Apartment association Registry code 80150185 Reports 2022–2025 144 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Mustamäe tee 84 korteriühistu

Association of 144 flats. Two loss years in a row; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Mustamäe tee 84 korteriühistu is a 144-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €138 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.67/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kadaka subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €26 847 (≈ €186 per flat), last repayment 2026. Member fees rose 7% in 2022–2025 (€194 897 → €207 759 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.95/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Mustamäe tee 84, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (7 504 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.67/m² per monthtypical flat €138/month · incl. utilities · Kadaka subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.31/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Kadaka subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€26 847€3.58/m² · Euribor · until 2026 · SEB−49% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Two loss years in a rowcash €84 312 → €44 796
  • Small reserve capital€7 117 — less than one month of costs (€19 186)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€98 800 → €26 847 (2022–2025)
  • Stable association feeswithin ±5% a year, 2022–2025

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.95 (here €2.67) · fees €1.18 (here €2.31) · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Mustamäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mustamäe tee 84 (this one)–144€2.67€2.31–€26 8472025
Mustamäe tee 32 250 m49€8.87€2.28–no2025
Mustamäe tee 291 800 m86€3.42€0.88€15no2025
Mustamäe tee 46690 m18–––no2025
Mustamäe tee 80130 m72€2.42€1.41€4€18 7572025
Mustamäe tee 8280 m144–––no2025
Mustamäe tee 8670 m144€2.87€1.37€8no2025
Mustamäe tee 96380 m119€2.42€1.18€20no2025
Mustamäe tee 100420 m119€2.49€0.72–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.94€1.37€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mustamäe tee 84 (this one)–144€2.67€2.31–€26 8472025
Sääse tn 1120 m216€3.02€0.91€2€32 0882025
Aiandi tn 5150 m99€2.96€0.72€1no2025
Aiandi tn 7180 m99€3.19€0.95€4no2025
Sääse tn 3190 m30€2.94€1.37€10no2024
Aiandi tn 3190 m77€3.53€1.74€50no2025
Sääse tn 5220 m59€2.78€0.72€45no2025
Aiandi tn 9240 m99€2.95€0.97€3no2025
Aiandi tn 8260 m77€2.93€0.76€4no2025
Neighbours' median€2.96€0.93€5

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €144 622€144 6222022*2023: €45 022€45 0222023: €142 967€142 96720232024: €45 065€45 0652024: €140 432€140 43220242025: €45 022€45 0222025: €163 503€163 5032025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€26 847 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €186 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €26 847 ≈ €2 237 a month (€16 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
SEB€26 847 Euribor + 2.50% 2026-12

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €98 800€98 8002022*2023: €76 140€76 14020232024: €52 355€52 35520242025: €26 847€26 8472025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€207 759€204 345€202 642€194 897 +6.6%
Collected into the repair fund€45 022€45 065€45 022– ≈
Repair spending€163 503€140 432€142 967€144 622 +13%
Loan balance€26 847€52 355€76 140€98 800 −73%
Cash€44 796€84 312€74 758€99 742 −55%
Reserve capital€7 117€7 117€7 117€7 117 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€230 231€202 021€201 636€200 447 +15%
Result for the year−€23 975−€1 652−€2 962−€2 836 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €99 742€99 7422022*2023: €74 758€74 75820232024: €84 312€84 31220242025: €44 796€44 7962025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 144 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Mustamäe tee 84 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.67/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €138 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.31/m² per month. The Kadaka subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

Does the Mustamäe tee 84 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €26 847 (≈ €186 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2026. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Mustamäe tee 84 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €194 897 in 2022 and €207 759 in 2025 — a change of +6.6%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Mustamäe tee 84 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.95/m² per month (here €2.67/m² per month); repair fund €9.05/m².

How big is the Mustamäe tee 84 apartment association and who manages it?

144 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80150185; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Mustamäe tee 84 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €138 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 7 504 m².