Apartment association Registry code 80199889 Reports 2022–2025 48 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 125 korteriühistu

Association of 48 flats. Loan is being paid down.

E. Vilde tee 125 korteriühistu is a 48-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €113 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.89/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €86 494 (≈ €1 802 per flat), last repayment 2026. Member fees rose 127% in 2022–2025 (€15 687 → €35 586 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.32/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: E. Vilde tee 125, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 019 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.89/m² per monthtypical flat €113/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.47/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.64/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+5.6% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€86 494€43/m² · 4.81% fixed · until 2026−6.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€103 057 → €86 494 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.32 (here €2.89) · fees €1.21 (here €1.47) · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: E. Vilde tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 125 (this one)–48€2.89€1.47–€86 4942025
E. Vilde tee 511 640 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 521 680 m162–€5.38€103€93 5332025
E. Vilde tee 531 540 m119€2.74€1.23€7€208 2342025
E. Vilde tee 53a1 510 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 551 470 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
E. Vilde tee 561 590 m162€4.21€1.24€33no2025
E. Vilde tee 571 490 m150€2.07€0.70€11€72 4452025
E. Vilde tee 581 550 m59€2.77€0.66–€10 6952025
Neighbours' median€3.21€1.23€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 125 (this one)–48€2.89€1.47–€86 4942025
Ehitajate tee 39160 m79€4.37€0.88€80€58 3732025
Ehitajate tee 37180 m80€3.57€0.85€27no2025
Akadeemia tee 52210 m48€4.08€0.93€23no2025
Ehitajate tee 45210 m80€4.00€2.88€12€172 0082025
Ehitajate tee 35220 m80€3.53€1.70€12€116 3372025
Ehitajate tee 51230 m80€3.61€0.75–no2025
Ehitajate tee 49240 m80–––€107 0622025
Ehitajate tee 33250 m80€3.24€1.18€16€12 3212025
Neighbours' median€3.59€1.18€16

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 48 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€14 899 €0.61 €26 €13 701
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€15 407 €0.64 €27 €13 095
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€691 €0.03 €1 €610
Remonditasud laenukulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€4 589 €0.19 €8 €6 302
Total€35 586 €1.47 €62

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €15 687€15 6872022*2023: €21 208€21 20820232024: €33 708€33 70820242025: €35 586€35 5862025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €12 635€12 6352022*2023: €15 181€15 18120232024: €27 415€27 41520242025: €30 229€30 2292025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €15 407Hooldustööd: €14 120Kindlustuse kulu: €702
2024Remonditööd: €13 095Hooldustööd: €13 710Kindlustuse kulu: €610
2023Remonditööd: €3 256Hooldustööd: €11 371Kindlustuse kulu: €554

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€86 494 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 802 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €6 535 ≈ €545 a month (€11 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€86 494 4.81% 2026-05

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €103 057€103 0572022*2023: €97 900€97 90020232024: €92 636€92 63620242025: €86 494€86 4942025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€35 586€33 708€21 208€15 687 +127%
of which repair fund€15 407€13 095€3 256– ×4.7
Repair spending€30 229€27 415€15 181€12 635 +139%
Loan balance€86 494€92 636€97 900€103 057 −16%
Cash€24 180€32 530€39 518€38 541 −37%
Reserve capital€5 768€5 768€5 768€1 936 +198%
Association expenses (income statement)€30 229€27 423€15 191€12 643 +139%
Result for the year€779−€1−€11−€38 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €38 541€38 5412022*2023: €39 518€39 51820232024: €32 530€32 53020242025: €24 180€24 1802025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 30 229 € eest.

members: 45 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the E. Vilde tee 125 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.89/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €113 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.47/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

Does the E. Vilde tee 125 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €86 494 (≈ €1 802 per flat), interest 4.81%, last repayment 2026. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the E. Vilde tee 125 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €15 687 in 2022 and €35 586 in 2025 — a change of +127%. Latest year: +5.6% vs 2024.

How does the E. Vilde tee 125 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.32/m² per month (here €2.89/m² per month); repair fund €13/m².

How big is the E. Vilde tee 125 apartment association and who manages it?

48 flats. Registry code 80199889; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 125 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €113 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 019 m².