Apartment association Registry code 80049026 Reports 2021–2025 53 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Liikuri tn 14 korteriühistu

Association of 53 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2022.

Liikuri tn 14 korteriühistu is a 53-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €162 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.65/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kurepõllu subdistrict).

The repair fund held €-12 269 at year end; in 2021 it was €43 184. The association has a loan of €228 435 (≈ €4 310 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees rose 75% in 2021–2025 (€26 528 → €46 425 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.80/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Liikuri tn 14, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 356 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.65/m² per monthtypical flat €162/month · incl. utilities · Kurepõllu subdistrict median €2.98/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.15/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.65/m² · Kurepõllu subdistrict median €1.10/m² per month−3.3% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?−€12 269balance at year end

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€228 435€68/m² · 2.80% fixed · until 2037−6.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€43 184 (2021) → −€12 269 (2025), repairs in the period €127 152
  • New loan taken in 2022outstanding €228 435 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.80 (here €2.65) · fees €1.00 (here €1.15) · repair fund €5/m²

On the same street: Liikuri tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Liikuri tn 14 (this one)–53€2.65€1.15–€228 4352025
Liikuri tn 5120 m59€2.72€1.03–no2025
Liikuri tn 5b160 m46€2.86€1.07–no2025
Liikuri tn 7200 m59€2.06€1.01–no2025
Liikuri tn 8a200 m150€3.46€1.36€6no2025
Liikuri tn 1090 m108€2.40€0.96€1€367 6742025
Liikuri tn 10a150 m36€2.24€0.93€3no2025
Liikuri tn 1240 m25€2.95€0.62€31no2025
Liikuri tn 1660 m54€2.47€1.37–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.86€1.03€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Liikuri tn 14 (this one)–53€2.65€1.15–€228 4352025
Võidujooksu tn 8c330 m24€2.41€1.04€9no2025
Paekaare tn 14330 m72€2.59€0.87€22no2025
Paekaare tn 16350 m144€2.41€1.16€1€23 7762025
Paekaare tn 10350 m72€2.67€0.50€12no2025
Võidujooksu tn 1370 m37–––no2025
Valge tn 18380 m271€3.24€0.99€1no2025
Paekaare tn 12390 m80€2.77€0.73–no2025
Uuslinna tn 5390 m26€4.57€3.47€0€136 2912025
Neighbours' median€2.67€0.87€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 53 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€20 286 €0.50 €32 €20 286
Remonditasud muudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€26 139 €0.65 €41 €27 699
Total€46 425 €1.15 €73

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kurepõllu subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.98 · usual range €2.62–€3.14 · 24 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.10 · usual range €0.95–€1.33 · 24 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €26 528€26 5282021*2022: €85 873€85 87320222023: €55 264€55 26420232024: €47 985€47 98520242025: €46 425€46 4252025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €43 184€43 1842021*2022: €5 006€5 0062022−€13 8312023−€14 5692024−€12 2692025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €6 242€6 2422021*2022: €65 587€65 58720222023: €34 978€34 97820232024: €12 117€12 11720242025: €14 470€14 4702025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: −€12 269 ≈ −€231 per flat

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€228 435 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 310 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €13 383 ≈ €1 115 a month (€21 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€13 383 – –
–€215 052 2.80% 2037-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02021*2022: €259 760€259 76020222023: €255 022€255 02220232024: €242 906€242 90620242025: €228 435€228 4352025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€46 425€47 985€55 264€85 873€26 528 +75%
of which repair fund€26 139€27 699€34 978€65 587– −60%
Repair spending€14 470€12 117€34 978€65 587€6 242 +132%
Repair fund balance−€12 269−€14 569−€13 831€5 006€43 184 –
Loan balance€228 435€242 906€255 022€259 760€0 –
Cash€1 982€2 730€509€21 960€63 310 −97%
Reserve capital€7 426€7 426€7 426€7 426€7 426 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€36 337€31 953€55 978€89 344€21 784 +67%
Result for the year−€1 448€662−€568−€3 352€4 838 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €63 310€63 3102021*2022: €21 960€21 96020222023: €509€50920232024: €2 730€2 73020242025: €1 982€1 9822025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 53 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Liikuri tn 14 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.65/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €162 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.15/m² per month. The Kurepõllu subdistrict median was €2.98/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Liikuri tn 14 apartment association?

The repair fund held −€12 269 at the end of 2025. In 2021 it was €43 184.

Does the Liikuri tn 14 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €228 435 (≈ €4 310 per flat), interest 2.80%, last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Liikuri tn 14 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €26 528 in 2021 and €46 425 in 2025 — a change of +75%. Latest year: −3.3% vs 2024.

How does the Liikuri tn 14 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.80/m² per month (here €2.65/m² per month); repair fund €4.70/m².

How big is the Liikuri tn 14 apartment association and who manages it?

53 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80049026; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Liikuri tn 14 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €162 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 356 m².