Apartment association Registry code 80542264 Reports 2022–2025 10 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Raudtee tn 1 // 1a korteriühistu

Association of 10 flats. Small reserve capital; repair fund grows every year; loan is being paid down.

Raudtee tn 1 // 1a korteriühistu is a 10-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €200 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.56/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Tartu linn).

The repair fund held €17 606 at year end (€29/m², ≈ €1 761 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€5 378) — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €30 220 (≈ €3 022 per flat). Member fees rose 4% in 2022–2025 (€11 621 → €12 102 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.39/m² a month in costs and €34/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Raudtee tn 1, Raudtee tn 1a, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (605 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.56/m² per monthtypical flat €200/month · incl. utilities · Tartu linn median €2.53/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.67/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Tartu linn median €0.99/m² per month−5.6% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€17 606€29/m² · highest quarter locally+76% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€30 220€50/m²−21% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€650 — less than one month of costs (€807)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€5 378 → €17 606 (2022–2025)
  • Loan is being paid down€52 208 → €30 220 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€29/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.39 (here €3.56) · fees €1.09 (here €1.67) · repair fund €34/m² (here €29)

On the same street: Raudtee tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Raudtee tn 1 (this one)–10€3.56€1.67€29€30 2202025
Raudtee tn 421 690 m12€1.64€0.63–no2025
Raudtee tn 441 710 m12€4.50€1.92€50no2025
Raudtee tn 461 740 m12€2.63€1.50–€15 2562025
Raudtee tn 48b1 810 m12€2.14€0.39€33no2025
Raudtee tn 501 920 m4–€1.55€73no2025
Neighbours' median€2.39€1.50€50

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Raudtee tn 1 (this one)–10€3.56€1.67€29€30 2202025
Riia tn 47160 m6€3.40€2.03€35no2025
Riia tn 40180 m6€4.15€1.04€39€55 2992025
Kastani tn 127a180 m9€2.02€0.81€8no2025
Kastani tn 125200 m8–––no2025
Kastani tn 123220 m1––€97no2025
Riia tn 53230 m5–€0.45–no2025
Vaksali tn 3240 m55€2.25€0.86€10€194 1522025
Kastani tn 133240 m15€2.22€1.14€5no2025
Neighbours' median€2.39€1.04€26

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 10 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Raamatupidajale arvestatud tasud€720 €0.10 €6 €710
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€0 €0.00 €0 €380
Korteriühistu kindlustustasudbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€666 €0.09 €6 €603
Tartu Korteriühistute Liit tasud€40 €0.01 €0 €40
Tartu Veevärk veenäitude vahe€8 €0.00 €0 €22
Hoolas Ühistu konteiner€130 €0.02 €1 €130
Panga maksekorralduse teenustasud€0 €0.00 €0 €8
Koristus- ja hoolduskulud, heakorrateenustega seotud kuludcleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€94 €0.01 €1 €177
Majalaenu intressrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€2 419 €0.33 €20 €3 545
Majalaenu põhimaksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€8 025 €1.11 €67 €7 205
Total€12 102 €1.67 €101

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tartu linn

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.53 · usual range €2.00–€3.11 · 1092 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.99 · usual range €0.63–€1.55 · 1270 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €11 621€11 6212022*2023: €17 642€17 64220232024: €12 820€12 82020242025: €12 102€12 1022025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €5 378€5 3782022*2023: €5 393€5 39320232024: €10 007€10 00720242025: €17 606€17 6062025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €8 297€8 2972022*2023: €13 222€13 22220232024: €8 565€8 56520242025: €8 964€8 9642025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €17 606 = €29/m² ≈ €1 761 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €10/m² · usual range €4/m²–€21/m² · 855 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Tartu Korteriühistute Liit liikmemaks, Hoolas konteinter: €130Kü vara kindlustus -Swedbank: €667Veenäitudest tulenev vahe: €8Tartu Korteriühistute Liit tasud: €40Koristus- ja hoolduskulud, heakorrateenustega seotud kulud: €94Maja renoveerimise lühiajalise laenu osa: €8 025Remondifondi jääk 31.12.2024: €17 965Korteriomanike tasud remondifondi perioodil 2025.a.: €6 797Kulutused remondifondist perioodil 2025.a: €939Remondifondi jääk bilansis 31.12.2025: €23 823Remondifond (pikaajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2024:: €30 287Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2024:: €7 958Remondifond (pikaajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2025:: €24 003Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2025:: €6 217Remondifondi jääk kokku bilansis: €17 606Krt 9 s.h.: €200
2024Remonditööd: €380Tartu Korteriühistute Liit liikmemaks, Hoolas konteinter: €130Kü vara kindlustus -Swedbank P&C Insurance: €603Veenäitudest tulenev vahe: €22Panga maksekorralduse teenustasud: €8Tartu Korteriühistute Liit tasud: €40Koristus- ja hoolduskulud, heakorrateenustega seotud kulud: €177Maja renoveerimise lühiajalise laenu osa: €7 205Remondifondi jääk 31.12.2023: €12 540Korteriomanike tasud remondifondi perioodil 2024.a.: €6 785Kulutused remondifondist perioodil 2023.a: €1 360Remondifondi jääk bilansis 31.12.2024: €17 965Remondifond (pikaajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2023:: €38 304Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2023:: €7 147Remondifondi (pikaajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2024:: €30 287Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2024:: €7 958Remondifondi jääk kokku bilansis: €10 007Krt 9 s.h.: €202
2023Remonditööd: €5 685Tartu Korteriühistute Liit liikmemaks, Hoolas konteinter: €120Kü vara kindlustus -Swedbank P&C Insurance: €463Veenäitudest tulenev vahe: €38Panga maksekorralduse teenustasud: €15Tartu Korteriühistute Liit tasud: €40Koristus- ja hoolduskulud, heakorrateenustega seotud kulud: €105Maja renoveerimise lühiajalise laenu osa: €6 756Remondifondi jääk 31.12.2022: €12 348Korteriomanike tasud remondifondi perioodil 2023.a.: €6 658Kulutused remondifondist perioodil 2023.a: €6 465Remondifondi jääk bilansis 31.12.2023: €12 541Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk bilansis 31.12.2023:: €7 148Remondifond (pikaajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2022:: €45 238Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2022:: €6 970Korteriomanike tasud remondifondi perioodil 2023.a.:: €6 757Remondifondi (pikaajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2023:: €38 304Remondifond (lühiajaline laen) jääk 31.12.2023:: €7 147

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€30 220 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 022 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €6 217 ≈ €518 a month (€52 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€30 220 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €52 208€52 2082022*2023: €45 451€45 45120232024: €38 245€38 24520242025: €30 220€30 2202025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€12 102€12 820€17 642€11 621 +4.1%
of which repair fund€0€380€5 685– −100%
Repair spending€8 964€8 565€13 222€8 297 +8.0%
Repair fund balance€17 606€10 007€5 393€5 378 ×3.3
Loan balance€30 220€38 245€45 451€52 208 −42%
Cash€22 018€16 924€10 995€10 203 +116%
Reserve capital€650€650€650€650 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€9 684€9 275€13 822€8 897 +8.8%
Result for the year€3€0€127€186 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 203€10 2032022*2023: €10 995€10 99520232024: €16 924€16 92420242025: €22 018€22 0182025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 8 964 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 17 606 €.

members: 9 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Raudtee tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.56/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €200 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.67/m² per month. The Tartu linn median was €2.53/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Raudtee tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €17 606 at the end of 2025 (€29/m², ≈ €1 761 per flat). In 2022 it was €5 378. Compared with Tartu linn: highest quarter locally.

Does the Raudtee tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €30 220 (≈ €3 022 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Raudtee tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €11 621 in 2022 and €12 102 in 2025 — a change of +4.1%. Latest year: −5.6% vs 2024.

How does the Raudtee tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.39/m² per month (here €3.56/m² per month); repair fund €34/m² (here €29/m²).

How big is the Raudtee tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

10 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80542264; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Raudtee tn 1 // 1a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €200 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 605 m².