Apartment association Registry code 80446612 Reports 2022–2025 215 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Staapli tn 12, Staapli tn 3, Staapli tn 4, Staapli tn 8, Staapli tänav T2 korteriühistu

Association of 215 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Staapli tn 12, Staapli tn 3, Staapli tn 4, Staapli tn 8, Staapli tänav T2 korteriühistu is a 215-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn (6 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €18 a month.

The repair fund held €28 301 at year end; in 2022 it was €43 436. It has no loan. Member fees rose 42% in 2022–2025 (€139 217 → €197 349 a year).

There are 10 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.95/m² a month in costs and €2/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Staapli tn 12, Staapli tn 3, Staapli tn 3-R, Staapli tn 4, Staapli tn 8, Tallinn, Staapli tn 12, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€18 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€197 349per year, excl. utilities+19% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€28 301balance at year end−43% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€49 333 (2024) → €28 301 (2025), repairs in the period €61 006

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 10 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.95 · fees €1.03 · repair fund €2/m²

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Staapli tn 12 (this one)–215–––no2025
Kalaranna tn 4280 m66–––no2025
Peetri tn 790 m21–€3.17€0no2025
Tööstuse tn 47d270 m72–––no2024
Tööstuse tn 47b280 m48€3.56€1.78€4no2024
Allveelaeva tn 4310 m116–€1.03€1no2025
Mootori tn 2310 m36–––no2025
Kungla tn 53320 m9€1.39€0.39€44no2025
Tööstuse tn 47a340 m92€3.89€1.03–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.95€1.03€2

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 215 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€42 530 €16 €41 988
Tehnohooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€29 543 €11 €34 052
Heakorratasud€64 270 €25 €60 761
Remondifondist tuludsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€54 739 €21 €22 493
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€6 267 €2 €6 026
Total€197 349 €76

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €139 217€139 2172022*2023: €177 942€177 94220232024: €165 320€165 32020242025: €197 349€197 3492025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €43 436€43 4362022*2023: €20 168€20 16820232024: €49 333€49 33320242025: €28 301€28 3012025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €22 550€22 5502022*2023: €26 884€26 8842023: €54 847€54 84720232024: €26 874€26 8742024: €28 532€28 53220242025: €51 658€51 6582025: €61 006€61 0062025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €28 301 ≈ €132 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondist tehtud kulud: €54 739Kindlustus: €6 267
2024Hooldusfondist kulutused: €22 493Kindlustus: €6 039
2023Hooldusfondist kulutused: €50 142Kindlustus: €4 705

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€197 349€165 320€177 942€139 217 +42%
of which repair fund€54 739€22 493€50 141– +9.2%
Collected into the repair fund€51 658€26 874€26 884– +92%
Repair spending€61 006€28 532€54 847€22 550 +171%
Repair fund balance€28 301€49 333€20 168€43 436 −35%
Cash€70 094€86 955€80 092€92 991 −25%
Reserve capital€40 022€40 022€20 471€20 471 +96%
Association expenses (income statement)€197 423€165 598€178 166€139 574 +41%
Result for the year€4 991€7 650€3 977€6 575 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €92 991€92 9912022*2023: €80 092€80 09220232024: €86 955€86 95520242025: €70 094€70 0942025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 61 006 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 51 658 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 28 301 €.

members: 139 private + 48 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Staapli tn 12 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €18 a month; member fees of €197 349 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Staapli tn 12 apartment association?

The repair fund held €28 301 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €43 436.

Does the Staapli tn 12 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Staapli tn 12 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €139 217 in 2022 and €197 349 in 2025 — a change of +42%. Latest year: +19% vs 2024.

How does the Staapli tn 12 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 10 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.95/m² per month; repair fund €1.80/m².

How big is the Staapli tn 12 apartment association and who manages it?

215 flats, 6 buildings. Registry code 80446612; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Staapli tn 12, Staapli tn 3, Staapli tn 4, Staapli tn 8, Staapli tänav T2 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €18 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.