Apartment association Registry code 80144167 Reports 2022–2025 18 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Ilmatsalu alevik, Aasa tee 4, Aasa tee 4a korteriühistu

Association of 18 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loan is being paid down.

Ilmatsalu alevik, Aasa tee 4, Aasa tee 4a korteriühistu is a 18-flat apartment association in Ilmatsalu alevik, Tartu linn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €149 a month.

The repair fund held €7 288 at year end; in 2022 it was €13 305. The association has a loan of €74 474 (≈ €4 137 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees rose 16% in 2022–2025 (€10 152 → €11 795 a year).

There are 8 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €4.09/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Aasa tee 4, Aasa tee 4a, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€149 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€11 795per year, excl. utilities−35% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 288balance at year end+21% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€74 4744.99% fixed · until 2033 · SEB−9.2% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€16 173 (2023) → €7 288 (2025), repairs in the period €15 461

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€96 402 → €74 474 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 8 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €4.09 · fees €1.23 · repair fund €5/m²

On the same street: Aasa tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Aasa tee 4 (this one)–18–––€74 4742025
Aasa tee 180 m18€5.37€1.74–€134 5462025
Aasa tee 280 m18€2.92€0.74€5€59 8112025
Aasa tee 350 m18€4.24€0.62€14€152 7972025
Neighbours' median€4.24€0.74–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Aasa tee 4 (this one)–18–––€74 4742025
Kooli tee 170 m24€3.94€0.68–€405 6332025
Järve tee 4100 m1–€1.71€2€28 4032025
Järve tee 6110 m1–€7.61–€23 3612025
Kooli tee 3150 m24–––€202 4832025
Pargi tee 11330 m22–––no2024
Neighbours' median–€1.71–

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 18 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 030 €9 €1 218
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 750 €17 €3 406
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€2 021 €9 €13 440
Laenuintresside kogumine korteriomanikeltrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€3 994 €18 €0
Total€11 795 €55

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €10 152€10 1522022*2023: €4 560€4 56020232024: €18 064€18 06420242025: €11 795€11 7952025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €13 305€13 3052022*2023: €16 173€16 17320232024: €6 021€6 02120242025: €7 288€7 2882025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €6 017€6 0172022*2023: €3 562€3 5622023: €420€42020232024: €13 440€13 44020242025: €2 021€2 0212025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 288 ≈ €405 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2023reservkapital summas: €2 159

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€74 474 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 137 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 963 ≈ €664 a month (€37 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
SEB€74 474 4.99% 2033-10

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €96 402€96 4022022*2023: €89 189€89 18920232024: €82 013€82 01320242025: €74 474€74 4742025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€11 795€18 064€4 560€10 152 +16%
Collected into the repair fund––€3 562– –
Repair spending€2 021€13 440€420€6 017 −66%
Repair fund balance€7 288€6 021€16 173€13 305 −45%
Loan balance€74 474€82 013€89 189€96 402 −23%
Cash€10 323€9 309€17 763€13 914 −26%
Reserve capital€2 159€2 159€2 159€115 ×18.8
Association expenses (income statement)€7 828€18 271€6 939€9 794 −20%
Result for the year€228€418€287€831 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €13 914€13 9142022*2023: €17 763€17 76320232024: €9 309€9 30920242025: €10 323€10 3232025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 2 021 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 7 288 €.

members: 18 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Aasa tee 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €149 a month; member fees of €11 795 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Aasa tee 4 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 288 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €13 305.

Does the Aasa tee 4 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €74 474 (≈ €4 137 per flat), interest 4.99%, last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Aasa tee 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €10 152 in 2022 and €11 795 in 2025 — a change of +16%. Latest year: −35% vs 2024.

How does the Aasa tee 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 8 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €4.09/m² per month; repair fund €4.90/m².

How big is the Aasa tee 4 apartment association and who manages it?

18 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80144167; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Ilmatsalu alevik, Aasa tee 4, Aasa tee 4a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €149 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.