Apartment association Registry code 80180192 Reports 2022–2025 180 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, A. Puškini tn 49 korteriühistu

Association of 180 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

A. Puškini tn 49 korteriühistu is a 180-flat apartment association in Narva linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €186 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.14/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict).

The repair fund held €38 999 at year end (€4/m², ≈ €217 per flat); in 2022 it was €56 362 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees fell 9% in 2022–2025 (€126 205 → €114 808 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.37/m² a month in costs and €4/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: A. Puškini tn 49, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (10 628 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.14/m² per monthtypical flat €186/month · incl. utilities · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €3.20/m² per month+21% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.90/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.40/m² · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €0.94/m² per month−7.8% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€38 999€3.67/m² · within the usual local range−14% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€61 249 (2023) → €38 999 (2025), repairs in the period €111 743

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.37 (here €3.14) · fees €1.12 (here €0.90) · repair fund €4/m² (here €4)

On the same street: A. Puškini tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. Puškini tn 49 (this one)–180€3.14€0.90€4no2025
A. Puškini tn 21 930 m45€3.44€1.10–no2025
A. Puškini tn 2a1 880 m45€3.35€0.83–no2025
A. Puškini tn 31 900 m12–€3.71–no2025
A. Puškini tn 41 830 m44–€4.15–no2025
A. Puškini tn 51 830 m70€3.72€2.06–no2025
A. Puškini tn 91 660 m40–€2.71–no2025
A. Puškini tn 101 530 m42–€1.51–no2025
A. Puškini tn 111 590 m27€3.37€1.15€4no2025
Neighbours' median€3.58€1.96–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. Puškini tn 49 (this one)–180€3.14€0.90€4no2025
Kivilinna tn 17200 m107€3.81€1.12€2no2025
Kivilinna tn 13250 m108€3.37€1.30€6no2025
Kivilinna tn 19250 m56€2.43€0.56–no2025
Kivilinna tn 15290 m108€3.59€1.75€3no2025
Rakvere tn 30330 m90€3.00€0.81–€73 5702025
Rakvere tn 73330 m180€3.32€0.92–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 19340 m144–€0.62–no2025
Kivilinna tn 9340 m107–€0.71€5no2024
Neighbours' median€3.19€0.93€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 180 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€63 768 €0.50 €30 €63 768
Remondifondsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€51 040 €0.40 €24 €60 703
Total€114 808 €0.90 €53

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.20 · usual range €2.98–€3.45 · 80 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.94 · usual range €0.75–€1.18 · 94 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €126 205€126 2052022*2023: €98 211€98 21120232024: €124 471€124 47120242025: €114 808€114 8082025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €56 362€56 3622022*2023: €61 249€61 24920232024: €45 189€45 18920242025: €38 999€38 9992025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€020232024: €60 703€60 70320242025: €51 040€51 0402025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €38 999 = €3.67/m² ≈ €217 per flat

within the usual local range · median €4/m² · usual range €2/m²–€7/m² · 27 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€114 808€124 471€98 211€126 205 −9.0%
Repair spending€51 040€60 703€0– –
Repair fund balance€38 999€45 189€61 249€56 362 −31%
Cash€69 038€60 449€59 924€51 908 +33%
Reserve capital€23 571€23 571€23 571€23 571 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€104 473€123 316€93 747€140 883 −26%
Result for the year€11 966€13 714€6 988−€7 299 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €51 908€51 9082022*2023: €59 924€59 92420232024: €60 449€60 44920242025: €69 038€69 0382025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 51 040 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 38 999 €.

members: 174 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the A. Puškini tn 49 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.14/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €186 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.90/m² per month. The Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median was €3.20/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the A. Puškini tn 49 apartment association?

The repair fund held €38 999 at the end of 2025 (€3.67/m², ≈ €217 per flat). In 2022 it was €56 362. Compared with Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the A. Puškini tn 49 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the A. Puškini tn 49 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €126 205 in 2022 and €114 808 in 2025 — a change of −9.0%. Latest year: −7.8% vs 2024.

How does the A. Puškini tn 49 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.37/m² per month (here €3.14/m² per month); repair fund €4.30/m² (here €3.67/m²).

How big is the A. Puškini tn 49 apartment association and who manages it?

180 flats. Registry code 80180192; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, A. Puškini tn 49 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €186 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 10 628 m².