Apartment association Registry code 80153717 Reports 2022–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Järveotsa tee 9 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024.

Järveotsa tee 9 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €150 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.64/m² a month (within the usual local range, Väike-Õismäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €7 924 at year end (€2/m², ≈ €110 per flat); in 2022 it was €59 019 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €128 623 (≈ €1 786 per flat). Member fees fell 27% in 2022–2025 (€40 739 → €29 895 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.71/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Järveotsa tee 9, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 848 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.64/m² per monthtypical flat €150/month · incl. utilities · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €2.66/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.65/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.28/m² · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €0.96/m² per month−87% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 924€2.06/m² · lowest quarter locally+8 069% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€128 623€33/m²−9.2% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€59 019 (2022) → €7 924 (2025), repairs in the period €280 478
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €128 623 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.71 (here €2.64) · fees €1.24 (here €0.65) · repair fund €7/m² (here €2)

On the same street: Järveotsa tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Järveotsa tee 9 (this one)–72€2.64€0.65€2€128 6232025
Järveotsa tee 1190 m83€2.74€1.24€18no2025
Järveotsa tee 2160 m216€2.52€1.32€1no2025
Järveotsa tee 3130 m72€3.35€2.25€0€313 3962025
Järveotsa tee 590 m72€2.70€1.38€18no2025
Järveotsa tee 750 m71€2.29€1.63€7no2025
Järveotsa tee 1170 m71€2.52€1.04€3no2025
Järveotsa tee 1390 m144€2.71€1.06–no2025
Järveotsa tee 17100 m72€3.11€1.47€8€186 0962025
Neighbours' median€2.67€1.24€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Järveotsa tee 9 (this one)–72€2.64€0.65€2€128 6232025
Randma tn 8210 m––––no2025
Paldiski mnt 227c260 m27–€3.39€8no2025
Tasandi tn 8270 m36€3.23€1.31€3no2025
Astangu tn 27d270 m––––no2025
Paldiski mnt 225a280 m22€3.87€1.95€23no2025
Paldiski mnt 227330 m205€3.30€0.51€29no2025
Astangu tn 23350 m148€2.61€0.74€2no2025
Astangu tn 22410 m71€3.03€1.37€5€323 0652025
Neighbours' median€3.03€1.08€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€17 041 €0.37 €20 €17 041
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€12 854 €0.28 €15 €210 000
Total€29 895 €0.65 €35

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Väike-Õismäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.66 · usual range €2.50–€2.98 · 150 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.96 · usual range €0.62–€1.32 · 177 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.31 · usual range €0.14–€0.68 · 140 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €40 739€40 7392022*2023: €86 836€86 83620232024: €227 041€227 04120242025: €29 895€29 8952025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €59 019€59 0192022*2023: €23 187€23 18720232024: €97€9720242025: €7 924€7 9242025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €23 698€23 6982022*2023: €35 003€35 0032023: €69 795€69 79520232024: €33 963€33 9632024: €204 036€204 03620242025: €45 259€45 2592025: €6 647€6 6472025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 924 = €2.06/m² ≈ €110 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€20/m² · 133 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€128 623 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 786 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €13 728 ≈ €1 144 a month (€16 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€128 623 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€020232024: €141 652€141 65220242025: €128 623€128 6232025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€29 895€227 041€86 836€40 739 −27%
of which repair fund€12 854€210 000€69 795– −82%
Collected into the repair fund€45 259€33 963€35 003– +29%
Repair spending€6 647€204 036€69 795€23 698 −72%
Repair fund balance€7 924€97€23 187€59 019 −87%
Loan balance€128 623€141 652€0– –
Cash€24 254€15 895€38 820€75 938 −68%
Reserve capital€7 684€7 684€7 684€7 684 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€21 326€221 823€85 831€39 304 −46%
Result for the year€2 737€253€1 635€1 750 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €75 938€75 9382022*2023: €38 820€38 82020232024: €15 895€15 89520242025: €24 254€24 2542025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 6 647 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 45 259 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 7 924 €.

members: 85 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Järveotsa tee 9 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.64/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €150 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.65/m² per month. The Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median was €2.66/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Järveotsa tee 9 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 924 at the end of 2025 (€2.06/m², ≈ €110 per flat). In 2022 it was €59 019. Compared with Väike-Õismäe subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Järveotsa tee 9 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €128 623 (≈ €1 786 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Järveotsa tee 9 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €40 739 in 2022 and €29 895 in 2025 — a change of −27%. Latest year: −87% vs 2024.

How does the Järveotsa tee 9 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.71/m² per month (here €2.64/m² per month); repair fund €6.75/m² (here €2.06/m²).

How big is the Järveotsa tee 9 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats. Registry code 80153717; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Järveotsa tee 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €150 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 848 m².