Estiq Value / Tallinn / Kesklinna / Liivamäe tn 3
Register data as of Oct 10, 2026 Kesklinna · Tallinn

Liivamäe tänav 3, Tallinn

Liivamäe tn 3 (Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa) is a 1976 9-story residential building, 72 apartments (EHR 101013195). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 067 €/m² (range 2 776–3 358 €/m²) as of Oct 10, 2026.

Liivamäe tänav 3, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024–05.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
9 floors 72 apartments EHR 101013195 ↗ Cadastre 78401:111:0790 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Liivamäe tn 3 is a 9-storey residential building built in 1976, with 72 apartments, energy class E. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 067/m², 22.1% below the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156).

Liivamäe tn 3 is a 9-storey residential building completed in 1976 in Kesklinna, with 72 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Prefabricated Concrete Panels (EHR register). The most common unit type is 3-room apartments (36 of them). Energy class E (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 067 €/m², approximately 22.1% below the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156). The typical unit (3-room, 65,7 m²) comes to about €193 289.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class E, open surface parking, and 1976 construction vintage.

€640–€780/mo

Market rent for typical 3-room apartment (4 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 4 listings within 500 m, matched building era
Utilities: summer ~€85, winter ~€140 · 100% furnished
3,9–4,9%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 18 32.8 m² €3 605 €107 011–€129 477
2-room 18 49.1 – 49.6 m² €3 206 €143 331–€173 422
3-room 36 65.3 – 67.3 m² €2 942 €174 661–€211 330
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 32.8 m² 2-room · 49.4 m² 3-room · 65.6 m²
− 65,7 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€193 289
ca €2 942 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €202 953
Expected Monthly Rent €640–€780/mo
Asking price per m² €3 089/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,4 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,0

Püssirohu stop 159 m / 2 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools7,3

Eesti Rahvusvaheline Kool 175 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 56 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment7,1

59% of hours good, 12% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 50 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Politseiaed 411 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,0

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=72): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -33.0%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage6,7

Built in 1976; load-bearing structure Prefabricated Concrete Panels.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating5,2

EHR energy certificate E (issued 28.04.2011, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,5

Politseiaed 411 m; grocery stores 457 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,5

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (91 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1971-1990" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Liivamäe tn 3

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 6.9 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 72 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -33%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 3 112 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 59% in the two best classes, 29% in the middle one and 12% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

50 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 50–100 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Kesklinna · built 1971-1990 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 181 deals · built 1971-1990)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. Keldrimäe asum · built 1971-1990 · €3 259 (2026 Q1) +11.1% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Liivamäe tn 3 AVM benchmark: €3 067/m² €2 846 2024 Q3 21 deals €2 887 2024 Q4 25 deals €2 884 2025 Q1 23 deals €2 808 2025 Q2 21 deals €3 188 2025 Q3 27 deals €3 144 2025 Q4 34 deals €3 205 2026 Q1 21 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 180 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 9 €3 410 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 067/m²
Price Band
€2 776–3 358
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 3-room · 65,7 m²)
€202 953
Indicative Asking Price€3 089/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 15 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.428810, 24.763086 · Cadastre 78401:111:0790.

🧒 Tallinna Liivamäe Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
56 m · 1 min
🚏 Püssirohu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
159 m · 2 min
🎓 Eesti Rahvusvaheline Kool
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
175 m · 2 min
🚏 Ravi stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
246 m · 3 min
🚏 Lennuki stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
290 m · 4 min
🚏 Hotell Olümpia stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
327 m · 4 min
🎓 Tallinna Kesklinna Vene Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 65.5/100
360 m · 5 min
🌳 Politseiaed
Park · Recreation & walking
411 m · 5 min
🛒 Stockmann Delikatess
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
457 m · 6 min
🎓 EBS Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
518 m · 7 min
🌳 Lembitu park
Park · Recreation & walking
569 m · 8 min
🛒 Torupilli Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
845 m · 11 min
🛒 Kaubamaja Toidumaailm
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
894 m · 12 min
🛒 Solaris Toidupood
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
895 m · 12 min
🌳 Tammsaare park
Park · Recreation & walking
994 m · 13 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 15 places, nearest stop 159 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Kesklinna linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

64 551 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.9% · 12 854
18–64 (Working age) 67.2% · 43 399
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 12.9% · 8 298

Education Level (15+)

53 514 residents
Basic or primary education 9.4% · 5 016
Secondary / vocational education 28% · 14 969
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 59% · 31 582
Education unknown 3.6% · 1 947

Construction Era & Housing Stock

36 655 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 34.5% · 12 631
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 33.1% · 12 127
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 19.2% · 7 050
Modern Developments (2011+) 11.7% · 4 298

Peak construction era: 1919–1945.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 4%
Class B (Low Energy) 7.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 9.7%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 9.6%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 34.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 34.5%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1976
Total Apartments72
Floors9
Energy ClassE
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size2 221 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructurePrefabricated Concrete Panels
Elevators2
Noise Level50 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 101013195 · record updated 13.06.2026.

Prefabricated Concrete Panels · lifts per EHR: 2.

EHR Portal (code: 101013195) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:111:0790 · plot area 2 221 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:111:0790) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Liivamäe tn 3 korteriühistu (registry code 80071474). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€3.69/m² per monthtypical flat €212/month · incl. utilities · Keldrimäe subdistrict median €3.36/m² per month
Association fees€2.05/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.40/m² · Keldrimäe subdistrict median €1.35/m² per month
Repair fund€9 956€2.59/m² · lowest quarter locally
Loans€127 109€33/m² · 4.09% fixed · until 2033 · Swedbank
Financial year20252024
Member fees€94 477€50 667
of which repair fund€64 357€19 435
Repair spending€64 357€19 435
Repair fund balance€9 956€7 587
Loans outstanding€127 109€139 631
Cash€19 453€14 460
Reserve capital€5 508€5 508
Result for the year−€1 610€2 370
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€23 5510.51
Laen intress€6 5690.14
Remonditasud€64 3571.40

Fee names as written in the report.

72 flats · members: 67 private + 5 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (3 840 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Keldrimäe subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01654863) · Postal code: 10132

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Liivamäe tn

4 buildings on the street · street median €3 154/m² (n=4) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Liivamäe tn 2 1994 €3 241 ~€197 436 E View →
Liivamäe tn 3 This building 1976 €2 837 ~€193 289 E Active
Liivamäe tn 4 1978 €3 066 ~€182 792 D View →
Liivamäe tn 6 1994 €3 266 ~€188 352 D View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 101013195 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 10.10.2026 (EHR record 13.06.2026) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:111:0790 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 15.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 4 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 3,9–4,9% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=4 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

E · this building Higher Energy Demand Noticeable heat loss; typical of older housing stock

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1976: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class E: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Liivamäe tn 3, Tallinn?

Liivamäe tn 3 is a 9-story apartment building constructed in 1976, located in Kesklinna linnaosa, comprising 72 apartments. The EHR registry code is 101013195 and cadastral ID is 78401:111:0790. Estiq reports energy class E.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Liivamäe tn 3?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 067 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 776–3 358 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 3-room apartment is approximately €193 289.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Liivamäe tn 3?

Based on the 3 067 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €122 680 and a 50 sqm apartment at €153 350. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €107 011–€129 477; 2-room: €143 331–€173 422; 3-room: €174 661–€211 330.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 089/m² (for the typical 3-room unit, about €202 953), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 3-room apartment generate?

A 3-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €640–€780 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,9–4,9%.

Is Liivamäe tn 3 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (159 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Liivamäe tn 3 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 72 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 59% were in the two best classes and 12% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 50 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (50–100 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Liivamäe tn 3?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €3.69/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €212 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €2.05/m² per month, of which €1.40/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €9 956 at year end. The association had €127 109 of loans outstanding. For comparison, the median of 41 associations in Keldrimäe subdistrict was €3.36/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 10.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker