Apartment association Registry code 80191439 Reports 2022–2023 16 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Hariduse tn 11 korteriühistu

Association of 16 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +31% (2023); two loss years in a row; small reserve capital.

Hariduse tn 11 korteriühistu is a 16-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2023 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €276 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.68/m² a month.

The repair fund held €42 323 at year end (€34/m², ≈ €2 645 per flat); in 2022 it was €51 024 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 31% in 2022–2023 (€41 913 → €55 008 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.58/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Hariduse tn 11, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2023 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2023.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2023 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 247 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€276 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.68/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.14/m² · Tõnismäe subdistrict median €1.48/m² per month+31% vs 2022

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€42 323€34/m² · highest quarter locally−17% vs 2022

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +31% (2023)€41 913 (2022) → €55 008 (2023)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €43 164 → €38 435
  • Small reserve capital€1 738 — less than one month of costs (€5 701)

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€34/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.58 · fees €1.73 (here €3.68) · repair fund €8/m² (here €34)

On the same street: Hariduse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Hariduse tn 11 (this one)–16–€3.68€34no2023
Hariduse tn 1200 m3––€3no2024
Hariduse tn 2200 m15€3.03€0.48€6€26 8732025
Hariduse tn 1340 m9€4.61€1.88€28no2025
Neighbours' median––€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Hariduse tn 11 (this one)–16–€3.68€34no2023
Pärnu mnt 4030 m16–€2.12€20no2025
Pärnu mnt 3840 m10–––€42 0102025
Roosikrantsi tn 1640 m7–€2.81€3no2025
Tõnismägi 11a70 m57€3.58€1.73–no2024
Pärnu mnt 3680 m25€5.43€1.55€10no2025
Roosikrantsi tn 2190 m18––€14€91 8922025
Roosikrantsi tn 10a90 m14–€2.67€3€41 7412025
Pärnu mnt 32110 m24–––no2023
Neighbours' median€3.58€1.73€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2023, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 16 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€4 733 €0.32 €25 €4 733
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€17 035 €1.14 €89 €2 316
Kommunaalkuludeks€33 240 €2.22 €173 €34 864
Total€55 008 €3.68 €287

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tõnismäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2023), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.48 · usual range €1.12–€2.15 · 27 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.55 · usual range €0.32–€1.11 · 24 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €41 913€41 91320222023: €55 008€55 0082023

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €51 024€51 02420222023: €42 323€42 3232023

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €37 574€37 57420222023: €50 659€50 6592023

Repair fund at the end of 2023: €42 323 = €34/m² ≈ €2 645 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €2/m²–€23/m² · 21 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2023.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20232022Change
Association fees per year€55 008€41 913 +31%
of which repair fund€17 035– –
Repair spending€50 659€37 574 +35%
Repair fund balance€42 323€51 024 −17%
Cash€38 435€43 164 −11%
Reserve capital€1 738€1 738 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€68 417€52 643 +30%
Result for the year−€4 797−€2 182 –

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €43 164€43 16420222023: €38 435€38 4352023

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2023 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 50 659 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 42 323 €.

members: 12 private + 6 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Hariduse tn 11 apartment association?

Per the association's 2023 annual report: a typical flat paid €276 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.68/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Hariduse tn 11 apartment association?

The repair fund held €42 323 at the end of 2023 (€34/m², ≈ €2 645 per flat). In 2022 it was €51 024. Compared with Tõnismäe subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Hariduse tn 11 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2023.

Have the fees of the Hariduse tn 11 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €41 913 in 2022 and €55 008 in 2023 — a change of +31%. Latest year: +31% vs 2022.

How does the Hariduse tn 11 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.58/m² per month; repair fund €8.20/m² (here €34/m²).

How big is the Hariduse tn 11 apartment association and who manages it?

16 flats. Registry code 80191439; reports 2022–2023 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2023 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Hariduse tn 11 korteriühistu: key figures 2023 — typical flat €276 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 247 m².