Apartment association Registry code 80272497 Reports 2022–2025 108 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Virbi tn 20 korteriühistu

Association of 108 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; two loss years in a row; large repair fund.

Virbi tn 20 korteriühistu is a 108-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €134 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.22/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Laagna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €100 384 at year end (€16/m², ≈ €929 per flat); in 2022 it was €106 939 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 107% in 2022–2025 (€22 102 → €45 783 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.57/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Virbi tn 20, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (6 352 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.22/m² per monthtypical flat €134/month · incl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month+6.3% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.60/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.27/m² · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€100 384€16/m² · highest quarter locally−26% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€134 990 (2024) → €100 384 (2025), repairs in the period €20 895
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €142 962 → €104 451

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€16/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.57 (here €2.22) · fees €0.72 (here €0.60) · repair fund €6/m² (here €16)

On the same street: Virbi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Virbi tn 20 (this one)–108€2.22€0.60€16no2025
Virbi tn 2370 m180€2.63€0.46€6no2025
Virbi tn 4260 m140€2.94€1.00–no2025
Virbi tn 7180 m64€3.53€0.59€1€13 2762025
Virbi tn 8180 m119€3.04€1.10€6no2024
Virbi tn 1190 m75€2.64€0.57–no2025
Virbi tn 12130 m76€3.55€1.09–no2025
Virbi tn 1890 m180€2.39€0.61€5no2025
Virbi tn 2290 m144€2.48€1.03€4no2025
Neighbours' median€2.79€0.80€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Virbi tn 20 (this one)–108€2.22€0.60€16no2025
Arbu tn 190 m72€2.41€0.51€13no2025
Arbu tn 8110 m108€2.13€0.55€12no2025
Arbu tn 1a120 m72–€0.52€14no2025
Arbu tn 2140 m180€2.41€0.85€4€180 7042025
Arbu tn 12160 m108€2.16€0.64€22no2025
Loitsu tn 2260 m90€2.56€0.56€4no2025
Anni tn 14280 m180€2.52€1.66€8no2025
Vikerlase tn 26280 m75€3.08€1.21€6no2025
Neighbours' median€2.52€0.72€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 108 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€24 390 €0.32 €19 €23 628
Kogunud valvetulud€498 €0.01 €0 €760
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 895 €0.27 €16 €21 976
Total€45 783 €0.60 €35

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Laagna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.59 · usual range €2.45–€2.75 · 86 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.81 · usual range €0.57–€1.13 · 91 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €22 102€22 1022022*2023: €51 957€51 95720232024: €46 364€46 36420242025: €45 783€45 7832025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €106 939€106 9392022*2023: €123 445€123 44520232024: €134 990€134 99020242025: €100 384€100 3842025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*2023: €26 424€26 42420232024: €21 976€21 97620242025: €20 895€20 8952025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €100 384 = €16/m² ≈ €929 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 69 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€45 783€46 364€51 957€22 102 +107%
Repair spending€20 895€21 976€26 424€0 –
Repair fund balance€100 384€134 990€123 445€106 939 −6.1%
Cash€104 451€142 962€133 967€122 265 −15%
Reserve capital€7 498€7 498€7 498€7 498 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€49 973€51 072€56 150€26 837 +86%
Result for the year−€644−€1 075−€773−€490 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €122 265€122 2652022*2023: €133 967€133 96720232024: €142 962€142 96220242025: €104 451€104 4512025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistu alustas tegevust 08.augustil 2008.a. Ühistu eesmärgiks on KÜ juhatuse liikmete poolt maja majandamine,vajalike remonditööde organiseerimine, ning elanike poolt makstavate maksete sihtotstarbeline kasutamine.

members: 107 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Virbi tn 20 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.22/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €134 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.60/m² per month. The Laagna subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Virbi tn 20 apartment association?

The repair fund held €100 384 at the end of 2025 (€16/m², ≈ €929 per flat). In 2022 it was €106 939. Compared with Laagna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Virbi tn 20 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Virbi tn 20 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €22 102 in 2022 and €45 783 in 2025 — a change of +107%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Virbi tn 20 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.57/m² per month (here €2.22/m² per month); repair fund €6.00/m² (here €16/m²).

How big is the Virbi tn 20 apartment association and who manages it?

108 flats. Registry code 80272497; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Virbi tn 20 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €134 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 6 352 m².