Apartment association Registry code 80431518 Reports 2021–2025 2 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Õismäe tee 112a korteriühistu

Association of 2 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; two loss years in a row; small reserve capital.

Õismäe tee 112a, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)

Õismäe tee 112a korteriühistu is a 2-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €18 a month.

The repair fund held €15 520 at year end; in 2021 it was €36 937. It has no loan. Member fees stayed level in 2021–2025.

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.67/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Õismäe tee 112a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€18 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€49 939per year, excl. utilities+4.1% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€15 520balance at year end−6.7% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€47 169 (2022) → €15 520 (2025), repairs in the period €136 461
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €17 699 → €15 388
  • Small reserve capital€4 200 — less than one month of costs (€5 350)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.67 · fees €0.73 · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: Õismäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 112a (this one)–2–––no2025
Õismäe tee 1970 m60€2.80€0.47€31no2025
Õismäe tee 2710 m72€3.21€0.70€37no2025
Õismäe tee 3910 m59€2.12€0.43€20€35 8422025
Õismäe tee 4720 m71€2.45€0.95–no2025
Õismäe tee 5980 m60€2.99€0.68€13no2025
Õismäe tee 6740 m144–€3.23€2no2025
Õismäe tee 7920 m60€3.16€0.50–no2025
Õismäe tee 8740 m72€2.67€1.20€12no2024
Neighbours' median€2.70€0.73€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 112a (this one)–2–––no2025
Paldiski mnt 165170 m60€2.43€1.21€2no2025
Paldiski mnt 167180 m40€2.47€0.60€10no2025
Paldiski mnt 169180 m40€2.79€0.88€10€106 3842025
Paldiski mnt 171190 m59€2.58€0.97€16no2025
Paldiski mnt 163220 m30–€0.95–no2025
Paldiski mnt 161230 m28–€0.62–no2025
Paldiski mnt 173240 m60€2.97€0.60€47no2025
Paldiski mnt 155260 m89–€0.57–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.53€0.70€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 2 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€12 031 €501 €10 312
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€37 741 €1 573 €37 510
E-arvete teenustasu€167 €7 €149
Total€49 939 €2 081

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €48 827€48 8272021*2022: €59 090€59 09020222023: €71 649€71 64920232024: €47 971€47 97120242025: €49 939€49 9392025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €36 937€36 9372021*2022: €47 169€47 16920222023: €8 868€8 86820232024: €16 632€16 63220242025: €15 520€15 5202025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €28 107€28 1072021*2022: €43 512€43 51220222023: €61 210€61 21020232024: €37 510€37 51020242025: €37 741€37 7412025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €15 520 ≈ €7 760 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €36 461Hoone kindlustusmaksed: €1 280
2024Remonditööd: €36 382Hoone kindlustusmaksed: €1 128
2023Remonditööd: €60 466Hoone kindlustusmaksed: €744
2022Remonditööd: €43 128Hoone kindlustusmaksed: €384

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€49 939€47 971€71 649€59 090€48 827 ≈
Repair spending€37 741€37 510€61 210€43 512€28 107 +34%
Repair fund balance€15 520€16 632€8 868€47 169€36 937 −58%
Cash€15 388€17 699€13 309€64 961€70 929 −78%
Reserve capital€4 200€4 200€4 200€4 200€2 865 +47%
Association expenses (income statement)€64 201€59 830€87 968€65 476€50 385 +27%
Result for the year−€822−€2 895−€7 875€1 181€5 683 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €70 929€70 9292021*2022: €64 961€64 96120222023: €13 309€13 30920232024: €17 699€17 69920242025: €15 388€15 3882025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 37 741 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 15 520 €.

members: 149 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Õismäe tee 112a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €18 a month; member fees of €49 939 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Õismäe tee 112a apartment association?

The repair fund held €15 520 at the end of 2025. In 2021 it was €36 937.

Does the Õismäe tee 112a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Õismäe tee 112a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €48 827 in 2021 and €49 939 in 2025 — a change of +2.3%. Latest year: +4.1% vs 2024.

How does the Õismäe tee 112a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.67/m² per month; repair fund €13/m².

How big is the Õismäe tee 112a apartment association and who manages it?

2 flats. Registry code 80431518; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Õismäe tee 112a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €18 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.