Apartment association Registry code 80103027 Reports 2022–2025 216 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kivila tn 34 korteriühistu

Association of 216 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Kivila tn 34 korteriühistu is a 216-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €135 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.49/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustakivi subdistrict).

The repair fund held €1 749 at year end (€0/m², ≈ €8 per flat); in 2023 it was €29 207 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees fell 53% in 2022–2025 (€335 565 → €157 807 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.51/m² a month in costs and €4/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kivila tn 34, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (11 818 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.49/m² per monthtypical flat €135/month · incl. utilities · Mustakivi subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.11/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.60/m² · Mustakivi subdistrict median €0.80/m² per month+7.3% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€1 749€0.15/m² · lowest quarter locally−93% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€29 207 (2023) → €1 749 (2025), repairs in the period €163 183

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.51 (here €2.49) · fees €0.80 (here €1.11) · repair fund €4/m² (here €0)

On the same street: Kivila tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kivila tn 34 (this one)–216€2.49€1.11€0no2025
Kivila tn 1570 m64–€1.24–no2025
Kivila tn 2500 m80€2.89€0.92€2no2025
Kivila tn 3530 m87–€0.69€6no2025
Kivila tn 5390 m181€2.57€0.68€13€6 9512025
Kivila tn 8490 m120€2.60€0.92€25no2025
Kivila tn 11300 m179€2.29€0.40€15no2025
Kivila tn 13210 m180€2.27€0.63–no2025
Kivila tn 14400 m80€3.17€1.04€12€9462025
Neighbours' median€2.51€0.69€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kivila tn 34 (this one)–216€2.49€1.11€0no2025
K. Kärberi tn 4100 m217€2.43€0.80€12no2025
K. Kärberi tn 3100 m60€2.41€1.60€3no2025
K. Kärberi tn 5160 m45€2.59€1.76€2no2025
K. Kärberi tn 2160 m72€2.33€0.72€8no2025
K. Kärberi tn 7170 m60€3.24€1.04€2no2025
K. Kärberi tn 16180 m60€2.16€0.52–no2025
K. Kärberi tn 8190 m72€2.37€1.19€4no2025
K. Kärberi tn 12210 m60€2.83€0.49€34no2025
Neighbours' median€2.51€0.92€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 216 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldus- ja hooldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€73 206 €0.52 €28 €76 124
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€84 601 €0.60 €33 €70 918
Total€157 807 €1.11 €61

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustakivi subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.59 · usual range €2.38–€2.73 · 51 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.80 · usual range €0.59–€1.24 · 61 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.31 · usual range €0.12–€0.57 · 43 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €335 565€335 5652022*2023: €339 146€339 14620232024: €147 042€147 04220242025: €157 807€157 8072025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2023: €29 207€29 20720232024: €26 206€26 20620242025: €1 749€1 7492025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €255 453€255 4532022*2023: €325 973€325 97320232024: €67 917€67 9172024: €70 918€70 91820242025: €67 917€67 9172025: €92 265€92 2652025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €1 749 = €0.15/m² ≈ €8 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €2/m²–€12/m² · 45 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€157 807€147 042€339 146€335 565 −53%
of which repair fund€84 601€70 918–– +19%
Collected into the repair fund€67 917€67 917–– ≈
Repair spending€92 265€70 918€325 973€255 453 −64%
Repair fund balance€1 749€26 206€29 207– −94%
Cash€76 834€101 308€76 212€124 932 −38%
Reserve capital€24 000€24 000€24 000€24 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€157 373€136 178€401 231€321 101 −51%
Result for the year€8 829€12 638−€46 895€27 925 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €124 932€124 9322022*2023: €76 212€76 21220232024: €101 308€101 30820242025: €76 834€76 8342025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 92 265 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 67 917 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 1 749 €.

members: 213 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kivila tn 34 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.49/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €135 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.11/m² per month. The Mustakivi subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kivila tn 34 apartment association?

The repair fund held €1 749 at the end of 2025 (€0.15/m², ≈ €8 per flat). In 2023 it was €29 207. Compared with Mustakivi subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Kivila tn 34 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kivila tn 34 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €335 565 in 2022 and €157 807 in 2025 — a change of −53%. Latest year: +7.3% vs 2024.

How does the Kivila tn 34 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.51/m² per month (here €2.49/m² per month); repair fund €3.90/m² (here €0.15/m²).

How big is the Kivila tn 34 apartment association and who manages it?

216 flats. Registry code 80103027; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kivila tn 34 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €135 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 11 818 m².