Apartment association Registry code 80142984 Reports 2022–2025 44 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pelguranna tn 23 korteriühistu

Association of 44 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Pelguranna tn 23 korteriühistu is a 44-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €99 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €2.80/m² a month.

The repair fund held €14 714 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €334 per flat); in 2022 it was €31 891 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €5 461 (≈ €124 per flat). Member fees fell 12% in 2022–2025 (€61 114 → €53 592 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.50/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pelguranna tn 23, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 595 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€99 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.80/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.75/m² · Pelguranna subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€14 714€9.23/m² · within the usual local range+22% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€5 461€3.42/m²−63% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€34 387 (2023) → €14 714 (2025), repairs in the period €99 945
  • Small reserve capital€2 548 — less than one month of costs (€4 831)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€32 376 → €5 461 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.50 · fees €1.38 (here €2.80) · repair fund €12/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Pelguranna tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pelguranna tn 23 (this one)–44–€2.80€9€5 4612025
Pelguranna tn 3380 m46–––no2025
Pelguranna tn 5340 m32––€61€220 1782025
Pelguranna tn 7300 m32€3.73€1.80€12no2025
Pelguranna tn 9260 m32–€5.25–€12 2252025
Pelguranna tn 11220 m32€3.59€0.84–€34 2602025
Pelguranna tn 13180 m32€2.63€0.56€27no2024
Pelguranna tn 15140 m32€3.50€2.23–no2025
Pelguranna tn 1970 m44€3.08€1.52–€60 5722025
Neighbours' median€3.28€1.60€12

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pelguranna tn 23 (this one)–44–€2.80€9€5 4612025
Lõime tn 2890 m32€3.90€2.90€1€288 6332025
Lõime tn 30100 m32€3.11€0.55€33no2025
Randla tn 6100 m45–€0.79€3no2025
Lõime tn 26110 m32€4.32€0.59€4€86 4482025
Lõime tn 32120 m32€3.63€0.94–no2025
Randla tn 8140 m44€3.17€1.23€2no2025
Lõime tn 25a170 m44€4.10€2.75–€251 4752025
Lõime tn 22180 m40€3.71€1.22–€229 2562025
Neighbours' median€3.67€0.94€3

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 44 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€39 240 €2.05 €74 €39 886
remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€14 352 €0.75 €27 €14 352
Total€53 592 €2.80 €102

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.80–€1.58 · 141 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.44 · usual range €0.16–€0.96 · 104 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €61 114€61 1142022*2023: €56 771€56 77120232024: €54 238€54 23820242025: €53 592€53 5922025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €31 891€31 8912022*2023: €34 387€34 38720232024: €12 070€12 07020242025: €14 714€14 7142025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €53 505€53 5052022*2023: €74 178€74 17820232024: €46 893€46 89320242025: €53 052€53 0522025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €14 714 = €9.23/m² ≈ €334 per flat

within the usual local range · median €12/m² · usual range €6/m²–€22/m² · 107 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€5 461 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €124 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 461 ≈ €455 a month (€10 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€5 461 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €32 376€32 3762022*2023: €23 615€23 61520232024: €14 646€14 64620242025: €5 461€5 4612025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€53 592€54 238€56 771€61 114 −12%
of which repair fund€14 352€14 352€14 352– ≈
Repair spending€53 052€46 893€74 178€53 505 ≈
Repair fund balance€14 714€12 070€34 387€31 891 −54%
Loan balance€5 461€14 646€23 615€32 376 −83%
Cash€17 745€22 534€18 407€38 182 −54%
Reserve capital€2 548€2 548€2 548€2 548 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€57 973€51 598€79 091€58 623 ≈
Result for the year−€4 378€2 643−€22 317€2 495 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €38 182€38 1822022*2023: €18 407€18 40720232024: €22 534€22 53420242025: €17 745€17 7452025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 4-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 4 members · members: 44 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pelguranna tn 23 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €99 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.80/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pelguranna tn 23 apartment association?

The repair fund held €14 714 at the end of 2025 (€9.23/m², ≈ €334 per flat). In 2022 it was €31 891. Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Pelguranna tn 23 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €5 461 (≈ €124 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Pelguranna tn 23 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €61 114 in 2022 and €53 592 in 2025 — a change of −12%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Pelguranna tn 23 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.50/m² per month; repair fund €12/m² (here €9.23/m²).

How big is the Pelguranna tn 23 apartment association and who manages it?

44 flats, board of 4. Registry code 80142984; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pelguranna tn 23 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €99 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 595 m².