Apartment association Registry code 80157804 Reports 2022–2025 180 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Anni tn 8 korteriühistu

Association of 180 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Anni tn 8 korteriühistu is a 180-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €144 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.44/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Laagna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €82 803 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €460 per flat); in 2022 it was €41 900 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.52/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. The board's report mentions: Võlgade kohtulik sissenõudmine. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Anni tn 8, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (10 295 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.44/m² per monthtypical flat €144/month · incl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.52/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.09/m² · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€82 803€8.04/m² · within the usual local range+65% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

⚠️ Võlgade kohtulik sissenõudmine

Flags are taken from the association's management report.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.52 (here €2.44) · fees €0.87 (here €0.52) · repair fund €11/m² (here €8)

On the same street: Anni tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anni tn 8 (this one)–180€2.44€0.52€8no2025
Anni tn 3130 m45€2.52€0.55€7no2025
Anni tn 5120 m1675€2.45€0.92€6no2025
Anni tn 1280 m72€2.52€0.65€43no2025
Anni tn 1490 m180€2.52€1.66€8no2025
Neighbours' median€2.52€0.79€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anni tn 8 (this one)–180€2.44€0.52€8no2025
Vilisuu tn 1370 m72€2.45€1.43€40no2025
Punane tn 67140 m120€2.82€1.26€12no2025
Punane tn 65150 m120€2.73€1.49€11no2025
Vikerlase tn 26160 m75€3.08€1.21€6no2025
Punane tn 63180 m120€2.70€0.50€10no2025
Vikerlase tn 24230 m64€2.88€0.88–no2025
Arbu tn 1a250 m72–€0.52€14no2025
Arbu tn 1280 m72€2.41€0.51€13no2025
Neighbours' median€2.70€0.87€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 180 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusedbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€15 408 €0.12 €7 €15 408
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€12 732 €0.10 €6 €11 585
Heakord€21 391 €0.17 €10 €21 391
Omaniku kohustused€1 975 €0.02 €1 €1 719
Tugiteenused€1 786 €0.01 €1 €1 719
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 008 €0.09 €5 €12 568
Total€64 300 €0.52 €30

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Laagna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.59 · usual range €2.45–€2.75 · 86 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.81 · usual range €0.57–€1.13 · 91 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €66 121€66 1212022*2023: €113 182€113 18220232024: €64 390€64 39020242025: €64 300€64 3002025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €41 900€41 9002022*2023: €19 050€19 05020232024: €50 208€50 20820242025: €82 803€82 8032025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €22 036€22 0362022*2023: €33 133€33 1332023: €64 282€64 28220232024: €41 432€41 4322024: €12 568€12 56820242025: €43 726€43 7262025: €11 008€11 0082025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €82 803 = €8.04/m² ≈ €460 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 69 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €11 008
2024Remonditööd: €12 568
2023Remonditööd: €64 282

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€64 300€64 390€113 182€66 121 ≈
Collected into the repair fund€43 726€41 432€33 133– +32%
Repair spending€11 008€12 568€64 282€22 036 −50%
Repair fund balance€82 803€50 208€19 050€41 900 +98%
Cash€104 979€73 986€55 927€65 050 +61%
Reserve capital€20 694€20 694€20 694€20 694 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€64 245€63 467€112 388€66 580 −3.5%
Result for the year€76€923€794−€459 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €65 050€65 0502022*2023: €55 927€55 92720232024: €73 986€73 98620242025: €104 979€104 9792025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus. Aruandes märgitud tähelepanekud: Võlgade kohtulik sissenõudmine.

board: 3 members · members: 180 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Anni tn 8 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.44/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €144 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.52/m² per month. The Laagna subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Anni tn 8 apartment association?

The repair fund held €82 803 at the end of 2025 (€8.04/m², ≈ €460 per flat). In 2022 it was €41 900. Compared with Laagna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Anni tn 8 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Anni tn 8 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €66 121 in 2022 and €64 300 in 2025 — a change of −2.8%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Anni tn 8 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.52/m² per month (here €2.44/m² per month); repair fund €11/m² (here €8.04/m²).

How big is the Anni tn 8 apartment association and who manages it?

180 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80157804; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Anni tn 8 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €144 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 10 295 m².