Estiq Value / Tallinn / Pirita / Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1
Register data as of Oct 8, 2026 Pirita · Tallinn

Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1, Tallinn

Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 (Tallinn, Pirita linnaosa) is a 2019 3-story residential building, 31 apartments (EHR 120269589). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 2 823 €/m² (range 2 510–3 136 €/m²) as of Oct 8, 2026.

Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 05.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
3 floors 31 apartments EHR 120269589 ↗ Cadastre 78402:208:6970 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership Underground parking

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 is a 3-storey residential building built in 2019, with 31 apartments, energy class C. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €2 823/m², 6.4% below the Pirita median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 015/m², Apr 2026, n=13).

Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 is a 3-storey residential building completed in 2019 in Pirita, with 31 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Lightweight Blocks (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (21 of them). Energy class C (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 2 823 €/m², approximately 6.4% below the Pirita median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 015/m², Apr 2026, n=13). The typical unit (2-room, 50,9 m²) comes to about €143 691.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class C, open surface parking, and 2019 construction vintage.

€440–€540/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (4 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 4 listings within 500 m
3,6–4,6%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
2-room 21 50.5 – 69.2 m² €2 823 €134 517–€168 109
3-room 10 66.8 – 84.9 m² €2 844 €196 703–€245 823
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

2-room · 53.6 m² 3-room · 77.8 m²
− 50,9 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€143 691
ca €2 823 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €150 876
Expected Monthly Rent €440–€540/mo
Asking price per m² €2 964/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
8 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,7

Metsakooli tee stop 285 m / 4 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,2

Tallinna Konstantin Pätsi Vabaõhukool 230 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 1151 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment8,1

77% of hours good, 8% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 46 dB (quiet), modelled (Lden), nearest park Kose park 374 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,7

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=8): low risk.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,2

Built in 2019; load-bearing structure Lightweight Blocks.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating7,8

EHR energy certificate C (issued 19.05.2011, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,9

Kose park 374 m; grocery stores 1020 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,6

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (119 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "entire district" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Few incidents

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 8 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: +170%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 2 953 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 77% in the two best classes, 15% in the middle one and 8% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

46 dB Lden · quiet

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 150–250 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Pirita · entire district cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 243 deals · entire district)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +7.7% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 AVM benchmark: €2 823/m² €2 472 2024 Q3 27 deals €2 415 2024 Q4 33 deals €2 468 2025 Q1 25 deals €2 638 2025 Q2 39 deals €2 724 2025 Q3 44 deals €2 822 2025 Q4 35 deals €2 659 2026 Q1 25 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 768 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 15 €2 880 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€2 823/m²
Price Band
€2 510–3 136
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 50,9 m²)
€150 876
Indicative Asking Price€2 964/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 9 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.462996, 24.879389 · Cadastre 78402:208:6970.

🎓 Tallinna Konstantin Pätsi Vabaõhukool
Basic school · Basic school
230 m · 3 min
🚏 Metsakooli tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
285 m · 4 min
🌳 Kose park
Park · Roheala
374 m · 5 min
🚏 Puhkekodu tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
390 m · 5 min
🚏 Helmiku tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
676 m · 9 min
🚏 Nurmiku tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
742 m · 10 min
🛒 Priisle Selver
Supermarket · Supermarket
1020 m · 14 min
🧒 Tallinna Kuristiku Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1151 m · 15 min
🎓 Tallinna Läänemere Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 58.7/100
1209 m · 16 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 9 places, nearest stop 285 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Pirita linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

17 354 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 22.7% · 3 948
18–64 (Working age) 61.2% · 10 612
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 16.1% · 2 794

Education Level (15+)

14 110 residents
Basic or primary education 11.6% · 1 634
Secondary / vocational education 29.6% · 4 179
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 56.6% · 7 990
Education unknown 2.2% · 307

Construction Era & Housing Stock

7 343 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 4.7% · 344
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 31.4% · 2 305
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 48% · 3 526
Modern Developments (2011+) 14.6% · 1 075

Peak construction era: 2001–2005.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.8%
Class B (Low Energy) 10.8%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 26.3%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 21.7%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 32.7%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 4.7%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2019
Total Apartments31
Floors3
Energy ClassC
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size5 488 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureLightweight Blocks
Elevators0
Noise Level46 dB (quiet)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120269589 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Lightweight Blocks · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 120269589) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78402:208:6970 · plot area 5 488 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78402:208:6970) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Vabaõhukooli tee 76 korteriühistu (registry code 80226273). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Typical flat€207 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities
Association fees€3.45/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.62/m² · Kose subdistrict median €1.00/m² per month
Loans€39 213€14/m² · Euribor · until 2040
Financial year20252024
Member fees€113 904€81 356
of which repair fund€86 536€55 977
Repair spending€87 459€56 388
Loans outstanding€39 213€9 279
Cash€26 965€45 023
Reserve capital€7 225€7 225
Result for the year€17€44
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€5 2590.16
Haldustasud€7 7470.23
Koristustasud€13 0040.39
Remonditasud€86 5362.62
Kindlustus€1 3580.04

Fee names as written in the report.

43 flats · members: 43 private · the association manages 2 buildings.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (2 747 m²) ÷ 12. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Kose subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: ME01164466) · Postal code: 12015

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Vabaõhukooli tee

2 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Vabaõhukooli tee 76 1982 €3 951 ~€197 550 E ~ View →
Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 This building 2019 €2 823 ~€143 691 C Active

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120269589 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 08.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78402:208:6970 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 27.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 4 listings within 500 m · yield 3,6–4,6% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=4 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

C · this building Energy Efficient Good standard efficiency

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2019: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class C: typically average heating demand. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: building features an underground heated parking garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1, Tallinn?

Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 is a 3-story apartment building constructed in 2019, located in Pirita linnaosa, comprising 31 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120269589 and cadastral ID is 78402:208:6970. Estiq reports energy class C.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 2 823 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 510–3 136 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €143 691.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1?

Based on the 2 823 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €112 920 and a 50 sqm apartment at €141 150. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

2-room: €134 517–€168 109; 3-room: €196 703–€245 823.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €2 964/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €150 876), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €440–€540 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,6–4,6%.

Is Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (285 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 8 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: few incidents). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 77% were in the two best classes and 8% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 46 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (150–250 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Vabaõhukooli tee 76/1?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €207 per month, plus utilities. Association fees excluding utilities were €3.45/m² per month, of which €2.62/m² to the repair fund. The association had €39 213 of loans outstanding. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 08.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker