Apartment association Registry code 80021803 Reports 2022–2024 107 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, Kivilinna tn 9 korteriühistu

Association of 107 flats. Repair fund grows every year.

Kivilinna tn 9 korteriühistu is a 107-flat apartment association in Narva linn. Per its 2024 annual report, association fees excluding utilities were €0.71/m² a month.

The repair fund held €31 783 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €297 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€2 176) — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees fell 36% in 2022–2024 (€82 413 → €53 091 a year).

There are 20 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.20/m² a month in costs and €4/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kivilinna tn 9, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2024.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2024 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (6 272 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Association fees ?€0.71/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €0.87/m² per month+12% vs 2023

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€31 783€5.07/m² · within the usual local range+116% vs 2023

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€2 176 → €31 783 (2022–2024)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 20 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.20 · fees €0.92 (here €0.71) · repair fund €4/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Kivilinna tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kivilinna tn 9 (this one)–107–€0.71€5no2024
Kivilinna tn 4290 m90€3.20€1.21–no2025
Kivilinna tn 5100 m108€3.45€0.79–no2025
Kivilinna tn 7130 m126€2.83€0.94–no2025
Kivilinna tn 12280 m90€2.97€0.68€0€210 0912025
Kivilinna tn 1390 m108€3.37€1.30€6no2025
Kivilinna tn 1590 m108€3.59€1.75€3no2025
Kivilinna tn 16440 m89€2.52€0.75–no2025
Kivilinna tn 17170 m107€3.81€1.12€2no2025
Neighbours' median€3.26€0.87€3

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kivilinna tn 9 (this one)–107–€0.71€5no2024
A. Puškini tn 51220 m120€3.99€1.32–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 23240 m144–€2.81€5no2025
A. Puškini tn 53240 m76€2.54€0.70–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 19250 m144–€0.62–no2025
A. Puškini tn 45300 m59€3.85€0.99–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 27330 m90€3.05€0.76€11no2025
A. Puškini tn 45a340 m59–€1.25–no2025
A. Puškini tn 49340 m180€3.14€0.90€4no2025
Neighbours' median€3.14€0.95€5

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €2 176€2 1762022*2023: €14 743€14 74320232024: €31 783€31 7832024

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €64 913€64 9132022*2023: €27 406€27 40620232024: €31 687€31 6872024

Repair fund at the end of 2024: €31 783 = €5.07/m² ≈ €297 per flat

within the usual local range · median €5/m² · usual range €3/m²–€8/m² · 23 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€53 091€47 595€82 413 −36%
Repair spending€31 687€27 406€64 913 −51%
Repair fund balance€31 783€14 743€2 176 ×14.6
Cash€40 206€21 895€11 381 ×3.5
Reserve capital€14 442€12 000€12 000 +20%
Association expenses (income statement)€54 490€48 023€85 149 −36%

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €11 381€11 3812022*2023: €21 895€21 89520232024: €40 206€40 2062024

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2024 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 31 687 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 31 783 €.

members: 107 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kivilinna tn 9 apartment association?

Per the association's 2024 annual report: the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.71/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kivilinna tn 9 apartment association?

The repair fund held €31 783 at the end of 2024 (€5.07/m², ≈ €297 per flat). In 2022 it was €2 176. Compared with Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kivilinna tn 9 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

Have the fees of the Kivilinna tn 9 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €82 413 in 2022 and €53 091 in 2024 — a change of −36%. Latest year: +12% vs 2023.

How does the Kivilinna tn 9 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 20 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.20/m² per month; repair fund €4.30/m² (here €5.07/m²).

How big is the Kivilinna tn 9 apartment association and who manages it?

107 flats. Registry code 80021803; reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, Kivilinna tn 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2024
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 6 272 m².