Apartment association Registry code 80199530 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Lõime tn 28 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital.

Lõime tn 28 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €140 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.90/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Pelguranna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €1 260 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €39 per flat); in 2022 it was €9 490 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €288 633 (≈ €9 020 per flat), last repayment 2041. Member fees rose 8% in 2022–2025 (€35 935 → €38 934 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.17/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Lõime tn 28, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 119 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.90/m² per monthtypical flat €140/month · incl. utilities · Pelguranna subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month−4.3% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.90/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.28/m² · Pelguranna subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€1 260€1.13/m² · lowest quarter locally−76% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€288 633€258/m² · 7.50% fixed · until 2041 · Swedbank−4.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€9 490 (2022) → €1 260 (2025), repairs in the period €41 585
  • Small reserve capital€1 431 — less than one month of costs (€1 874)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.17 (here €3.90) · fees €1.52 (here €2.90) · repair fund €12/m² (here €1)

On the same street: Lõime tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lõime tn 28 (this one)–32€3.90€2.90€1€288 6332025
Lõime tn 1610 m7€2.14€1.14–no2025
Lõime tn 3570 m8–€2.29–€5 7142025
Lõime tn 4540 m18–€3.83–€87 6612025
Lõime tn 6500 m18€2.85€1.22€13no2025
Lõime tn 7a530 m8€2.03€1.80–€6 4012025
Lõime tn 11360 m28–––no2025
Lõime tn 12330 m24€2.62€0.95€13no2025
Lõime tn 13340 m24€3.22€1.70€29no2025
Neighbours' median€2.50€1.25€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lõime tn 28 (this one)–32€3.90€2.90€1€288 6332025
Pelguranna tn 2550 m44€3.59€2.66€0€94 7892025
Pelguranna tn 2180 m44€3.63€1.60€12no2025
Randla tn 890 m44€3.17€1.23€2no2025
Pelguranna tn 2390 m44–€2.80€9€5 4612025
Pelguranna tn 27100 m44–€2.08€5€50 1462025
Randla tn 6100 m45–€0.79€3no2025
Pelguranna tn 19130 m44€3.08€1.52–€60 5722025
Randla tn 12140 m44€3.51€1.74€12no2025
Neighbours' median€3.50€1.67€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 32 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€8 257 €0.61 €22 €7 979
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€30 677 €2.28 €80 €29 930
Total€38 934 €2.90 €101

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.03 · usual range €2.67–€3.32 · 124 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.80–€1.58 · 141 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.44 · usual range €0.16–€0.96 · 104 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €35 935€35 9352022*2023: €39 322€39 32220232024: €37 909€37 90920242025: €38 934€38 9342025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €9 490€9 4902022*2023: €5 786€5 78620232024: €5 283€5 28320242025: €1 260€1 2602025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €21 358€21 3582022*2023: €24 595€24 5952023: €13 799€13 79920232024: €27 639€27 6392024: €11 107€11 10720242025: €29 427€29 4272025: €16 679€16 6792025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €1 260 = €1.13/m² ≈ €39 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €6/m²–€22/m² · 107 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Hoone kindlustsu: €551korteri gaasilekke kontroll: €1 549Tehnosusteemi hooldus ja surveproov: €1 380Korstnalõõride hooldus: €1 221Laenu põhiosamaks: €11 978
2024Hoone kindlustsu: €509Tehnosusteemi hooldus ja surveproov: €720Laenu põhiosamaks: €9 878
2023Hoone kindlustsu: €431Tehnosusteemi hooldus ja surveproov: €3 426Laenu põhiosamaks: €9 942

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€288 633 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €9 020 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €12 780 ≈ €1 065 a month (€33 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€288 633 7.50% 2041-11

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €320 432€320 4322022*2023: €310 490€310 49020232024: €300 612€300 61220242025: €288 633€288 6332025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€38 934€37 909€39 322€35 935 +8.3%
of which repair fund€30 677€29 930€31 343– ≈
Collected into the repair fund€29 427€27 639€24 595– +20%
Repair spending€16 679€11 107€13 799€21 358 −22%
Repair fund balance€1 260€5 283€5 786€9 490 −87%
Loan balance€288 633€300 612€310 490€320 432 −9.9%
Cash€19 297€21 207€19 233€59 021 −67%
Reserve capital€1 431€1 431€1 431€1 431 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€22 484€16 063€19 202€27 247 −17%
Result for the year€3 104€3 303€3 250€2 324 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €59 021€59 0212022*2023: €19 233€19 23320232024: €21 207€21 20720242025: €19 297€19 2972025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 16 679 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 29 427 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 1 260 €.

members: 32 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Lõime tn 28 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.90/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €140 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.90/m² per month. The Pelguranna subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Lõime tn 28 apartment association?

The repair fund held €1 260 at the end of 2025 (€1.13/m², ≈ €39 per flat). In 2022 it was €9 490. Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Lõime tn 28 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €288 633 (≈ €9 020 per flat), interest 7.50%, last repayment 2041. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Lõime tn 28 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €35 935 in 2022 and €38 934 in 2025 — a change of +8.3%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Lõime tn 28 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.17/m² per month (here €3.90/m² per month); repair fund €12/m² (here €1.13/m²).

How big is the Lõime tn 28 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats. Registry code 80199530; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Lõime tn 28 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €140 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 119 m².