Apartment association Registry code 80302330 Reports 2022–2025 14 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, P. Süda tn 2 // 2a korteriühistu

Association of 14 flats. Small reserve capital; loan is being paid down; large repair fund.

P. Süda tn 2 // 2a korteriühistu is a 14-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €179 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.26/m² a month.

The repair fund held €21 178 at year end (€27/m², ≈ €1 513 per flat); in 2022 it was €7 229 — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €65 302 (≈ €4 664 per flat), last repayment 2031. Member fees rose 37% in 2022–2025 (€22 758 → €31 218 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.83/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: P. Süda tn 2, P. Süda tn 2a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (797 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€179 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.26/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.09/m² · Tatari subdistrict median €1.67/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€21 178€27/m² · highest quarter locally−19% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€65 302€82/m² · 5.59% fixed · until 2031 · Swedbank−13% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€2 371 — less than one month of costs (€2 488)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€91 514 → €65 302 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€27/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.83 · fees €2.55 (here €3.26) · repair fund €15/m² (here €27)

On the same street: P. Süda tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
P. Süda tn 2 (this one)–14–€3.26€27€65 3022025
P. Süda tn 340 m6–€1.02–no2025
P. Süda tn 3a50 m4€4.17€3.03€22no2024
P. Süda tn 440 m115–€2.55€25no2025
P. Süda tn 9130 m24–€2.64–no2025
P. Süda tn 10140 m28€3.49€1.86€2€21 4392025
P. Süda tn 11160 m11–€2.78€9no2025
P. Süda tn 12150 m9€1.45€0.79€43no2025
Neighbours' median€3.49€2.55€22

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
P. Süda tn 2 (this one)–14–€3.26€27€65 3022025
Pärnu mnt 3670 m25€5.43€1.55€10no2025
Pärnu mnt 3280 m24–––no2023
Roosikrantsi tn 21100 m18––€14€91 8922025
Pärnu mnt 38110 m10–––€42 0102025
Roosikrantsi tn 16110 m7–€2.81€3no2025
Tatari tn 16110 m4–€2.67€15no2025
Pärnu mnt 28120 m15–––no2025
Pärnu mnt 40120 m16–€2.12€20no2025
Neighbours' median–€2.40€15

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 14 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€4 284 €0.45 €26 €3 890
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€6 978 €0.73 €42 €5 689
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€19 956 €2.09 €119 €22 074
Total€31 218 €3.26 €186

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tatari subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.67 · usual range €1.11–€2.55 · 45 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €22 758€22 7582022*2023: €28 930€28 93020232024: €31 653€31 65320242025: €31 218€31 2182025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €7 229€7 2292022*2023: €7 907€7 90720232024: €26 290€26 29020242025: €21 178€21 1782025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €14 906€14 9062022*2023: €14 528€14 5282023: €20 237€20 23720232024: €15 995€15 9952024: €22 074€22 07420242025: €35 537€35 5372025: €19 956€19 9562025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €21 178 = €27/m² ≈ €1 513 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €10/m² · usual range €6/m²–€26/m² · 42 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €6 132Laenu tagasimakse koos intressiga: €13 824S2 korstna pigikraede puhastamine: €330S2 rõdu äravool: €2 331S2a gaasipaigaldis: €957S2a toru küttekaabel: €463S2a antennide eemaldus: €183S2a korstnavuukide parandus: €366S2a fassaad: €1 503
2024Remonditööd: €7 697Laenu tagasimakse koos intressiga: €14 377S2 kelder: €229S2 vesi: €41S2 uksemagnet: €337S2a torude sulatamine: €206S2a katuse käiguteed: €834S2a pööning: €1 762S2a kelder: €774Hoovi projekt: €3 514
2023Remonditööd: €6 164Laenu tagasimakse koos intressiga: €14 073S2 kelder: €1 578S2a kelder: €336S2 veelaua värvimine: €144S2 käigutee katusele: €1 426S2 elekter: €348S2a elekter: €297S2a korstnad: €958Prahivedu hoovist: €439Hoovi projekt: €638

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€65 302 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 664 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €10 237 ≈ €853 a month (€61 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€26 373 5.59% 2031-07
Swedbank€38 929 5.59% 2031-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €91 514€91 5142022*2023: €83 338€83 33820232024: €74 850€74 85020242025: €65 302€65 3022025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€31 218€31 653€28 930€22 758 +37%
Collected into the repair fund€35 537€15 995€14 528– +145%
Repair spending€19 956€22 074€20 237€14 906 +34%
Repair fund balance€21 178€26 290€7 907€7 229 +193%
Loan balance€65 302€74 850€83 338€91 514 −29%
Cash€22 691€28 193€5 550€7 091 ×3.2
Reserve capital€2 371€2 272€2 272€2 272 +4.4%
Association expenses (income statement)€29 854€30 726€28 931€22 702 +32%
Result for the year€1 398€1 231€21€73 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €7 091€7 0912022*2023: €5 550€5 55020232024: €28 193€28 19320242025: €22 691€22 6912025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 2-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 2 members · members: 14 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the P. Süda tn 2 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €179 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.26/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the P. Süda tn 2 apartment association?

The repair fund held €21 178 at the end of 2025 (€27/m², ≈ €1 513 per flat). In 2022 it was €7 229. Compared with Tatari subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the P. Süda tn 2 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €65 302 (≈ €4 664 per flat), interest 5.59%, last repayment 2031. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the P. Süda tn 2 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €22 758 in 2022 and €31 218 in 2025 — a change of +37%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the P. Süda tn 2 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.83/m² per month; repair fund €15/m² (here €27/m²).

How big is the P. Süda tn 2 apartment association and who manages it?

14 flats, 2 buildings, board of 2. Registry code 80302330; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, P. Süda tn 2 // 2a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €179 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 797 m².