Apartment association Registry code 80222223 Reports 2022–2025 24 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Majaka põik 9 korteriühistu

Association of 24 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Majaka põik 9 korteriühistu is a 24-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €168 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.86/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Sikupilli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €22 204 at year end (€19/m², ≈ €925 per flat); in 2022 it was €21 922 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €169 309 (≈ €7 055 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees rose 5% in 2022–2025 (€11 797 → €12 390 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.33/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Majaka põik 9, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 157 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.86/m² per monthtypical flat €168/month · incl. utilities · Sikupilli subdistrict median €3.07/m² per month−3.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.89/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.25/m² · Sikupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month+6.9% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€22 204€19/m² · within the usual local range−3.4% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€169 309€146/m² · Euribor · until 2037−6.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€198 725 → €169 309 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.33 (here €3.86) · fees €1.53 (here €0.89) · repair fund €11/m² (here €19)

On the same street: Majaka põik

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka põik 9 (this one)–24€3.86€0.89€19€169 3092025
Majaka põik 4140 m8€2.50€1.13–€41 0462025
Majaka põik 5100 m10€2.67€1.40€6€18 7442025
Majaka põik 760 m10€2.03€0.70€32no2024
Majaka põik 8100 m24€4.23€0.39€10€89 7252025
Majaka põik 1140 m18–€0.45–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.59€0.70€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Majaka põik 9 (this one)–24€3.86€0.89€19€169 3092025
Tuha tn 540 m24€4.18€2.59€11€10 1682025
Tuha tn 760 m32€3.65€1.20–€109 9162025
Killustiku tn 970 m12€3.52€1.92–€5 5572025
Killustiku tn 7110 m12€3.33€2.91€25€143 1862025
Killustiku tn 12140 m10–€4.63–€155 7612025
Killustiku tn 10160 m10–€2.37–no2025
Killustiku tn 5160 m18€2.47€0.70€14no2025
Killustiku tn 8180 m10€3.22€2.05€11€57 3822025
Neighbours' median€3.46€2.05€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 24 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldus- ja haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€8 395 €0.60 €29 €8 623
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€3 437 €0.25 €12 €2 329
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€558 €0.04 €2 €641
Total€12 390 €0.89 €43

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.07 · usual range €2.64–€3.45 · 136 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.25 · usual range €0.88–€1.66 · 151 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.50 · usual range €0.18–€0.83 · 96 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €11 797€11 7972022*2023: €9 722€9 72220232024: €11 593€11 59320242025: €12 390€12 3902025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €21 922€21 9222022*2023: €22 478€22 47820232024: €22 994€22 99420242025: €22 204€22 2042025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 065€4 0652022*2023: €2 647€2 6472023: €1 925€1 92520232024: €2 693€2 6932024: €2 970€2 97020242025: €2 845€2 8452025: €3 995€3 9952025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €22 204 = €19/m² ≈ €925 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €5/m²–€20/m² · 106 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €3 437Kindlustus: €558
2024Remonditööd: €2 329Kindlustus: €641
2023Remonditööd: €1 046Kindlustus: €879

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€169 309 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €7 055 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €11 508 ≈ €959 a month (€40 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€169 309 Euribor + 2.00% 2037-08

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €198 725€198 7252022*2023: €189 458€189 45820232024: €180 124€180 12420242025: €169 309€169 3092025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€12 390€11 593€9 722€11 797 +5.0%
of which repair fund€3 437€2 329€1 925– +79%
Collected into the repair fund€2 845€2 693€2 647– +7.5%
Repair spending€3 995€2 970€1 925€4 065 ≈
Repair fund balance€22 204€22 994€22 478€21 922 ≈
Loan balance€169 309€180 124€189 458€198 725 −15%
Cash€23 669€24 020€23 299€23 285 ≈
Reserve capital€3 525€3 525€3 525€3 525 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€12 391€11 587€9 548€11 835 +4.7%
Result for the year€3€11€199€11 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €23 285€23 2852022*2023: €23 299€23 29920232024: €24 020€24 02020242025: €23 669€23 6692025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 3 995 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 2 845 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 22 204 €.

members: 25 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Majaka põik 9 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.86/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €168 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.89/m² per month. The Sikupilli subdistrict median was €3.07/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Majaka põik 9 apartment association?

The repair fund held €22 204 at the end of 2025 (€19/m², ≈ €925 per flat). In 2022 it was €21 922. Compared with Sikupilli subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Majaka põik 9 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €169 309 (≈ €7 055 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Majaka põik 9 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €11 797 in 2022 and €12 390 in 2025 — a change of +5.0%. Latest year: +6.9% vs 2024.

How does the Majaka põik 9 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.33/m² per month (here €3.86/m² per month); repair fund €11/m² (here €19/m²).

How big is the Majaka põik 9 apartment association and who manages it?

24 flats. Registry code 80222223; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Majaka põik 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €168 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 157 m².