Apartment association Registry code 80226244 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Joa tn 3a korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Joa tn 3a korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €173 a month.

It has no loan. Member fees rose 99% in 2022–2025 (€39 891 → €79 491 a year).

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.71/m² a month in costs and €4/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Joa tn 3a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€173 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€79 491per year, excl. utilities≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 12 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.71 · fees €1.19 · repair fund €4/m²

On the same street: Joa tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Joa tn 3a (this one)–60–––no2025
Joa tn 350 m29€3.01€1.05–no2025
Joa tn 9120 m30€2.71€1.19–no2024

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Joa tn 3a (this one)–60–––no2025
Kuristiku tn 4130 m7€2.67€1.30€7no2025
Kadri tee 2130 m9–––no2025
Kadri tee 4170 m8€2.16€1.77€15no2025
Narva mnt 114180 m12€0.73€0.19–no2025
Kuristiku tn 1210 m17€4.01€1.32€4€17 3842025
Pirita tee 20a390 m144–––no2025
Valge tn 18440 m271€3.24€0.99€1no2025
Pirita tee 26c440 m18–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.67€1.30€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€19 809 €28 €26 282
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€9 086 €13 €8 571
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€50 596 €70 €43 765
Total€79 491 €110

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €39 891€39 8912022*2023: €44 768€44 76820232024: €78 618€78 61820242025: €79 491€79 4912025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €13 559€13 5592022*2023: €19 263€19 2632023: €17 378€17 37820232024: €20 531€20 5312024: €43 765€43 76520242025: €19 415€19 4152025: €50 596€50 5962025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€79 491€78 618€44 768€39 891 +99%
Collected into the repair fund€19 415€20 531€19 263– ≈
Repair spending€50 596€43 765€17 378€13 559 ×3.7
Cash€13 105€39 965€68 357€63 439 −79%
Reserve capital€10 817€10 817€4 124€4 124 +162%
Association expenses (income statement)€79 402€78 427€45 013€39 634 +100%
Result for the year€1 578€3 101€155€611 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €63 439€63 4392022*2023: €68 357€68 35720232024: €39 965€39 96520242025: €13 105€13 1052025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 50 596 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 19 415 €.

members: 74 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Joa tn 3a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €173 a month; member fees of €79 491 a year in total.

Does the Joa tn 3a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Joa tn 3a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €39 891 in 2022 and €79 491 in 2025 — a change of +99%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Joa tn 3a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.71/m² per month; repair fund €3.70/m².

How big is the Joa tn 3a apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80226244; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Joa tn 3a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €173 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.