Apartment association Registry code 80006749 Reports 2022–2025 115 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Anne tn 32 korteriühistu

Association of 115 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +125% (2025); loan is being paid down.

Anne tn 32 korteriühistu is a 115-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €125 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.83/m² a month (within the usual local range, Annelinna linnaosa, Ees-Annelinna subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €406 282 (≈ €3 533 per flat), last repayment 2036. Member fees rose 218% in 2022–2025 (€24 975 → €79 440 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.11/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Anne tn 32, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (5 189 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.83/m² per monthtypical flat €125/month · incl. utilities · Annelinna linnaosa, Ees-Annelinna subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month+13% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.28/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Annelinna linnaosa, Ees-Annelinna subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month+125% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€406 282€78/m² · 4.33% fixed · until 2036−30% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +125% (2025)€35 330 (2024) → €79 440 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€674 108 → €406 282 (2023–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.11 (here €2.83) · fees €0.93 (here €1.28) · repair fund €15/m²

On the same street: Anne tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anne tn 32 (this one)–115€2.83€1.28–€406 2822025
Anne tn 1440 m90€3.39€0.62€46no2025
Anne tn 2430 m90€3.66€1.62€11€1 633 8502025
Anne tn 20190 m9–––no2025
Anne tn 28120 m116€2.17€1.28€17€234 5932025
Anne tn 3060 m115€3.21€2.00€19€976 4662025
Anne tn 37160 m6–€0.50€15no2024
Anne tn 43210 m55–––no2025
Anne tn 45190 m45€3.90€3.47€32no2025
Neighbours' median€2.91€1.10€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anne tn 32 (this one)–115€2.83€1.28–€406 2822025
Sõpruse pst 1140 m55€2.77€1.42€15no2025
Sõpruse pst 3150 m55€4.94€2.73€44€1 057 5192025
Sõpruse pst 5190 m55€3.10€0.98€10€237 1482025
Jaama tn 76230 m27–––no2024
Lääne tn 1240 m85––€66no2025
Jaama tn 143a250 m8–––no2025
Jaama tn 78270 m27€2.08€0.56€3no2025
Jaama tn 111280 m5–€0.32–€45 9512025
Neighbours' median€3.21€0.87€15

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 115 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€43 782 €0.70 €32 €35 242
2024.a teenuste tulu€12 327 €0.20 €9 €0
Elanikelt tööde eest korterites€300 €0.00 €0 €88
Laenumakse intressidrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€19 581 €0.31 €14 €0
Veearvestite vahetus€3 450 €0.06 €3 €0
Total€79 440 €1.28 €58

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Annelinna linnaosa, Ees-Annelinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.03 · usual range €2.66–€3.49 · 30 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.12 · usual range €0.63–€1.54 · 31 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €24 975€24 9752022*2023: €28 772€28 77220232024: €35 330€35 33020242025: €79 440€79 4402025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €24 090€24 0902022*2023: €23 384€23 38420232024: €18 214€18 21420242025: €18 797€18 7972025

Works done, per the reports

2025Veearvestite vahetus: €14 950Kuulkraanide vahetus: €606Siugtoru vahetus: €1 233Süvamahuti remont: €84Veetorustiku renoveerimine: €210Ventilatsioonisüsteemi remont: €1 714
2024Remonditööd: €1 784Majapidamiskulud: €3 952Sanitaarpuhastus: €10 359Muud: €2 119
2023Remonditööd: €9 913Majapidamiskulud: €3 679Sanitaarpuhastus: €8 012Muud: €1 780

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€406 282 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 533 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €29 966 ≈ €2 497 a month (€22 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€29 966 – –
–€376 316 4.33% 2036-10

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2023: €674 108€674 10820232024: €580 862€580 86220242025: €406 282€406 2822025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€79 440€35 330€28 772€24 975 ×3.2
Repair spending€18 797€18 214€23 384€24 090 −22%
Loan balance€406 282€580 862€674 108– −40%
Cash€38 491€47 653€41 136€50 300 −23%
Reserve capital€10 000€10 000€10 000€10 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€52 241€56 052€60 894€66 265 −21%
Result for the year€7 828€4 157−€9 777−€10 670 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €50 300€50 3002022*2023: €41 136€41 13620232024: €47 653€47 65320242025: €38 491€38 4912025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus. Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 18 797 € eest.

board: 3 members · members: 109 private + 6 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Anne tn 32 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.83/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €125 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.28/m² per month. The Annelinna linnaosa, Ees-Annelinna subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

Does the Anne tn 32 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €406 282 (≈ €3 533 per flat), interest 4.33%, last repayment 2036. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Anne tn 32 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €24 975 in 2022 and €79 440 in 2025 — a change of +218%. Latest year: +125% vs 2024.

How does the Anne tn 32 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.11/m² per month (here €2.83/m² per month); repair fund €15/m².

How big is the Anne tn 32 apartment association and who manages it?

115 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80006749; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Anne tn 32 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €125 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 5 189 m².