Apartment association Registry code 80600688 Reports 2021–2025 58 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pille tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 58 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Pille tn 4 korteriühistu is a 58-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn (6 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €196 a month.

The repair fund held €2 223 at year end; in 2021 it was €0. It has no loan. Member fees rose 25% in 2022–2025 (€48 153 → €60 093 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.57/m² a month in costs and €33/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Pille 4/1, Pille 4/2, Pille 4/3, Pille tn 4/1 - P4/1, Pille tn 4/2 - P4/2, Pille tn 4/3 - P4/3, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€196 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€60 093per year, excl. utilities+23% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€2 223balance at year end−41% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€4 562 (2023) → €2 223 (2025), repairs in the period €12 824

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.57 · fees €2.13 · repair fund €33/m²

On the same street: Pille tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pille tn 4 (this one)–58–––no2025
Pille tn 7180 m146–––no2025
Pille tn 9260 m92–––no2025
Pille tn 11330 m145–––no2025
Pille tn 22520 m8–––no2024
Pille tn 24520 m11–––no2025
Neighbours' median–––

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pille tn 4 (this one)–58–––no2025
Vana-Lõuna tn 2170 m10€4.29€3.73€33€69 4752025
Vana-Lõuna tn 17100 m3€2.45€0.67€49no2025
Vana-Lõuna tn 23100 m10–€4.42€124no2025
Veerenni tn 34120 m10€2.30€0.92€46no2025
Vana-Lõuna tn 25140 m10€3.84€2.31–€105 0022025
Veerenni tn 29160 m12–––no2025
Veerenni tn 31170 m10–€2.97€8no2025
Veerenni tn 33180 m12€3.63€1.75€12no2025
Neighbours' median€2.57€2.13€33

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 58 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€14 802 €21 €9 718
Heakorratasud€15 026 €22 €19 066
Tehnohoolduse tasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 305 €16 €14 246
Õigusabikulude finantseerimine€2 418 €3 €0
Koduautomaatika hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 702 €4 €2 264
Parkla ja panipaikade vent.seadmete hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€404 €1 €767
Parklakohtade teenused€2 031 €3 €1 514
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 405 €16 €1 419
Total€60 093 €86

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

€02021*2022: €48 153€48 15320222023: €49 236€49 23620232024: €48 994€48 99420242025: €60 093€60 0932025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

€02021*2022: €2 925€2 92520222023: €4 562€4 56220232024: €3 756€3 75620242025: €2 223€2 2232025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 925€2 925€020222023: €2 925€2 9252023: €4 394€4 39420232024: €6 031€6 0312024: €1 419€1 41920242025: €4 936€4 9362025: €11 405€11 4052025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €2 223 ≈ €38 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €7 194Hooldustööd: €4 116Uurimis- ja arengukulud: €95
202312.2023 debitoorne võlgnevus oli 18 182,08 eurot kreditoorne võlgnevus oli: €19 04812.2023 oli remondifondis: €4 562
202212.2022 debitoorne võlgnevus oli 16 476 eurot kreditoorne võlgnevus oli: €17 637

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€60 093€48 994€49 236€48 153€0 –
Collected into the repair fund€4 936€6 031€2 925€2 925– +69%
Repair spending€11 405€1 419€4 394€0– –
Repair fund balance€2 223€3 756€4 562€2 925€0 –
Cash€9 431€17 941€8 023€8 318€0 –
Reserve capital€11 479€11 479€7 156€7 156€0 –
Association expenses (income statement)€60 466€48 994€49 235€48 153€0 –
Result for the year−€165€71€1€0€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

€02021*2022: €8 318€8 31820222023: €8 023€8 02320232024: €17 941€17 94120242025: €9 431€9 4312025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Kvatro.

manager: Kvatro · members: 66 private + 8 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pille tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €196 a month; member fees of €60 093 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Pille tn 4 apartment association?

The repair fund held €2 223 at the end of 2025. In 2021 it was €0.

Does the Pille tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Pille tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €48 153 in 2022 and €60 093 in 2025 — a change of +25%. Latest year: +23% vs 2024.

How does the Pille tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.57/m² per month; repair fund €33/m².

How big is the Pille tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

58 flats, 6 buildings, managed by Kvatro. Registry code 80600688; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pille tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €196 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.