Apartment association Registry code 80599956 Reports 2022–2025 41 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kiviaia tee 1 // Kloostrimetsa tee 56a korteriühistu

Association of 41 flats. New loan taken in 2024; repair fund grows every year.

Kiviaia tee 1 // Kloostrimetsa tee 56a korteriühistu is a 41-flat apartment association in Pirita district, Tallinn (5 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €342 a month.

The repair fund held €151 835 at year end, growing every year since 2023 (€135). The association has a loan of €6 000 (≈ €146 per flat). Member fees rose 817% in 2023–2025 (€5 623 → €51 543 a year).

There are 9 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €0.98/m² a month in costs and €17/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Kloostrimetsa tee 56A/1, Kloostrimetsa tee 56A/1-Äripind, Kloostrimetsa tee 56A/2, Kloostrimetsa tee 56A/2-Äripind, Kloostrimetsa tee 56A/2-Ärpind, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€342 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€51 543per year, excl. utilities−69% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€151 835balance at year end+108% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€6 000−95% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €6 000 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€135 → €151 835 (2023–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 9 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €0.98 · fees €0.68 · repair fund €17/m²

On the same street: Kiviaia tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kiviaia tee 1 (this one)–41–––€6 0002025
Kiviaia tee 350 m6€0.98€0.61–no2025
Kiviaia tee 570 m7€1.52€1.28€1no2025
Kiviaia tee 7100 m5€0.68€0.57–no2025
Neighbours' median€0.98€0.61–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kiviaia tee 1 (this one)–41–––€6 0002025
Udeselja tn 280 m22€1.04€0.75€16€148 4382025
Udeselja tn 490 m8–€0.09–no2024
Esku tn 1150 m4–€0.88–no2025
Sirptiiva tn 5360 m7€0.63€0.12€17no2025
Sirptiiva tn 7400 m7–––no2025
Sirptiiva tn 14480 m12–€0.92€19no2025
Neighbours' median–€0.75€17

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 41 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€5 865 €12 €14 706
Heakorra tasud€7 720 €16 €1 778
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€13 966 €28 €2 345
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 534 €42 €146 829
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€3 458 €7 €0
Total€51 543 €105

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

€020222023: €5 623€5 62320232024: €165 658€165 65820242025: €51 543€51 5432025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2023: €135€13520232024: €72 983€72 98320242025: €151 835€151 8352025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€020232024: €135€1352024: €146 829€146 82920242025: €92 702€92 7022025: €23 992€23 9922025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €151 835 ≈ €3 703 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €3 253Ehitus-ja remonditööd: €17 281kindlustus: €3 458
2024Remonditööd: €18 354Ehitus-ja remonditööd: €128 475

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€6 000 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €146 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €6 000 ≈ €500 a month (€12 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€6 000 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02022€020232024: €118 831€118 83120242025: €6 000€6 0002025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022Change
Association fees per year€51 543€165 658€5 623€0 –
of which repair fund€20 534€146 829–– −86%
Collected into the repair fund€92 702€135–– ×686.7
Repair spending€23 992€146 829€0– –
Repair fund balance€151 835€72 983€135– ×1 124.7
Loan balance€6 000€118 831€0€0 –
Cash€64 030€21 248€1€0 –
Reserve capital€24 320€24 320€0– –
Association expenses (income statement)€63 712€178 934€5 547€0 –
Result for the year€10 406€1 520€76€0 –

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

€020222023: €1€120232024: €21 248€21 24820242025: €64 030€64 0302025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 23 992 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 92 702 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 151 835 €.

members: 12 private + 23 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kiviaia tee 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €342 a month; member fees of €51 543 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Kiviaia tee 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €151 835 at the end of 2025. In 2023 it was €135.

Does the Kiviaia tee 1 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €6 000 (≈ €146 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kiviaia tee 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €5 623 in 2023 and €51 543 in 2025 — a change of +817%. Latest year: −69% vs 2024.

How does the Kiviaia tee 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 9 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €0.98/m² per month; repair fund €17/m².

How big is the Kiviaia tee 1 apartment association and who manages it?

41 flats, 5 buildings. Registry code 80599956; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kiviaia tee 1 // Kloostrimetsa tee 56a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €342 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.