Apartment association Registry code 80205118 Reports 2021–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Majaka tn 9 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Majaka tn 9 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €141 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.43/m² a month (within the usual local range, Sikupilli subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €237 731 (≈ €7 429 per flat). Member fees fell 61% in 2021–2025 (€110 343 → €43 556 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.07/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Majaka tn 9, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 354 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.43/m² per monthtypical flat €141/month · incl. utilities · Sikupilli subdistrict median €3.07/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.68/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.92/m² · Sikupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month−17% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€237 731€176/m² · Swedbank−4.3% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€24 063 (2022) → €0 (2024), repairs in the period €106 465
  • Small reserve capital€1 299 — less than one month of costs (€3 542)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€277 057 → €237 731 (2021–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.07 (here €3.43) · fees €1.22 (here €2.68) · repair fund €8/m²

On the same street: Majaka tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka tn 9 (this one)–32€3.43€2.68–€237 7312025
Majaka tn 380 m60€3.26€0.57€39no2025
Majaka tn 480 m60€3.31€1.09–no2025
Majaka tn 550 m32€3.32€2.73€4€55 0392024
Majaka tn 690 m60€3.23€1.05€1€5 7412025
Majaka tn 760 m60€3.07€1.41€3€249 5972025
Majaka tn 8120 m60€2.76€0.67€8no2025
Majaka tn 1160 m60€2.80€0.77€22€105 2182025
Majaka tn 12170 m72€2.92€1.28€4no2025
Neighbours' median€3.15€1.07€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka tn 9 (this one)–32€3.43€2.68–€237 7312025
Asunduse tn 2120 m52€2.66€2.18€36no2025
Asunduse tn 4140 m55€2.74€2.07€30no2025
Lasnamäe tn 16140 m14€2.45€1.25€4no2024
Kivimurru tn 7a160 m12€3.30€1.23€6no2025
Lasnamäe tn 18180 m81€3.28€1.89€5no2025
Asunduse tn 3180 m60€3.90€1.03€7€201 9052025
Asunduse tn 13190 m60€2.69€0.58–no2025
Pallasti tn 23190 m34€2.39€0.89–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.74€1.24€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 32 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€12 295 €0.76 €32 €10 385
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€31 261 €1.92 €81 €41 836
Total€43 556 €2.68 €113

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.07 · usual range €2.64–€3.45 · 136 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.25 · usual range €0.88–€1.66 · 151 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €110 343€110 3432021*2022: €27 561€27 56120222023: €40 808€40 80820232024: €52 221€52 22120242025: €43 556€43 5562025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €1 619€1 6192021*2022: €24 063€24 06320222023: €18 012€18 0122023€02024

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €102 995€102 9952021*2022: €20 154€20 15420222023: €33 368€33 36820232024: €41 836€41 83620242025: €31 261€31 2612025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €31 261
2024Remonditööd: €41 836
2023Remonditööd: €33 368
2022Remonditööd: €20 154

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€237 731 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €7 429 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €11 000 ≈ €917 a month (€29 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€237 731 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2021: €277 057€277 0572021*2022: €265 757€265 75720222023: €257 125€257 12520232024: €248 383€248 38320242025: €237 731€237 7312025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€43 556€52 221€40 808€27 561€110 343 −61%
Repair spending€31 261€41 836€33 368€20 154€102 995 −70%
Repair fund balance–€0€18 012€24 063€1 619 −100%
Loan balance€237 731€248 383€257 125€265 757€277 057 −14%
Cash€5 077€8 957€27 433€31 841€9 105 −44%
Reserve capital€1 299€1 299€1 299€1 299€1 299 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€42 504€52 016€44 413€46 101€110 246 −61%
Result for the year€1 052€207€1 437€1 516€206 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €9 105€9 1052021*2022: €31 841€31 84120222023: €27 433€27 43320232024: €8 957€8 95720242025: €5 077€5 0772025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 31 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Majaka tn 9 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.43/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €141 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.68/m² per month. The Sikupilli subdistrict median was €3.07/m² per month.

Does the Majaka tn 9 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €237 731 (≈ €7 429 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Majaka tn 9 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €110 343 in 2021 and €43 556 in 2025 — a change of −61%. Latest year: −17% vs 2024.

How does the Majaka tn 9 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.07/m² per month (here €3.43/m² per month); repair fund €8.15/m².

How big is the Majaka tn 9 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80205118; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Majaka tn 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €141 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 354 m².