Apartment association Registry code 80333164 Reports 2022–2025 24 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Metsa tn 18a korteriühistu

Association of 24 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +39% (2025); loan is being paid down.

Metsa tn 18a korteriühistu is a 24-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €179 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.78/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kesklinna linnaosa, Mai subdistrict).

The repair fund held €1 789 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €75 per flat); in 2022 it was €4 029 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €71 903 (≈ €2 996 per flat), last repayment 2036. Member fees rose 197% in 2022–2025 (€9 465 → €28 119 a year).

There are 21 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.47/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Metsa tn 18a, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 405 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.78/m² per monthtypical flat €179/month · incl. utilities · Kesklinna linnaosa, Mai subdistrict median €2.57/m² per month+14% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.67/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.70/m² · Kesklinna linnaosa, Mai subdistrict median €0.83/m² per month+39% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€1 789€1.27/m² · lowest quarter locally+20% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€71 903€51/m² · until 2036−6.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€4 029 (2022) → €1 789 (2025), repairs in the period €34 069
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +39% (2025)€20 201 (2024) → €28 119 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€85 475 → €71 903 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 21 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.47 (here €2.78) · fees €0.65 (here €1.67) · repair fund €5/m² (here €1)

On the same street: Metsa tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Metsa tn 18a (this one)–24€2.78€1.67€1€71 9032025
Metsa tn 2430 m11€2.68€2.40€3€37 4672025
Metsa tn 4390 m8–––€30 0792025
Metsa tn 4390 m12–––no2025
Metsa tn 5440 m12€1.15€0.68–no2025
Metsa tn 7400 m12€1.16€0.60–€12 7452025
Metsa tn 12260 m89€3.14€0.55€5€874 5692025
Metsa tn 14170 m90€2.20€0.47–no2025
Metsa tn 15a110 m88€2.45€0.13€5no2025
Neighbours' median€2.57€0.60€4

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Metsa tn 18a (this one)–24€2.78€1.67€1€71 9032025
Riia mnt 100120 m7€1.65€0.58€15no2025
Riia mnt 96150 m8€1.56€0.66€5no2025
Riia mnt 149180 m11–––€115 6312025
Riia mnt 94180 m8–––no2025
Suur-Jõe tn 69180 m12–€1.06–€30 5762025
Mai tn 8190 m130€3.11€0.64€12€1 152 9952025
Mai tn 16210 m131€2.55€0.59€9€87 4842025
Mai tn 12240 m––––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.47€0.66€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 24 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Heakorrateenus€2 952 €0.18 €10 €3 426
Tehnosüsteemide hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€7 716 €0.46 €27 €814
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€4 807 €0.29 €17 €4 732
Muud tulud€403 €0.02 €1 €413
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 837 €0.70 €41 €10 170
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€404 €0.02 €1 €646
Total€28 119 €1.67 €98

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Mai subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.57 · usual range €2.21–€2.99 · 70 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.83 · usual range €0.49–€1.08 · 84 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.36 · usual range €0.14–€0.54 · 54 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €9 465€9 4652022*2023: €21 250€21 25020232024: €20 201€20 20120242025: €28 119€28 1192025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €4 029€4 0292022*€020232024: €1 491€1 49120242025: €1 789€1 7892025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €1 266€1 2662022*2023: €2 071€2 0712023: €11 012€11 01220232024: €1 612€1 6122024: €10 816€10 81620242025: €2 430€2 4302025: €12 241€12 2412025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €1 789 = €1.27/m² ≈ €75 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €3/m²–€10/m² · 57 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025remonttööd: €11 837Kindlustus: €404
2024remonttööd: €10 170Kindlustus: €646
2023remonttööd: €11 012

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€71 903 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 996 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 376 ≈ €448 a month (€19 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€71 903 – 2036-12

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €85 475€85 4752022*2023: €81 258€81 25820232024: €76 946€76 94620242025: €71 903€71 9032025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€28 119€20 201€21 250€9 465 +197%
of which repair fund€11 837€10 170€11 012– +7.5%
Collected into the repair fund€2 430€1 612€2 071– +17%
Repair spending€12 241€10 816€11 012€1 266 ×9.7
Repair fund balance€1 789€1 491€0€4 029 −56%
Loan balance€71 903€76 946€81 258€85 475 −16%
Cash€4 138€2 265€1 280€4 478 −7.6%
Reserve capital€3 371€1 404€1 404€1 404 +140%
Association expenses (income statement)€28 119€20 200€21 250€9 397 +199%
Result for the year€0€1€0€68 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €4 478€4 4782022*2023: €1 280€1 28020232024: €2 265€2 26520242025: €4 138€4 1382025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 12 241 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 2 430 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 1 789 €.

members: 23 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Metsa tn 18a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.78/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €179 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.67/m² per month. The Kesklinna linnaosa, Mai subdistrict median was €2.57/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Metsa tn 18a apartment association?

The repair fund held €1 789 at the end of 2025 (€1.27/m², ≈ €75 per flat). In 2022 it was €4 029. Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Mai subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Metsa tn 18a apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €71 903 (≈ €2 996 per flat), last repayment 2036. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Metsa tn 18a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €9 465 in 2022 and €28 119 in 2025 — a change of +197%. Latest year: +39% vs 2024.

How does the Metsa tn 18a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 21 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.47/m² per month (here €2.78/m² per month); repair fund €5.20/m² (here €1.27/m²).

How big is the Metsa tn 18a apartment association and who manages it?

24 flats. Registry code 80333164; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Metsa tn 18a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €179 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 405 m².