Apartment association Registry code 80227090 Reports 2022–2025 13 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vene tn 2 // 4 // Viru tn 1 korteriühistu

Association of 13 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Vene tn 2 // 4 // Viru tn 1 korteriühistu is a 13-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn (3 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €369 a month; total costs including utilities were €6.23/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Vanalinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €12 343 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €949 per flat); in 2022 it was €263 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €160 231 (≈ €12 325 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees rose 6% in 2022–2025 (€64 369 → €67 936 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.46/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Vene tn 2, Vene tn 4, Viru tn 1, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 341 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€6.23/m² per monthtypical flat €369/month · incl. utilities · Vanalinna subdistrict median €3.73/m² per month−5.8% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.42/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.21/m² · Vanalinna subdistrict median €1.54/m² per month−31% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€12 343€5.27/m² · lowest quarter locally

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€160 231€68/m² · Euribor · until 2033 · Swedbank−10.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€211 596 → €160 231 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.46 (here €6.23) · fees €1.29 (here €2.42) · repair fund €6/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Vene tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vene tn 2 (this one)–13€6.23€2.42€5€160 2312025
Vene tn 660 m3–––no2025
Vene tn 10110 m21–€0.89–no2025
Vene tn 11130 m34–€3.11–no2025
Vene tn 12110 m7–€0.63€1no2025
Vene tn 12a100 m3–––no2025
Vene tn 21250 m12–€3.31–no2025
Vene tn 25270 m12€1.84€0.37€70no2024
Neighbours' median–€0.89–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vene tn 2 (this one)–13€6.23€2.42€5€160 2312025
Vanaturu kael 720 m23–€2.10€2no2025
Viru tn 340 m1–––no2025
Raekoja plats 1650 m3–€3.75€65no2025
Vanaturu kael 870 m7–––no2025
Viru tn 780 m9€3.57€2.62€52€12 6912025
Viru tn 990 m9€2.46€1.29–no2025
Kullassepa tn 7100 m3€0.79€0.60–no2025
Viru tn 14100 m9–€1.97–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.01€1.63€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 13 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€11 999 €0.43 €77 €11 999
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 721 €0.10 €17 €2 559
Heakord€10 896 €0.39 €70 €10 460
Valveteenus€2 000 €0.07 €13 €1 939
Kindlustustasudbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€4 147 €0.15 €27 €4 228
Edasi müüdud soetatud teenused€3 185 €0.11 €20 €15 836
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€5 819 €0.21 €37 €20 814
Reservfondist eraldused, katuse laenumaksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€27 169 €0.97 €174 €29 940
Total€67 936 €2.42 €435

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Vanalinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.73 · usual range €2.40–€5.17 · 36 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.54 · usual range €1.03–€2.32 · 89 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.45 · usual range €0.23–€0.93 · 57 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €64 369€64 3692022*2023: €77 247€77 24720232024: €97 775€97 77520242025: €67 936€67 9362025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €263€2632022*€02023€020242025: €12 343€12 3432025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €28 040€28 0402022*2023: €32 940€32 9402023: €33 185€33 18520232024: €44 275€44 2752024: €37 916€37 91620242025: €48 703€48 7032025: €23 542€23 5422025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €12 343 = €5.27/m² ≈ €949 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €17/m² · usual range €6/m²–€36/m² · 65 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€160 231 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €12 325 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €18 346 ≈ €1 529 a month (€118 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€160 231 Euribor + 3.00% 2033-09

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €211 596€211 5962022*2023: €195 057€195 05720232024: €177 954€177 95420242025: €160 231€160 2312025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€67 936€97 775€77 247€64 369 +5.5%
of which repair fund€5 819€20 814€16 645– −65%
Collected into the repair fund€48 703€44 275€32 940– +48%
Repair spending€23 542€37 916€33 185€28 040 −16%
Repair fund balance€12 343€0€0€263 ×46.9
Loan balance€160 231€177 954€195 057€211 596 −24%
Cash€7 955€106€489€2 961 +169%
Reserve capital€5 895€5 895€5 895€5 895 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€58 493€84 925€64 572€57 465 ≈
Result for the year€7€16€0−€47 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €2 961€2 9612022*2023: €489€48920232024: €106€10620242025: €7 955€7 9552025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Forus.

manager: Forus · members: 9 private + 10 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vene tn 2 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €6.23/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €369 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.42/m² per month. The Vanalinna subdistrict median was €3.73/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vene tn 2 apartment association?

The repair fund held €12 343 at the end of 2025 (€5.27/m², ≈ €949 per flat). In 2022 it was €263. Compared with Vanalinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Vene tn 2 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €160 231 (≈ €12 325 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Vene tn 2 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €64 369 in 2022 and €67 936 in 2025 — a change of +5.5%. Latest year: −31% vs 2024.

How does the Vene tn 2 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.46/m² per month (here €6.23/m² per month); repair fund €5.60/m² (here €5.27/m²).

How big is the Vene tn 2 apartment association and who manages it?

13 flats, 3 buildings, managed by Forus. Registry code 80227090; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vene tn 2 // 4 // Viru tn 1 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €369 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 341 m².