Apartment association Registry code 80149153 Reports 2022–2025 67 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Ujula tn 1 korteriühistu

Association of 67 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Ujula tn 1 korteriühistu is a 67-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €118 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.71/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €104 491 (≈ €1 560 per flat), last repayment 2032. Member fees rose 70% in 2022–2025 (€33 633 → €57 025 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.27/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Ujula 1, Ujula 1B, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 949 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.71/m² per monthtypical flat €118/month · incl. utilities≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.61/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ujula subdistrict median €1.13/m² per month+3.4% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€104 491€35/m² · 4.31% fixed · until 2032−12% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€149 023 → €104 491 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.27 (here €2.71) · fees €1.25 (here €1.61) · repair fund €5/m²

On the same street: Ujula tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ujula tn 1 (this one)–67€2.71€1.61–€104 4912025
Ujula tn 2a290 m35€1.11€0.62€10no2024
Ujula tn 47440 m14€4.85€2.50–€96 2392025
Ujula tn 49470 m12–€2.59–no2025
Ujula tn 68180 m9€1.94€1.25€14no2025
Ujula tn 75800 m52€2.55€1.31€1no2025
Neighbours' median€2.25€1.31€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ujula tn 1 (this one)–67€2.71€1.61–€104 4912025
Staadioni tn 1260 m10€2.97€1.49–€21 5422025
Liiva tn 1760 m14–€2.05€39no2025
Staadioni tn 1470 m32€2.84€0.99–no2025
Staadioni tn 1070 m29€4.28€1.95–no2025
Staadioni tn 29100 m7€1.86€0.80€5no2025
Ranna tee 1150 m123€2.19€1.07–no2025
Lubjaahju tn 6230 m9€2.27€1.18€5no2025
Staadioni tn 63260 m19€1.68€0.58€4no2025
Neighbours' median€2.27€1.13€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 67 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€42 811 €1.21 €53 €41 271
Haldustaskulubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€8 881 €0.25 €11 €8 560
Raamatupidamisteenus€2 158 €0.06 €3 €2 158
Elamu kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€652 €0.02 €1 €638
Sisekoristuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€2 523 €0.07 €3 €2 523
Total€57 025 €1.61 €71

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ujula subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.13 · usual range €0.80–€1.69 · 20 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €33 633€33 6332022*2023: €40 953€40 95320232024: €55 150€55 15020242025: €57 025€57 0252025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €74 073€74 0732022*2023: €12 763€12 76320232024: €18 108€18 10820242025: €12 227€12 2272025

Works done, per the reports

2025Raamatupidamisteenus: €2 215Elamukindlustus: €447Territooriumi korrashoid: €4 085Käidukorraldus: €418Remonditööd: €2 542Trepikoja koristus: €2 520
2024Raamatupidamisteenus: €2 215Elamukindlustus: €649Territooriumi korrashoid: €3 875Veekulu kauglugemise arvestus: €664Käidukorraldus: €414Remonditööd: €7 771Trepikoja koristus: €2 520
2023Raamatupidamisteenus: €1 996Elamukindlustus: €628Territooriumi korrashoid: €1 295Majanduskulud: €75Veekulu kauglugemise arvestus: €653Käidukorraldus: €408Veetöötlusseade+sool: €1 512Remonditööd: €5 356Trepikoja koristus: €840

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€104 491 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 560 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €15 995 ≈ €1 333 a month (€20 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€23 747 2.34% 2030-06
–€80 744 4.89% 2032-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €149 023€149 0232022*2023: €133 433€133 43320232024: €118 368€118 36820242025: €104 491€104 4912025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€57 025€55 150€40 953€33 633 +70%
Repair spending€12 227€18 108€12 763€74 073 −83%
Loan balance€104 491€118 368€133 433€149 023 −30%
Cash€25 311€9 878€1 748€5 324 ×4.8
Reserve capital€8 040€2 490€2 490€2 490 ×3.2
Association expenses (income statement)€32 535€34 878€34 689€90 767 −64%
Result for the year€19 523€13 214−€891−€58 979 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €5 324€5 3242022*2023: €1 748€1 74820232024: €9 878€9 87820242025: €25 311€25 3112025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 12 227 € eest.

members: 63 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Ujula tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.71/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €118 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.61/m² per month.

Does the Ujula tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €104 491 (≈ €1 560 per flat), interest 4.31%, last repayment 2032. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Ujula tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €33 633 in 2022 and €57 025 in 2025 — a change of +70%. Latest year: +3.4% vs 2024.

How does the Ujula tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.27/m² per month (here €2.71/m² per month); repair fund €5.20/m².

How big is the Ujula tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

67 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80149153; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Ujula tn 1 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €118 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 949 m².