Apartment association Registry code 80287613 Reports 2022–2025 92 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 47a korteriühistu

Association of 92 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Tööstuse tn 47a korteriühistu is a 92-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €173 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.89/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Põhja-Tallinn district).

It has no loan. Member fees fell 14% in 2022–2025 (€78 655 → €67 904 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.44/m² a month in costs and €22/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tööstuse tn 47a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (5 513 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.89/m² per monthtypical flat €173/month · incl. utilities · Põhja-Tallinn district median €2.97/m² per month+7.3% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.03/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.52/m² · Põhja-Tallinn district median €1.29/m² per month+20% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.44 (here €3.89) · fees €0.87 (here €1.03) · repair fund €22/m²

On the same street: Tööstuse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tööstuse tn 47a (this one)–92€3.89€1.03–no2025
Tööstuse tn 1730 m11€4.17€1.43€32no2025
Tööstuse tn 2a710 m4€5.77€1.60€101€28 0082025
Tööstuse tn 3690 m16€2.97€1.38€9no2025
Tööstuse tn 3a670 m9–€1.96€63no2025
Tööstuse tn 4690 m11€1.29€0.67–no2025
Tööstuse tn 6670 m6€3.79€1.54€35no2025
Tööstuse tn 8650 m11€1.83€0.17€52no2025
Tööstuse tn 9560 m14–€3.25€34no2025
Neighbours' median€2.14€1.13€32

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tööstuse tn 47a (this one)–92€3.89€1.03–no2025
Uus-Volta tn 6110 m60–––no2025
Volta tn 34120 m17€2.53€0.67€10no2025
Volta tn 32130 m12€3.14€0.29€60no2025
Uus-Volta tn 10170 m60€2.43€0.97–no2025
Volta tn 28170 m12–€0.84€22no2025
Kungla tn 33190 m14€4.90€4.11€75€19 6592025
Volta tn 26190 m6€2.75€0.38€4no2025
Kungla tn 45190 m18€2.45€0.86€1no2025
Neighbours' median€2.49€0.86€16

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 92 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 743 €0.10 €6 €6 798
Raamatupidamine€3 614 €0.05 €3 €3 611
ATS hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 124 €0.02 €1 €1 123
Elektrikäitelectricity for common areaselectricity for common areas€1 094 €0.02 €1 €1 108
Liftide telefon€92 €0.00 €0 €92
Liftide hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 959 €0.03 €2 €1 846
Sise- ja väliskoristuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€13 417 €0.20 €12 €13 306
Vahetusporivaibad€686 €0.01 €1 €655
Gaasikatlamaja hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€779 €0.01 €1 €779
Muud hoolduskuludday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 789 €0.06 €3 €1 123
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€34 607 €0.52 €31 €26 367
Total€67 904 €1.03 €62

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Põhja-Tallinn district

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.97 · usual range €2.42–€3.52 · 697 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.29 · usual range €0.83–€1.99 · 925 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €78 655€78 6552022*2023: €42 299€42 29920232024: €56 808€56 80820242025: €67 904€67 9042025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €46 500€46 5002022*2023: €32 932€32 9322023: €11 882€11 88220232024: €40 432€40 4322024: €26 367€26 36720242025: €54 495€54 4952025: €34 607€34 6072025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€67 904€56 808€42 299€78 655 −14%
Collected into the repair fund€54 495€40 432€32 932– +65%
Repair spending€34 607€26 367€11 882€46 500 −26%
Cash€138 223€116 919€80 709€88 478 +56%
Reserve capital€17 084€17 084€17 084€17 084 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€69 543€57 272€42 749€78 803 −12%
Result for the year€1 326€3 303€562€110 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €88 478€88 4782022*2023: €80 709€80 70920232024: €116 919€116 91920242025: €138 223€138 2232025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 34 607 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 54 495 €. Eelpool nimetatud tegevusele rakendub EMTAK kood 68321 (Hoonete ja üürimajade haldus). Korteriühistu alustas iseseisvat majandustegevust 01.05.2009.a. Korteriühistu reservkapital 17084 eurot.

members: 90 private + 12 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tööstuse tn 47a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.89/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €173 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.03/m² per month. The Põhja-Tallinn district median was €2.97/m² per month.

Does the Tööstuse tn 47a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Tööstuse tn 47a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €78 655 in 2022 and €67 904 in 2025 — a change of −14%. Latest year: +20% vs 2024.

How does the Tööstuse tn 47a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.44/m² per month (here €3.89/m² per month); repair fund €22/m².

How big is the Tööstuse tn 47a apartment association and who manages it?

92 flats. Registry code 80287613; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 47a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €173 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 5 513 m².