Apartment association Registry code 80053393 Reports 2022–2025 217 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, K. Kärberi tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 217 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +93% (2025).

K. Kärberi tn 4 korteriühistu is a 217-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €136 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.43/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustakivi subdistrict).

The repair fund held €144 652 at year end (€12/m², ≈ €667 per flat); in 2022 it was €131 834 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 104% in 2022–2025 (€55 751 → €113 837 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.51/m² a month in costs and €3/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: K. Kärberi tn 4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (11 909 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.43/m² per monthtypical flat €136/month · incl. utilities · Mustakivi subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month+4.3% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.80/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.33/m² · Mustakivi subdistrict median €0.80/m² per month+93% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€144 652€12/m² · within the usual local range≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +93% (2025)€58 961 (2024) → €113 837 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.51 (here €2.43) · fees €0.80 (here €0.80) · repair fund €3/m² (here €12)

On the same street: K. Kärberi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
K. Kärberi tn 4 (this one)–217€2.43€0.80€12no2025
K. Kärberi tn 290 m72€2.33€0.72€8no2025
K. Kärberi tn 390 m60€2.41€1.60€3no2025
K. Kärberi tn 5140 m45€2.59€1.76€2no2025
K. Kärberi tn 7180 m60€3.24€1.04€2no2025
K. Kärberi tn 8100 m72€2.37€1.19€4no2025
K. Kärberi tn 11250 m90€2.71€0.80€2no2025
K. Kärberi tn 12120 m60€2.83€0.49€34no2025
K. Kärberi tn 13420 m144€2.35€0.50€10no2024
Neighbours' median€2.61€0.83€4

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
K. Kärberi tn 4 (this one)–217€2.43€0.80€12no2025
Kivila tn 34100 m216€2.49€1.11€0no2025
Kivila tn 15190 m180€2.51€0.81€2no2025
Kivila tn 38190 m216€2.37€0.55€2no2025
Kivila tn 17250 m183€2.16€0.72€3no2025
Kivila tn 42270 m180€2.49€0.60€17no2024
Kivila tn 13300 m180€2.27€0.63–no2025
Mahtra tn 25320 m181–€2.39–no2025
Kivila tn 21330 m216€2.67€1.62€2no2025
Neighbours' median€2.49€0.73€2

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 217 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€66 963 €0.47 €26 €55 438
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€46 874 €0.33 €18 €3 523
Total€113 837 €0.80 €44

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustakivi subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.59 · usual range €2.38–€2.73 · 51 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.80 · usual range €0.59–€1.24 · 61 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €55 751€55 7512022*2023: €131 540€131 54020232024: €58 961€58 96120242025: €113 837€113 8372025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €131 834€131 8342022*2023: €95 549€95 54920232024: €141 776€141 77620242025: €144 652€144 6522025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €8 515€8 5152022*2023: €49 750€49 7502023: €86 036€86 03620232024: €49 750€49 7502024: €3 523€3 52320242025: €49 750€49 7502025: €46 874€46 8742025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €144 652 = €12/m² ≈ €667 per flat

within the usual local range · median €6/m² · usual range €2/m²–€12/m² · 45 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €46 874
2024Remonditööd: €3 523
2023Remonditööd: €86 036

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€113 837€58 961€131 540€55 751 +104%
Collected into the repair fund€49 750€49 750€49 750– ≈
Repair spending€46 874€3 523€86 036€8 515 ×5.5
Repair fund balance€144 652€141 776€95 549€131 834 +9.7%
Cash€166 260€154 916€126 911€181 014 −8.2%
Reserve capital€11 533€11 533€11 533€11 533 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€108 369€66 770€148 083€65 611 +65%
Result for the year€7 087−€6 329−€15 478−€8 700 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €181 014€181 0142022*2023: €126 911€126 91120232024: €154 916€154 91620242025: €166 260€166 2602025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 46 874 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 49 750 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 144 652 €.

members: 214 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the K. Kärberi tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.43/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €136 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.80/m² per month. The Mustakivi subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the K. Kärberi tn 4 apartment association?

The repair fund held €144 652 at the end of 2025 (€12/m², ≈ €667 per flat). In 2022 it was €131 834. Compared with Mustakivi subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the K. Kärberi tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the K. Kärberi tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €55 751 in 2022 and €113 837 in 2025 — a change of +104%. Latest year: +93% vs 2024.

How does the K. Kärberi tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.51/m² per month (here €2.43/m² per month); repair fund €3.15/m² (here €12/m²).

How big is the K. Kärberi tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

217 flats. Registry code 80053393; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, K. Kärberi tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €136 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 11 909 m².