Estiq Value / Tallinn / Mustamäe / Rabaküla tn 16
Register data as of Sep 30, 2026 Mustamäe · Tallinn

Rabaküla tänav 16, Tallinn

Rabaküla tn 16 (Tallinn, Mustamäe linnaosa) is a 2025 6-story residential building, 33 apartments (EHR 121397123). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 830 €/m² (range 3 608–4 052 €/m²) as of Sep 30, 2026.

Rabaküla tänav 16, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
6 floors 33 apartments EHR 121397123 ↗ Cadastre 78401:101:7082 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Rabaküla tn 16 is a 6-storey residential building built in 2025, with 33 apartments, energy class A. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 830/m², 45.0% above the Mustamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 642/m², Apr 2026, n=132).

Rabaküla tn 16 is a 6-storey residential building completed in 2025 in Mustamäe, with 33 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (21 of them). Energy class A (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 830 €/m², approximately 45.0% above the Mustamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 642/m², Apr 2026, n=132). The typical unit (2-room, 41,2 m²) comes to about €166 819.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class A, open surface parking, and 2025 construction vintage.

€640–€780/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (8 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 8 listings within 500 m, matched building era
Utilities: summer ~€124, winter ~€124 · 100% furnished
4,6–5,6%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
2-room 21 39.6 – 42.3 m² €4 049 €156 762–€176 066
3-room 10 58.5 – 70.6 m² €3 682 €219 206–€246 199
4-room 2 75.1 m² €3 657 €258 712–€290 570
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

2-room · 41.1 m² 3-room · 63.2 m² 4-room · 75.1 m²
− 41,2 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€166 819
ca €4 049 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €175 160
Expected Monthly Rent €640–€780/mo
Asking price per m² €4 251/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,8 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,3

Sääse stop 411 m / 5 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools5,7

Tallinna Mustamäe Humanitaargümnaasium 661 m; state exams rating 60.7/100; kindergarten 1230 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment6,8

66% of hours good, 10% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 50 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Löwenruh park 1070 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,6

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=352): elevated risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: +96.0%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,8

Built in 2025; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating9,8

EHR energy certificate A (issued 13.05.2024); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,9

Löwenruh park 1070 m; grocery stores 540 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,2

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (47 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2021 ..." cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Rabaküla tn 16

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: high · index 7.8 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 352 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: +96%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 727 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–12.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 66% in the two best classes, 24% in the middle one and 10% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

50 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 50–100 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Mustamäe · built 2021 ... cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 105 deals · built 2021 ...)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +17.8% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Rabaküla tn 16 AVM benchmark: €3 830/m² €3 810 2024 Q3 12 deals €3 443 2024 Q4 18 deals €3 715 2025 Q1 10 deals €3 821 2025 Q2 18 deals €4 192 2025 Q3 11 deals €3 827 2025 Q4 18 deals €4 376 2026 Q1 10 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €4 053 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 8 €4 600 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 830/m²
Price Band
€3 608–4 052
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 41,2 m²)
€175 160
Indicative Asking Price€4 251/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 11 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.412983, 24.681353 · Cadastre 78401:101:7082.

🚏 Sääse stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
411 m · 5 min
🚏 Laki stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
449 m · 6 min
🚏 Karjavälja stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
465 m · 6 min
🛒 Mustamäe Keskus Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
540 m · 7 min
🚏 Lakiotsa stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
553 m · 7 min
🛒 Mustika Keskus Prisma
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
586 m · 8 min
🎓 Tallinna Mustamäe Humanitaargümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 60.7/100
661 m · 9 min
🎓 Tallinna 32. Keskkool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 69.5/100
838 m · 11 min
🌳 Löwenruh park
Park · Recreation & walking
1070 m · 14 min
🎓 Tallinna Mustamäe Reaalgümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 54.5/100
1091 m · 15 min
🧒 Tallinna Männikäbi Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1230 m · 16 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 11 places, nearest stop 411 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Mustamäe linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

66 333 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 17.3% · 11 493
18–64 (Working age) 61.6% · 40 890
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 21% · 13 950

Education Level (15+)

56 459 residents
Basic or primary education 13.4% · 7 551
Secondary / vocational education 39.5% · 22 298
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 44.9% · 25 342
Education unknown 2.2% · 1 268

Construction Era & Housing Stock

34 988 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 0% · 14
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 85.7% · 29 985
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 6.8% · 2 368
Modern Developments (2011+) 6.1% · 2 126

Peak construction era: 1961–1970.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 2.4%
Class B (Low Energy) 3.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 5.3%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 1.5%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 87.1%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 0%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2025
Total Apartments33
Floors6
Energy ClassA
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size2 494 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Elevators1
Noise Level50 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 121397123 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Monolithic Concrete · lifts per EHR: 1.

EHR Portal (code: 121397123) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:101:7082 · plot area 2 494 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:101:7082) ↗

Apartment Association & In-ADS

The building is managed by an apartment association (korteriühistu). Official records can be verified in e-Äriregister.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE04092632) · Postal code: 12916

KÜ registry code pending

Apartment buildings on Rabaküla tn

1 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 121397123 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 30.09.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:101:7082 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 30.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 8 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 4,6–5,6% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=8 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

A · this building Nearly Zero Energy Building Extremely low energy demand

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2025: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class A: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Rabaküla tn 16, Tallinn?

Rabaküla tn 16 is a 6-story apartment building constructed in 2025, located in Mustamäe linnaosa, comprising 33 apartments. The EHR registry code is 121397123 and cadastral ID is 78401:101:7082. Estiq reports energy class A.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Rabaküla tn 16?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 830 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 608–4 052 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €166 819.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Rabaküla tn 16?

Based on the 3 830 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €153 200 and a 50 sqm apartment at €191 500. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

2-room: €156 762–€176 066; 3-room: €219 206–€246 199; 4-room: €258 712–€290 570.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 251/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €175 160), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €640–€780 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,6–5,6%.

Is Rabaküla tn 16 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (411 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Rabaküla tn 16 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 352 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: high). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 66% were in the two best classes and 10% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 50 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (50–100 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 30.09.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker