Estiq Value / Tallinn / Kesklinna / Luise tn 13/2
Register data as of Oct 5, 2026 Kesklinna · Tallinn

Luise tänav 13/2, Tallinn

Luise tn 13/2 (Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa) is a 2025 4-story residential building, 1 apartments (EHR 121321228). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 4 851 €/m² (range 4 390–5 312 €/m²) as of Oct 5, 2026.

Luise tänav 13/2, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024–05.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
4 floors 1 apartments EHR 121321228 ↗ Cadastre 78401:108:0600 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership Underground parking

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Luise tn 13/2 is a 4-storey residential building built in 2025, with 1 apartments, energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €4 851/m², 23.2% above the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156).

Luise tn 13/2 is a 4-storey residential building completed in 2025 in Kesklinna, with 1 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). Energy class B (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 4 851 €/m², approximately 23.2% above the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156). The typical unit (2-room) comes to about €238 669.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class B, open surface parking, and 2025 construction vintage.

€1 040–€1 270/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (4 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 4 listings within 500 m, matched building era
5,3–6,3%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

− 49,2 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€238 669
ca €4 851 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €250 602
Expected Monthly Rent €1 040–€1 270/mo
Asking price per m² €5 094/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,9 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,1

Tõnismägi stop 135 m / 2 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools7,3

Tallinna Tõnismäe Riigigümnaasium 126 m; state exams rating 63.8/100; kindergarten 312 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment3,5

33% of hours good, 23% poor (12-month mean, level: high), noise level 65 dB (loud), modelled (Lden), nearest park Hirvepark 420 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,1

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=84): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -49.1%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,8

Built in 2025; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

EHR energy certificate B (issued 16.12.2019); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,0

Hirvepark 420 m; grocery stores 880 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,4

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (71 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2021 ..." cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Luise tn 13/2

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 6.6 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 84 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -49%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

High

Of 2 930 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 33% in the two best classes, 44% in the middle one and 23% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

65 dB Lden · loud

Estimated road noise is 12 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 150–250 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Kesklinna · built 2021 ... cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 172 deals · built 2021 ...)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +3.2% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Luise tn 13/2 AVM benchmark: €4 851/m² €4 520 2024 Q3 21 deals €4 723 2024 Q4 27 deals €4 531 2025 Q1 25 deals €4 523 2025 Q2 28 deals €4 897 2025 Q3 24 deals €5 068 2025 Q4 19 deals €4 678 2026 Q1 17 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €5 000 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 11 €4 930 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€4 851/m²
Price Band
€4 390–5 312
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room)
€250 602
Indicative Asking Price€5 094/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 14 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.430340, 24.733941 · Cadastre 78401:108:0600.

🎓 Tallinna Tõnismäe Riigigümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 63.8/100
126 m · 2 min
🚏 Tõnismägi stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
135 m · 2 min
🎓 Kaarli Kool
Basic school · Basic school
202 m · 3 min
🚏 Koidu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
215 m · 3 min
🚏 A. Adamsoni stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
301 m · 4 min
🎓 Jakob Westholmi Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 67.6/100
312 m · 4 min
🧒 Tallinna Komeedi Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
312 m · 4 min
🌳 Hirvepark
Park · Recreation & walking
420 m · 6 min
🌳 Falgi park
Park · Recreation & walking
466 m · 6 min
🚏 Endla stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
517 m · 7 min
🧒 Tallinna Lasteaed Luha
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
704 m · 9 min
🧒 Tallinna Virmalise Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
761 m · 10 min
🛒 Kristiine Prisma
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
880 m · 12 min
🌳 Toompark ja Snelli tiik
Park · Recreation & walking
899 m · 12 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 14 places, nearest stop 135 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Kesklinna linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

64 551 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.9% · 12 854
18–64 (Working age) 67.2% · 43 399
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 12.9% · 8 298

Education Level (15+)

53 514 residents
Basic or primary education 9.4% · 5 016
Secondary / vocational education 28% · 14 969
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 59% · 31 582
Education unknown 3.6% · 1 947

Construction Era & Housing Stock

36 655 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 34.5% · 12 631
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 33.1% · 12 127
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 19.2% · 7 050
Modern Developments (2011+) 11.7% · 4 298

Peak construction era: 1919–1945.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 4%
Class B (Low Energy) 7.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 9.7%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 9.6%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 34.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 34.5%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2025
Total Apartments1
Floors4
Energy ClassB
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 049 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Elevators1
Noise Level65 dB (loud)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 121321228 · record updated 06.07.2025.

Monolithic Concrete · lifts per EHR: 1.

EHR Portal (code: 121321228) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:108:0600 · plot area 1 049 m².

Land use: 60% Elamumaa, 40% arimaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:108:0600) ↗

Apartment Association & In-ADS

The building is managed by an apartment association (korteriühistu). Official records can be verified in e-Äriregister.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE04000482) · Postal code: 10142

KÜ registry code pending

Apartment buildings on Luise tn

4 buildings on the street · street median €3 446/m² (n=4) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Luise tn 4 1961 €3 689 ~€238 705 C View →
Luise tn 13/2 This building 2025 €4 851 ~€238 669 B Active
Luise tn 18/1 1910 €3 143 ~€143 279 E ~ View →
Luise tn 23/1 1920 €3 203 ~€71 279 E ~ View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 121321228 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 05.10.2026 (EHR record 06.07.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:108:0600 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 05.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 4 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 5,3–6,3% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=4 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2025: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: building features an underground heated parking garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Luise tn 13/2, Tallinn?

Luise tn 13/2 is a 4-story apartment building constructed in 2025, located in Kesklinna linnaosa, comprising 1 apartments. The EHR registry code is 121321228 and cadastral ID is 78401:108:0600. Estiq reports energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Luise tn 13/2?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 4 851 €/m². The valuation range spans 4 390–5 312 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €238 669.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Luise tn 13/2?

Based on the 4 851 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €194 040 and a 50 sqm apartment at €242 550. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

Room distribution data is updating.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €5 094/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €250 602), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €1 040–€1 270 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 5,3–6,3%.

Is Luise tn 13/2 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (135 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Luise tn 13/2 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 84 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 33% were in the two best classes and 23% in the two worst (level: high). Estimated road noise at the building is 65 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (150–250 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 05.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker