Apartment association Registry code 80462625 Reports 2022–2025 12 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Majaka tn 53 korteriühistu

Association of 12 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown; sharp rise in association fees: +1 982% (2025).

Majaka tn 53 korteriühistu is a 12-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €210 a month.

The repair fund held €3 809 at year end (€7/m², ≈ €317 per flat); in 2022 it was €5 105 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €218 305 (≈ €18 192 per flat). Member fees rose 5 725% in 2022–2025 (€3 572 → €208 085 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.07/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Majaka tn 53, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (581 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€210 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€208 085per year, excl. utilities+1 982% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€3 809€6.56/m² · within the usual local range−18% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€218 305€376/m²+558% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€5 105 (2022) → €3 809 (2025), repairs in the period €217 945
  • Loans have grown€35 266 → €218 305 (2022–2025)
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +1 982% (2025)€9 996 (2024) → €208 085 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€2 000 — less than one month of costs (€16 687)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.07 · fees €1.28 · repair fund €8/m² (here €7)

On the same street: Majaka tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka tn 53 (this one)–12––€7€218 3052025
Majaka tn 3690 m60€3.26€0.57€39no2025
Majaka tn 4630 m60€3.31€1.09–no2025
Majaka tn 5680 m32€3.32€2.73€4€55 0392024
Majaka tn 6590 m60€3.23€1.05€1€5 7412025
Majaka tn 7650 m60€3.07€1.41€3€249 5972025
Majaka tn 8540 m60€2.76€0.67€8no2025
Majaka tn 9620 m32€3.43€2.68–€237 7312025
Majaka tn 11600 m60€2.80€0.77€22€105 2182025
Neighbours' median€3.23€1.09€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka tn 53 (this one)–12––€7€218 3052025
Majaka põik 470 m8€2.50€1.13–€41 0462025
Majaka põik 580 m10€2.67€1.40€6€18 7442025
Killustiku tn 1290 m10–€4.63–€155 7612025
Killustiku tn 10110 m10–€2.37–no2025
Peterburi tee 13110 m20€2.42€0.45€47no2025
Tuulemäe tn 8110 m8€2.67€2.33–no2024
Peterburi tee 11120 m14€3.62€1.46€6€138 0452025
Majaka põik 7120 m10€2.03€0.70€32no2024
Neighbours' median€2.67€1.43€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 12 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Raamatupidamisteenus€432 €0.06 €3 €432
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€199 107 €28.57 €1 383 €6 548
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€701 €0.10 €5 €664
Laenuintressrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€7 845 €1.13 €54 €2 352
Total€208 085 €29.86 €1 445

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €3 572€3 5722022*2023: €13 498€13 49820232024: €9 996€9 99620242025: €208 085€208 0852025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €5 105€5 1052022*2023: €1 252€1 25220232024: €4 670€4 67020242025: €3 809€3 8092025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €1 980€1 9802022*2023: €4 878€4 8782023: €10 925€10 92520232024: €10 278€10 2782024: €7 212€7 21220242025: €14 024€14 0242025: €199 808€199 8082025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €3 809 = €6.56/m² ≈ €317 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €5/m²–€20/m² · 106 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €199 107Kindlustus: €701
2024Remonditööd: €6 548Kindlustus: €664
2023Remonditööd: €10 261Kindlustus: €664

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€218 305 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €18 192 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €35 266€35 2662022*2023: €34 200€34 20020232024: €33 158€33 15820242025: €218 305€218 3052025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€208 085€9 996€13 498€3 572 ×58.3
of which repair fund€199 107€6 548€10 261– ×19.4
Collected into the repair fund€14 024€10 278€4 878– +187%
Repair spending€199 808€7 212€10 925€1 980 ×100.9
Repair fund balance€3 809€4 670€1 252€5 105 −25%
Loan balance€218 305€33 158€34 200€35 266 ×6.2
Cash€7 378€8 494€5 595€9 483 −22%
Reserve capital€2 000€2 000€2 000€2 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€200 240€7 644€11 357€2 412 ×83.0
Result for the year€100€33€6€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €9 483€9 4832022*2023: €5 595€5 59520232024: €8 494€8 49420242025: €7 378€7 3782025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 2-liikmeline juhatus. Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 199 808 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 14 024 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 3 809 €.

board: 2 members · members: 12 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Majaka tn 53 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €210 a month; member fees of €208 085 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Majaka tn 53 apartment association?

The repair fund held €3 809 at the end of 2025 (€6.56/m², ≈ €317 per flat). In 2022 it was €5 105. Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Majaka tn 53 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €218 305 (≈ €18 192 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Majaka tn 53 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €3 572 in 2022 and €208 085 in 2025 — a change of +5 725%. Latest year: +1 982% vs 2024.

How does the Majaka tn 53 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.07/m² per month; repair fund €7.50/m² (here €6.56/m²).

How big is the Majaka tn 53 apartment association and who manages it?

12 flats, board of 2. Registry code 80462625; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Majaka tn 53 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €210 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 581 m².