stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
432 m · 6 min
🚏 Mustamäe tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
493 m · 7 min
🛒 Sõpruse Maxima X / Grossi
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
555 m · 7 min
🚏 Sääse stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
575 m · 8 min
🧒 Tallinna Allika Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
575 m · 8 min
🧒 Tallinna Sõbrakese Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
659 m · 9 min
🎓 Tallinna Mustamäe Reaalgümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 54.5/100
669 m · 9 min
🛒 Mustamäe Keskus Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
696 m · 9 min
🎓 Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 62.2/100
753 m · 10 min
🛒 Sõpruse Rimi Super
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
762 m · 10 min
🌳 Parditiigi park
Park · Recreation & walking
772 m · 10 min
🌳 Lepistiku park
Park · Recreation & walking
837 m · 11 min
🌳 Löwenruh park
Park · Recreation & walking
911 m · 12 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 15 places, nearest stop 374 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Mustamäe linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

66 333 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 17.3% · 11 493
18–64 (Working age) 61.6% · 40 890
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 21% · 13 950

Education Level (15+)

56 459 residents
Basic or primary education 13.4% · 7 551
Secondary / vocational education 39.5% · 22 298
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 44.9% · 25 342
Education unknown 2.2% · 1 268

Construction Era & Housing Stock

34 988 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 0% · 14
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 85.7% · 29 985
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 6.8% · 2 368
Modern Developments (2011+) 6.1% · 2 126

Peak construction era: 1961–1970.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 2.4%
Class B (Low Energy) 3.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 5.3%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 1.5%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 87.1%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 0%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2026
Total Apartments12
Floors5
Energy ClassA
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · 2984101
Plot Size1 078 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Elevators1
Noise Level50 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 121370150 · record updated 30.06.2026.

Monolithic Concrete · lifts per EHR: 1.

EHR Portal (code: 121370150) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78405:503:0920 · plot area 1 078 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78405:503:0920) ↗

Apartment Association & In-ADS

The building is managed by an apartment association (korteriühistu). Official records can be verified in e-Äriregister.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE04061627) · Postal code: 12916

KÜ registry code pending

Apartment buildings on Kiili tn

1 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 121370150 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 12.10.2026 (EHR record 30.06.2026) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78405:503:0920 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 12.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 2 listings in this building · yield 4,3–5,3% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=2 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

A · this building Nearly Zero Energy Building Extremely low energy demand

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2026: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class A: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Kiili tn 14, Tallinn?

Kiili tn 14 is a 5-story apartment building constructed in 2026, located in Mustamäe linnaosa, comprising 12 apartments. The EHR registry code is 121370150 and cadastral ID is 78405:503:0920. Estiq reports energy class A.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Kiili tn 14?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 4 095 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 857–4 333 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €209 664.

How much does a 50 sqm or 75 sqm apartment cost at Kiili tn 14?

Based on the 4 095 €/m² benchmark, a 50 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €204 750 and a 75 sqm apartment at €307 125. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

2-room: €191 332–€214 892; 3-room: €285 942–€321 153; 4-room: €384 799–€432 184.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 300/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €220 147), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €750–€920 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,3–5,3%.

Is Kiili tn 14 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (374 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Kiili tn 14 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 329 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: high). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 64% were in the two best classes and 14% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 50 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 12.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker