Apartment association Registry code 80220477 Reports 2022–2025 9 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Viru tn 7 korteriühistu

Association of 9 flats. Loan is being paid down; large repair fund.

Viru tn 7 korteriühistu is a 9-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €93 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.57/m² a month (within the usual local range, Vanalinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €23 499 at year end (€52/m², ≈ €2 611 per flat); in 2022 it was €25 786 — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €12 691 (≈ €1 410 per flat), last repayment 2029. Member fees fell 17% in 2022–2025 (€16 976 → €14 096 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Viru tn 7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (448 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.57/m² per monthtypical flat €93/month · incl. utilities · Vanalinna subdistrict median €3.73/m² per month+14% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.62/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.63/m² · Vanalinna subdistrict median €1.54/m² per month+19% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€23 499€52/m² · highest quarter locally≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€12 691€28/m² · 4.00% fixed · until 2029 · Swedbank−18% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€20 077 → €12 691 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€52/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): fees €1.29 (here €2.62) · repair fund €5/m² (here €52)

On the same street: Viru tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Viru tn 7 (this one)–9€3.57€2.62€52€12 6912025
Viru tn 330 m1–––no2025
Viru tn 920 m9€2.46€1.29–no2025
Viru tn 1450 m9–€1.97–no2025
Viru tn 20100 m6–€0.98€47€60 0002025
Neighbours' median–€1.29–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Viru tn 7 (this one)–9€3.57€2.62€52€12 6912025
Vene tn 640 m3–––no2025
Sauna tn 550 m9–€1.82–no2025
Vene tn 1070 m21–€0.89–no2025
Sauna tn 370 m8–€3.44–no2025
Vene tn 1270 m7–€0.63€1no2025
Vene tn 280 m13€6.23€2.42€5€160 2312025
Müürivahe tn 3180 m17–€0.57€26no2025
Vene tn 12a90 m3–––no2025
Neighbours' median–€1.44€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 9 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 735 €0.51 €25 €2 582
Heakorratasud€4 066 €0.76 €38 €3 660
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 366 €0.44 €22 €2 123
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€3 407 €0.63 €32 €1 575
Tasud intressikulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€908 €0.17 €8 €1 321
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€614 €0.11 €6 €552
Total€14 096 €2.62 €131

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Vanalinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.73 · usual range €2.40–€5.17 · 36 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.54 · usual range €1.03–€2.32 · 89 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.45 · usual range €0.23–€0.93 · 57 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €16 976€16 9762022*2023: €14 703€14 70320232024: €11 813€11 81320242025: €14 096€14 0962025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €25 786€25 7862022*2023: €22 877€22 87720232024: €24 063€24 06320242025: €23 499€23 4992025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €7 386€7 3862022*2023: €8 884€8 8842023: €4 282€4 28220232024: €6 995€6 9952024: €2 127€2 12720242025: €7 213€7 2132025: €4 021€4 0212025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €23 499 = €52/m² ≈ €2 611 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €17/m² · usual range €6/m²–€36/m² · 65 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €3 407Kindlustus: €614
2024Remonditööd: €1 575Kindlustus: €552
2023Remonditööd: €3 980Kindlustus: €302

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€12 691 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 410 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €2 885 ≈ €240 a month (€27 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€12 691 4.00% 2029-12

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €20 077€20 0772022*2023: €17 802€17 80220232024: €15 389€15 38920242025: €12 691€12 6912025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€14 096€11 813€14 703€16 976 −17%
of which repair fund€3 407€1 575€3 980– −14%
Collected into the repair fund€7 213€6 995€8 884– −19%
Repair spending€4 021€2 127€4 282€7 386 −46%
Repair fund balance€23 499€24 063€22 877€25 786 −8.9%
Loan balance€12 691€15 389€17 802€20 077 −37%
Cash€19 159€20 688€22 129€24 311 −21%
Reserve capital€1 400€1 183€1 183€1 183 +18%
Association expenses (income statement)€13 722€11 173€16 317€16 071 −15%
Result for the year€761−€310−€405€244 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €24 311€24 3112022*2023: €22 129€22 12920232024: €20 688€20 68820242025: €19 159€19 1592025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 4 021 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 7 213 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 23 499 €.

members: 9 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Viru tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.57/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €93 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.62/m² per month. The Vanalinna subdistrict median was €3.73/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Viru tn 7 apartment association?

The repair fund held €23 499 at the end of 2025 (€52/m², ≈ €2 611 per flat). In 2022 it was €25 786. Compared with Vanalinna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Viru tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €12 691 (≈ €1 410 per flat), interest 4.00%, last repayment 2029. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Viru tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €16 976 in 2022 and €14 096 in 2025 — a change of −17%. Latest year: +19% vs 2024.

How does the Viru tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: repair fund €5.30/m² (here €52/m²).

How big is the Viru tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

9 flats. Registry code 80220477; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Viru tn 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €93 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 448 m².