Apartment association Registry code 80067417 Reports 2021–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Majaka tn 6 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024.

Majaka tn 6 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €138 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.23/m² a month (within the usual local range, Sikupilli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €2 835 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €47 per flat); in 2021 it was €11 283 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €5 741 (≈ €96 per flat). Member fees rose 13% in 2021–2025 (€29 820 → €33 725 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.28/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Majaka tn 6, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 682 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.23/m² per monthtypical flat €138/month · incl. utilities · Sikupilli subdistrict median €3.07/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.05/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.50/m² · Sikupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€2 835€1.06/m² · lowest quarter locally−24% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€5 741€2.14/m²−70% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€26 964 (2022) → €2 835 (2025), repairs in the period €50 321
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €5 741 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.28 (here €3.23) · fees €1.28 (here €1.05) · repair fund €9/m² (here €1)

On the same street: Majaka tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka tn 6 (this one)–60€3.23€1.05€1€5 7412025
Majaka tn 3170 m60€3.26€0.57€39no2025
Majaka tn 450 m60€3.31€1.09–no2025
Majaka tn 5130 m32€3.32€2.73€4€55 0392024
Majaka tn 7150 m60€3.07€1.41€3€249 5972025
Majaka tn 850 m60€2.76€0.67€8no2025
Majaka tn 990 m32€3.43€2.68–€237 7312025
Majaka tn 11140 m60€2.80€0.77€22€105 2182025
Majaka tn 12110 m72€2.92€1.28€4no2025
Neighbours' median€3.17€1.09€9

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka tn 6 (this one)–60€3.23€1.05€1€5 7412025
Kivimurru tn 7a80 m12€3.30€1.23€6no2025
Kivimurru tn 7110 m42–€1.68€31no2025
Kivimurru tn 3a120 m12€2.57€0.49€13no2025
Kivimurru tn 12140 m4–€1.84€2no2024
Kivimurru tn 14150 m10€2.88€0.87€6no2025
Kivimurru tn 8150 m11–––no2025
Pallasti tn 12160 m32€4.14€1.79€16€44 6562025
Pallasti tn 10170 m32€4.92€1.67€9€386 6482025
Neighbours' median€3.30€1.61€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€17 665 €0.55 €25 €17 665
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 060 €0.50 €22 €16 060
Total€33 725 €1.05 €47

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.07 · usual range €2.64–€3.45 · 136 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.25 · usual range €0.88–€1.66 · 151 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.50 · usual range €0.18–€0.83 · 96 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €29 820€29 8202021*2022: €33 192€33 19220222023: €35 331€35 33120232024: €33 725€33 72520242025: €33 725€33 7252025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €11 283€11 2832021*2022: €26 964€26 96420222023: €17 216€17 21620232024: €3 721€3 72120242025: €2 835€2 8352025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €31 771€31 7712021*2022: €19 739€19 73920222023: €18 201€18 20120232024: €16 060€16 06020242025: €16 060€16 0602025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €2 835 = €1.06/m² ≈ €47 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €9/m² · usual range €5/m²–€20/m² · 106 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€5 741 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €96 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 741 ≈ €478 a month (€8 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€5 741 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02022€020232024: €18 920€18 92020242025: €5 741€5 7412025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€33 725€33 725€35 331€33 192€29 820 +13%
of which repair fund€16 060€16 060€18 201€19 139– −16%
Repair spending€16 060€16 060€18 201€19 739€31 771 −49%
Repair fund balance€2 835€3 721€17 216€26 964€11 283 −75%
Loan balance€5 741€18 920€0€0– –
Cash€9 000€5 945€18 581€29 634€14 511 −38%
Reserve capital€2 748€2 748€2 748€2 748€2 748 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€32 177€33 114€36 145€34 508€46 652 −31%
Result for the year€3 292€715−€739−€562−€3 389 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €14 511€14 5112021*2022: €29 634€29 63420222023: €18 581€18 58120232024: €5 945€5 94520242025: €9 000€9 0002025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Üldandmed Käesolev aruanne käsitleb 2025.a.majandustegevust. KÜ Majaka 6 alustas tegevust 28.01.1999.a.(põhikirja kinnitamise kuupäev) majades Majaka 6 eristatud kõik 60 korterit.

members: 58 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Majaka tn 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.23/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €138 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.05/m² per month. The Sikupilli subdistrict median was €3.07/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Majaka tn 6 apartment association?

The repair fund held €2 835 at the end of 2025 (€1.06/m², ≈ €47 per flat). In 2021 it was €11 283. Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Majaka tn 6 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €5 741 (≈ €96 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Majaka tn 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €29 820 in 2021 and €33 725 in 2025 — a change of +13%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Majaka tn 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.28/m² per month (here €3.23/m² per month); repair fund €9.00/m² (here €1.06/m²).

How big is the Majaka tn 6 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80067417; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Majaka tn 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €138 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 682 m².