Apartment association Registry code 80160628 Reports 2022–2025 14 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kungla tn 33 korteriühistu

Association of 14 flats. New loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +175% (2025); small reserve capital.

Kungla tn 33 korteriühistu is a 14-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €185 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.90/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Kalamaja subdistrict).

The repair fund held €51 590 at year end (€75/m², ≈ €3 685 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€23 642) — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €19 659 (≈ €1 404 per flat). Member fees rose 315% in 2022–2025 (€8 189 → €33 955 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.01/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kungla tn 33, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (689 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.90/m² per monthtypical flat €185/month · incl. utilities · Kalamaja subdistrict median €2.96/m² per month+37% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€4.11/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.96/m² · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.44/m² per month+175% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€51 590€75/m² · highest quarter locally+61% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€19 659€29/m²

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €19 659 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +175% (2025)€12 338 (2024) → €33 955 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 947 — less than one month of costs (€2 803)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€23 642 → €51 590 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€75/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.01 (here €4.90) · fees €1.52 (here €4.11) · repair fund €18/m² (here €75)

On the same street: Kungla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kungla tn 33 (this one)–14€4.90€4.11€75€19 6592025
Kungla tn 1390 m11€3.31€1.05€37no2025
Kungla tn 3370 m26–€4.32€27€270 7102025
Kungla tn 5350 m8–€3.05€0€1 3012025
Kungla tn 5a350 m17€3.34€2.11–€6 9582025
Kungla tn 6350 m10€6.27€4.75€13€206 5672025
Kungla tn 7310 m17€3.67€3.30–€83 2762025
Kungla tn 10280 m18–€0.64€4€14 5812024
Kungla tn 12260 m4€1.72€0.84€56no2025
Neighbours' median€3.31€2.03€17

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kungla tn 33 (this one)–14€4.90€4.11€75€19 6592025
Kalevi tn 4240 m12–€1.36–no2024
Kalevi tn 4060 m14€3.01€1.52€19no2025
Volta tn 3270 m12€3.14€0.29€60no2025
Kalevi tn 3370 m10€1.88€0.21–no2025
Volta tn 3470 m17€2.53€0.67€10no2025
Tööstuse tn 4380 m95€7.20€2.95€25€2 145 2232025
Volta tn 2890 m12–€0.84€22no2025
Kalevi tn 3890 m9–€2.54€7no2024
Neighbours' median€2.88€0.84€19

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 14 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€1 071 €0.13 €6 €1 063
Heakord€4 395 €0.53 €26 €4 349
Hooldustasuday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€614 €0.07 €4 €605
Raamatupidamistasu€1 004 €0.12 €6 €911
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€554 €0.07 €3 €427
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€24 468 €2.96 €146 €3 682
Muud tulud€1 531 €0.19 €9 €1 301
Laenuintressrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€318 €0.04 €2 €0
Total€33 955 €4.11 €202

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.96 · usual range €2.29–€3.70 · 184 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.44 · usual range €0.85–€2.15 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.47 · usual range €0.21–€1.06 · 176 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €8 189€8 1892022*2023: €12 289€12 28920232024: €12 338€12 33820242025: €33 955€33 9552025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €23 642€23 6422022*2023: €25 809€25 80920232024: €32 125€32 12520242025: €51 590€51 5902025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 011€2 0112022*2023: €4 354€4 3542023: €4 929€4 92920232024: €6 572€6 5722024: €4 109€4 10920242025: €9 998€9 9982025: €25 022€25 0222025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €51 590 = €75/m² ≈ €3 685 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €16/m² · usual range €7/m²–€32/m² · 213 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €24 468Kindlustus: €554
2024Remonditööd: €3 682Kindlustus: €427
2023Remonditööd: €4 405Kindlustus: €524

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€19 659 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 404 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €19 659€19 6592025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€33 955€12 338€12 289€8 189 ×4.1
of which repair fund€24 468€3 682€4 405– ×5.6
Collected into the repair fund€9 998€6 572€4 354– +130%
Repair spending€25 022€4 109€4 929€2 011 ×12.4
Repair fund balance€51 590€32 125€25 809€23 642 +118%
Loan balance€19 659€0€0– –
Cash€56 103€36 427€30 444€27 344 +105%
Reserve capital€1 947€1 947€1 947€897 +117%
Association expenses (income statement)€33 639€12 347€12 297€8 183 ×4.1
Result for the year€3€10−€3€11 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €27 344€27 3442022*2023: €30 444€30 44420232024: €36 427€36 42720242025: €56 103€56 1032025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 25 022 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 9 998 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 51 590 €.

members: 16 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kungla tn 33 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.90/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €185 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €4.11/m² per month. The Kalamaja subdistrict median was €2.96/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kungla tn 33 apartment association?

The repair fund held €51 590 at the end of 2025 (€75/m², ≈ €3 685 per flat). In 2022 it was €23 642. Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Kungla tn 33 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €19 659 (≈ €1 404 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kungla tn 33 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 189 in 2022 and €33 955 in 2025 — a change of +315%. Latest year: +175% vs 2024.

How does the Kungla tn 33 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.01/m² per month (here €4.90/m² per month); repair fund €18/m² (here €75/m²).

How big is the Kungla tn 33 apartment association and who manages it?

14 flats. Registry code 80160628; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kungla tn 33 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €185 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 689 m².