Apartment association Registry code 80291106 Reports 2022–2025 50 flats e-äriregister ↗

Viimsi vald, Haabneeme alevik, Heki tee 14 korteriühistu

Association of 50 flats. Loan is being paid down; large repair fund.

Haabneeme alevik, Heki tee 14 korteriühistu is a 50-flat apartment association in Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €175 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.44/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Haabneeme alevik).

The repair fund held €42 701 at year end (€15/m², ≈ €854 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€27 884) — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €94 958 (≈ €1 899 per flat), last repayment 2032. Member fees fell 79% in 2022–2025 (€226 560 → €47 630 a year).

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.19/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Heki tee 14, Viimsi. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 776 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.44/m² per monthtypical flat €175/month · incl. utilities · Haabneeme alevik median €2.78/m² per month−4.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.43/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.67/m² · Haabneeme alevik median €0.86/m² per month−27% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€42 701€15/m² · highest quarter locally+42% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€94 958€34/m² · Euribor + 2.79% · until 2032−11% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€142 176 → €94 958 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€15/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.19 (here €3.44) · fees €1.09 (here €1.43) · repair fund €5/m² (here €15)

On the same street: Heki tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Heki tee 14 (this one)–50€3.44€1.43€15€94 9582025
Heki tee 1250 m38€3.06€1.75€0€32 4632025
Heki tee 2210 m35€3.40€1.40€12no2025
Heki tee 3200 m28€3.43€0.44€10€232 9452025
Heki tee 4190 m58€3.03€0.88€1no2025
Heki tee 6160 m56–€2.83€3€287 8342025
Heki tee 8100 m45€2.95€0.95€42no2025
Heki tee 10120 m53€2.81€0.87–no2025
Heki tee 1260 m72€3.19€0.87€6no2025
Neighbours' median€3.05€0.95€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Heki tee 14 (this one)–50€3.44€1.43€15€94 9582025
Idapõllu tee 440 m29€3.41€2.09€4no2025
Tammepõllu tee 1760 m53€2.76€0.74€2no2025
Idapõllu tee 270 m39€3.21€1.00€9no2025
Idapõllu tee 680 m49–€0.91€3no2025
Idapõllu tee 3110 m36€3.53€1.47€19no2025
Idapõllu tee 5110 m36€3.63€1.19€7no2025
Tammepõllu tee 21120 m48€3.00€0.79€7no2025
Mereranna tee 4130 m102€3.35€1.88€3€385 5072025
Neighbours' median€3.28€1.17€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 50 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 233 €0.07 €4 €2 494
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 534 €0.20 €11 €6 589
Heakorratasud€12 371 €0.37 €21 €10 568
Majandus- ja hooldustasuday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 204 €0.10 €5 €1 099
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€22 160 €0.67 €37 €43 601
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 128 €0.03 €2 €1 043
Total€47 630 €1.43 €79

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Haabneeme alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.78 · usual range €1.41–€3.19 · 50 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.86 · usual range €0.38–€1.18 · 55 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.30 · usual range €0.18–€0.67 · 37 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €226 560€226 5602022*2023: €42 985€42 98520232024: €65 394€65 39420242025: €47 630€47 6302025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €27 884€27 8842022*2023: €26 499€26 49920232024: €30 105€30 10520242025: €42 701€42 7012025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €202 673€202 6732022*2023: €176 013€176 0132023: €18 560€18 56020232024: €36 706€36 7062024: €36 660€36 66020242025: €33 833€33 8332025: €17 811€17 8112025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €42 701 = €15/m² ≈ €854 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €5/m² · usual range €1/m²–€9/m² · 44 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondi kulud: €2 412Kindlustus: €1 128Laenu põhimaksed: €11 715ATS vahetus ja lisatööd: €1 313Radiaatorite remont: €1 243
2024Remondifondi kulud: €6 185Kindlustus: €1 043Laenu põhimaksed: €24 179Katuse remont: €5 253
2023Remondifondist tehtud tööd: €17 592Kindlustus: €968

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€94 958 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 899 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €13 533 ≈ €1 128 a month (€23 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€94 958 – 2032-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €142 176€142 1762022*2023: €130 852€130 85220232024: €106 672€106 67220242025: €94 958€94 9582025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€47 630€65 394€42 985€226 560 −79%
of which repair fund€22 160€43 601€17 592– +26%
Collected into the repair fund€33 833€36 706€176 013– −81%
Repair spending€17 811€36 660€18 560€202 673 −91%
Repair fund balance€42 701€30 105€26 499€27 884 +53%
Loan balance€94 958€106 672€130 852€142 176 −33%
Cash€49 648€36 706€33 209€36 510 +36%
Reserve capital€9 940€9 940€9 940€9 940 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€41 773€57 155€34 910€225 977 −82%
Result for the year€1 365€767−€2−€12 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €36 510€36 5102022*2023: €33 209€33 20920232024: €36 706€36 70620242025: €49 648€49 6482025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 17 811 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 33 833 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 42 701 €.

Plans: 2026. aastal on plaanis viimase trepikoja fonolukk), ATS-süsteemi lisatööd, radiaatorite automaatõhueraldajate paigaldus, mudafiltrite puhastus ja osaline vahetus, parkla joonimine, akende pesu, küttesüsteemi ventiili vahetus.

members: 58 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Heki tee 14 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.44/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €175 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.43/m² per month. The Haabneeme alevik median was €2.78/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Heki tee 14 apartment association?

The repair fund held €42 701 at the end of 2025 (€15/m², ≈ €854 per flat). In 2022 it was €27 884. Compared with Haabneeme alevik: highest quarter locally.

Does the Heki tee 14 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €94 958 (≈ €1 899 per flat), Euribor + 2.79%, last repayment 2032. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Heki tee 14 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €226 560 in 2022 and €47 630 in 2025 — a change of −79%. Latest year: −27% vs 2024.

How does the Heki tee 14 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.19/m² per month (here €3.44/m² per month); repair fund €5.40/m² (here €15/m²).

How big is the Heki tee 14 apartment association and who manages it?

50 flats. Registry code 80291106; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Viimsi vald, Haabneeme alevik, Heki tee 14 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €175 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 776 m².